Nordic Nightingale Oy is a limited company based in Vantaa, registered in 2023. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit -7 037 €; equity ratio -5.6 %. Latest Trade Register entry: line of business changed, 15.5.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | -7 037 € | -3 023 € |
| Operating profit | -7 037 € | -3 023 € |
| Net profit | -7 062 € | -3 022 € |
| Equity ratio | -5,6 % | 44,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,95 | 1,82 |
| Current ratio | 0,95 | 1,82 |
| Return on equity | – | -308,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1 489 € | 2 177 € |
| Equity | -83 € | 978 € |
| Cash and bank | 630 € | 2 177 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Raw materials and services | 3 054 € | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 3 982 € | -3 023 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -7 037 € | -3 023 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 25 € | 1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -7 062 € | -3 022 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -7 062 € | -3 022 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 859 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 630 € | 2 177 € |
| Current assets | 1 489 € | 2 177 € |
| Assets | 1 489 € | 2 177 € |
| Capital and reserves | -83 € | 978 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 572 € | 1 199 € |
| Liabilities | 1 572 € | 1 199 € |
All financial statement items (24)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Raw materials and services | 3 054 € | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 3 982 € | -3 023 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -7 037 € | -3 023 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 25 € | 1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -7 062 € | -3 022 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -7 062 € | -3 022 € |
| Receivables | 859 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 630 € | 2 177 € |
| Current assets | 1 489 € | 2 177 € |
| Assets | 1 489 € | 2 177 € |
| Capital and reserves | -83 € | 978 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 572 € | 1 199 € |
| Liabilities | 1 572 € | 1 199 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 1 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 10 t€ | 4 000 € |
| Liabilities | 1 489 € | 2 177 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 859 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 3 054 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | -3 022 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -7 062 € | -3 022 € |
| Other current liabilities | 1 285 € | 1 135 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 25 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 287 € | 64 € |
| Short-term receivables | 859 € | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Line of business changed
Free monthly list: Vantaa
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free