Uudenmaan Lomitus- ja siivouspalvelu Oy is a limited company based in Tuusula, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 61 t€ and operating profit -5 702 €; equity ratio -63.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 732 € and its income taxes 146 €.
Tuusula: 9 new companies in 30 days
- Ihoa Health OyLuontaistuotteiden vähittäiskauppa
- Caire LVIS OyLämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus
- BAT&MAT KPK OYMuu moottoriajoneuvojen osien ja varusteiden vähittäiskauppa
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61 t€ | 60 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Revenue change | 0,6 % | -20,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -5 702 € | 3 444 € | -2 516 € |
| EBITDA % | -9,4 % | 5,7 % | -3,3 % |
| Operating profit | -5 702 € | 3 444 € | -2 516 € |
| Operating margin | -9,4 % | 5,7 % | -3,3 % |
| Net profit | -6 016 € | 3 256 € | -3 963 € |
| Personnel costs | -55 t€ | 39 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -63,3 % | -13,0 % | -156,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,61 | 0,88 | 0,39 |
| Current ratio | 0,61 | 0,88 | 0,39 |
| Debt to revenue | 25,6 % | 9,5 % | 8,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 9 506 € | 5 084 € | 2 530 € |
| Equity | -6 016 € | -662 € | -3 963 € |
| Cash and bank | 497 € | 2 053 € | 1 730 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 61 t€ | 60 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 516 € | -368 € | 8 € |
| Personnel expenses | 55 t€ | -39 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 11 t€ | -17 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -5 702 € | 3 444 € | -2 516 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 314 € | -42 € | -194 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -6 016 € | 3 403 € | -2 710 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -146 € | -1 253 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -6 016 € | 3 256 € | -3 963 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 9 009 € | 3 032 € | 800 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 497 € | 2 053 € | 1 730 € |
| Current assets | 9 506 € | 5 084 € | 2 530 € |
| Assets | 9 506 € | 5 084 € | 2 530 € |
| Capital and reserves | -6 016 € | -662 € | -3 963 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 16 t€ | 5 746 € | 6 493 € |
| Liabilities | 16 t€ | 5 746 € | 6 493 € |
All financial statement items (32)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 61 t€ | 60 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 516 € | -368 € | 8 € |
| Personnel expenses | 55 t€ | -39 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 11 t€ | -17 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -5 702 € | 3 444 € | -2 516 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 314 € | -42 € | -194 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -6 016 € | 3 403 € | -2 710 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -146 € | -1 253 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -6 016 € | 3 256 € | -3 963 € |
| Receivables | 9 009 € | 3 032 € | 800 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 497 € | 2 053 € | 1 730 € |
| Current assets | 9 506 € | 5 084 € | 2 530 € |
| Assets | 9 506 € | 5 084 € | 2 530 € |
| Capital and reserves | -6 016 € | -662 € | -3 963 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 16 t€ | 5 746 € | 6 493 € |
| Liabilities | 16 t€ | 5 746 € | 6 493 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -6 016 € | 3 256 € | -3 963 € |
| Pension expenses | 6 344 € | -5 306 € | -4 626 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 0 € | 2 642 € | 2 642 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 490 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 9 506 € | 5 084 € | 2 530 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 10 € | 5 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 15 t€ | 746 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 6 891 € | 1 707 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 324 € | -47 € | -194 € |
| Other current liabilities | 793 € | 2 359 € | 3 852 € |
| Short-term receivables | 9 009 € | 3 032 € | 800 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 118 € | 834 € | 800 € |
| Retained earnings | 0 € | -3 963 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 516 € | -368 € | 8 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 443 € | -1 497 € | -1 696 € |
| Wages and salaries | 47 t€ | -32 t€ | -44 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Uudenmaan Lomitus- ja siivouspalvelu Oy is in the lower half of the industry class support activities for animal production (100 companies with taxable income; median 9 803 €).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.