Suomen Sähköautoilijat Oy is a limited company based in Hyvinkää, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 10 t€ and operating profit -3 057 €; equity ratio 98.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 5 529 € and its income taxes 1 106 €. Public buyers bought 7 500 € from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto (Liikenne- ja viestintäministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 6 000 € |
| Revenue change | -32,3 % | 0,0 % | 158,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -3 707 € | 6 203 € | 3 219 € | 5 754 € |
| EBITDA % | -35,3 % | 40,0 % | 20,8 % | 95,9 % |
| Operating profit | -3 057 € | 5 553 € | 2 719 € | 5 354 € |
| Operating margin | -29,1 % | 35,8 % | 17,5 % | 89,2 % |
| Net profit | -3 084 € | 4 344 € | 1 096 € | 5 353 € |
| Equity ratio | 98,0 % | 92,4 % | 89,6 % | 100,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 22,29 | 7,61 | 4,15 | – |
| Current ratio | 22,29 | 7,61 | 4,15 | – |
| Debt to revenue | 1,5 % | 5,7 % | 4,8 % | 0,0 % |
| Return on equity | -40,0 % | 40,2 % | 17,0 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 7 869 € | 12 t€ | 7 195 € | 5 353 € |
| Equity | 7 709 € | 11 t€ | 6 450 € | 5 353 € |
| Cash and bank | 1 140 € | 1 100 € | 3 095 € | 793 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 10 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 6 000 € |
| Other operating income | 203 € | 2 352 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 12 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 650 € | -650 € | -500 € | -400 € |
| Other operating expenses | 736 € | -150 € | -281 € | -246 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3 057 € | 5 553 € | 2 719 € | 5 354 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 27 € | -123 € | -10 € | -1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -3 084 € | 5 429 € | 2 709 € | 5 353 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -1 086 € | -1 612 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -3 084 € | 4 344 € | 1 096 € | 5 353 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 4 300 € | 4 950 € | 4 100 € | 3 600 € |
| Receivables | 2 429 € | 5 627 € | 0 € | 960 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 140 € | 1 100 € | 3 095 € | 793 € |
| Current assets | 3 569 € | 6 727 € | 3 095 € | 1 753 € |
| Assets | 7 869 € | 12 t€ | 7 195 € | 5 353 € |
| Capital and reserves | 7 709 € | 11 t€ | 6 450 € | 5 353 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 160 € | 884 € | 745 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 160 € | 884 € | 745 € | 0 € |
All financial statement items (34)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 10 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 6 000 € |
| Other operating income | 203 € | 2 352 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 12 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 650 € | -650 € | -500 € | -400 € |
| Other operating expenses | 736 € | -150 € | -281 € | -246 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3 057 € | 5 553 € | 2 719 € | 5 354 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 27 € | -123 € | -10 € | -1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -3 084 € | 5 429 € | 2 709 € | 5 353 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -1 086 € | -1 612 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -3 084 € | 4 344 € | 1 096 € | 5 353 € |
| Non-current assets | 4 300 € | 4 950 € | 4 100 € | 3 600 € |
| Receivables | 2 429 € | 5 627 € | 0 € | 960 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 140 € | 1 100 € | 3 095 € | 793 € |
| Current assets | 3 569 € | 6 727 € | 3 095 € | 1 753 € |
| Assets | 7 869 € | 12 t€ | 7 195 € | 5 353 € |
| Capital and reserves | 7 709 € | 11 t€ | 6 450 € | 5 353 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 160 € | 884 € | 745 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 160 € | 884 € | 745 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 650 € | -650 € | -500 € | -400 € |
| Retained earnings | 11 t€ | 6 450 € | 5 353 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 2 429 € | 5 627 € | 0 € | 960 € |
| Other current liabilities | 160 € | 203 € | 203 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 1 255 € | 3 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | -26 € | 0 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 € | -123 € | -11 € | -1 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 542 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other intangible assets | 4 300 € | 4 950 € | 4 100 € | 3 600 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 680 € | 542 € | 0 € |
| Intangible assets | 4 300 € | 4 950 € | 4 100 € | 3 600 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -3 084 € | 4 344 € | 1 096 € | 5 353 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2 000 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 632 € | 2 627 € | 0 € | 960 € |
| Services purchased | 10 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 7 869 € | 12 t€ | 7 195 € | 5 353 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Suomen Sähköautoilijat Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other information service activities (132 companies with taxable income; median 17 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Hyvinkää
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free