ilosi Oy is a limited company based in Kangasala, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 140 t€ and operating profit 9 014 €; equity ratio 80.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 2 084 € and its income taxes 417 €. Public buyers bought 120 € from it in 2023–2023; the largest buyer is Avopalvelu (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 140 t€ | 154 t€ | 210 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Revenue change | -9,2 % | -26,4 % | 0,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 9 014 € | 2 084 € | 28 t€ | 39 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 6,4 % | 1,4 % | 13,3 % | 18,5 % |
| Operating profit | 9 014 € | 2 084 € | 28 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Operating margin | 6,4 % | 1,4 % | 13,3 % | 18,5 % |
| Net profit | 7 229 € | 1 677 € | 22 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -32 t€ | 43 t€ | 47 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 80,9 % | 74,0 % | 76,2 % | 65,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 5,22 | 3,84 | 4,18 | 2,90 |
| Current ratio | 5,22 | 3,85 | 4,20 | 2,92 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,2 % | 8,7 % | 7,5 % | 7,6 % |
| Return on equity | 17,0 % | 4,4 % | 44,3 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 66 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Equity | 42 t€ | 38 t€ | 50 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 49 t€ | 45 t€ | 58 t€ | 35 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 140 t€ | 154 t€ | 210 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 28 € |
| Raw materials and services | 66 t€ | -76 t€ | -98 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 32 t€ | -43 t€ | -47 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 33 t€ | -33 t€ | -37 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9 014 € | 2 084 € | 28 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -10 € | 10 € | -12 € | -351 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 9 024 € | 2 094 € | 28 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 795 € | -417 € | -5 593 € | -7 741 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 7 229 € | 1 677 € | 22 t€ | 31 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks | 0 € | 160 € | 311 € | 365 € |
| Receivables | 3 438 € | 6 716 € | 7 708 € | 11 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 49 t€ | 45 t€ | 58 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Current assets | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 66 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Assets | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 66 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 42 t€ | 38 t€ | 50 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Liabilities | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
All financial statement items (37)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 140 t€ | 154 t€ | 210 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 28 € |
| Raw materials and services | 66 t€ | -76 t€ | -98 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 32 t€ | -43 t€ | -47 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 33 t€ | -33 t€ | -37 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9 014 € | 2 084 € | 28 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -10 € | 10 € | -12 € | -351 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 9 024 € | 2 094 € | 28 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 795 € | -417 € | -5 593 € | -7 741 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 7 229 € | 1 677 € | 22 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 160 € | 311 € | 365 € |
| Receivables | 3 438 € | 6 716 € | 7 708 € | 11 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 49 t€ | 45 t€ | 58 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Current assets | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 66 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Assets | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 66 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 42 t€ | 38 t€ | 50 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Liabilities | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 2 576 € | 2 939 € | 6 356 € | 7 157 € |
| Liabilities | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 66 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 3 438 € | 6 716 € | 7 708 € | 11 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 360 € | 2 380 € | 6 370 € | 8 293 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 51 € | 10 € | 8 € | 1 € |
| Finished products | 0 € | 160 € | 311 € | 365 € |
| Retained earnings | 35 t€ | 36 t€ | 28 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 5 980 € | 8 763 € | 5 346 € | 7 718 € |
| Wages and salaries | 22 t€ | -32 t€ | -37 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 2 072 € | 1 753 € | 1 338 € | 2 903 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 7 229 € | 1 677 € | 22 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 41 € | 0 € | -20 € | -353 € |
| Pension expenses | 8 623 € | -9 464 € | -8 619 € | -7 926 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 452 € | -1 341 € | -1 598 € | -1 214 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 € | 2 583 € | 0 € | – |
| Services purchased | 62 t€ | -76 t€ | -98 t€ | -96 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 3 319 € | -148 € | -419 € | -695 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 482 € | 1 694 € | 4 082 € | 1 000 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 160 € | -151 € | -55 € | -236 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, ilosi Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other sport activities n.e.c. (495 companies with taxable income; median 10 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Kangasala
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free