Hukaton Consulting Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 318 t€ and operating profit 164 t€; equity ratio 82.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 95 t€ and its income taxes 19 t€.
Turku: 48 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent OyHammasproteesien ja -implanttien valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 318 t€ | 245 t€ | 188 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Revenue change | 29,7 % | 30,5 % | 56,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 164 t€ | 97 t€ | 36 t€ | 18 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 51,6 % | 39,4 % | 19,3 % | 15,2 % |
| Operating profit | 164 t€ | 97 t€ | 36 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Operating margin | 51,6 % | 39,4 % | 19,3 % | 15,2 % |
| Net profit | 125 t€ | 76 t€ | 27 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -119 t€ | -119 t€ | 89 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 82,2 % | 73,2 % | 45,8 % | 20,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,94 | 4,02 | 2,64 | 1,76 |
| Current ratio | 3,94 | 4,02 | 2,64 | 2,11 |
| Debt to revenue | 15,9 % | 17,6 % | 28,5 % | 62,1 % |
| Return on equity | 53,6 % | 64,7 % | 60,7 % | 77,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 284 t€ | 161 t€ | 99 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Equity | 234 t€ | 118 t€ | 45 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 178 t€ | 73 t€ | 34 t€ | 50 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 318 t€ | 245 t€ | 188 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 293 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | -39 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 119 t€ | 119 t€ | -89 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 35 t€ | 30 t€ | -24 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 164 t€ | 97 t€ | 36 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 307 € | 1 272 € | -1 955 € | -2 248 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 158 t€ | 95 t€ | 34 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Income taxes | 33 t€ | 19 t€ | -6 858 € | -1 081 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 125 t€ | 76 t€ | 27 t€ | 15 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 85 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Stocks | – | – | 0 € | 15 t€ |
| Receivables | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 53 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 178 t€ | 73 t€ | 34 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Current assets | 199 t€ | 161 t€ | 99 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Assets | 284 t€ | 161 t€ | 99 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 234 t€ | 118 t€ | 45 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 3 184 € | 16 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 50 t€ | 40 t€ | 37 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Liabilities | 50 t€ | 43 t€ | 53 t€ | 74 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 318 t€ | 245 t€ | 188 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 293 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | -39 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 119 t€ | 119 t€ | -89 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 35 t€ | 30 t€ | -24 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 164 t€ | 97 t€ | 36 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 307 € | 1 272 € | -1 955 € | -2 248 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 158 t€ | 95 t€ | 34 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Income taxes | 33 t€ | 19 t€ | -6 858 € | -1 081 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 125 t€ | 76 t€ | 27 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 85 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Stocks | – | – | 0 € | 15 t€ |
| Receivables | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 53 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 178 t€ | 73 t€ | 34 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Current assets | 199 t€ | 161 t€ | 99 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Assets | 284 t€ | 161 t€ | 99 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 234 t€ | 118 t€ | 45 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 3 184 € | 16 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 50 t€ | 40 t€ | 37 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Liabilities | 50 t€ | 43 t€ | 53 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Finished products | – | – | 0 € | 15 t€ |
| Investments | 85 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 129 € |
| Other current liabilities | 21 t€ | 11 t€ | 17 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 93 t€ | 27 t€ | 2 728 € | -11 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | – | – | 0 € | 2 367 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 53 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | – | -296 € | -1 832 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 125 t€ | 76 t€ | 27 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 53 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 583 € | 1 272 € | -1 955 € | -2 249 € |
| Wages and salaries | 113 t€ | 114 t€ | -84 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 26 t€ | 16 t€ | 6 941 € | 4 608 € |
| Liabilities | 284 t€ | 161 t€ | 99 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | – | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 277 € | 1 390 € | -1 403 € | -729 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 3 184 € | 16 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 5 724 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other shares and holdings | 0 € | 71 t€ | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Shares and holdings | 0 € | 71 t€ | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | – | – | -23 t€ | -1 303 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 3 184 € | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | – | -15 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 85 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 3 714 € | 3 389 € | -3 225 € | -259 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hukaton Consulting Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class business and other management consultancy activities (7663 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 6,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.