Pohjanmaan peltirakentajat Oy is a limited company based in Seinäjoki, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.3.2026, revenue was 1,4 M€ and operating profit 276 t€; equity ratio 87.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 232 t€ and its income taxes 47 t€.
Seinäjoki: 11 new companies in 30 days
- Murskaus Lappalainen OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- Miika Panu Racing OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Sartel OyMuu muualla luokittelematon liikunta- ja urheilutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,4 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 980 t€ | 781 t€ |
| Revenue change | -29,2 % | 33,7 % | -8,8 % | 61,0 % | 25,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 266 t€ | 468 t€ | 249 t€ | 353 t€ | 195 t€ | 246 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 19,5 % | 24,3 % | 17,3 % | 22,4 % | 19,9 % | 31,5 % |
| Operating profit | 276 t€ | 454 t€ | 232 t€ | 334 t€ | 184 t€ | 235 t€ |
| Operating margin | 20,3 % | 23,6 % | 16,1 % | 21,2 % | 18,8 % | 30,1 % |
| Net profit | 221 t€ | 364 t€ | 185 t€ | 267 t€ | 147 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -275 t€ | 331 t€ | 263 t€ | 248 t€ | 218 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 87,7 % | 85,1 % | 85,5 % | 88,0 % | 74,0 % | 69,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 7,44 | 6,07 | 5,72 | 6,85 | 3,48 | 3,73 |
| Current ratio | 7,74 | 6,34 | 6,21 | 7,43 | 3,84 | 3,86 |
| Debt to revenue | 5,7 % | 5,8 % | 5,2 % | 3,7 % | 9,6 % | 10,3 % |
| Return on equity | 39,8 % | 57,4 % | 41,6 % | 61,5 % | 55,0 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 632 t€ | 745 t€ | 520 t€ | 494 t€ | 362 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Equity | 554 t€ | 634 t€ | 445 t€ | 435 t€ | 268 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 481 t€ | 529 t€ | 318 t€ | 137 t€ | 219 t€ | 191 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 980 t€ | 781 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 697 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -824 t€ | -867 t€ | -475 t€ | -301 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 275 t€ | -331 t€ | -263 t€ | -248 t€ | -218 t€ | -133 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 856 € | -13 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -11 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 104 t€ | -108 t€ | -102 t€ | -109 t€ | -92 t€ | -101 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 276 t€ | 454 t€ | 232 t€ | 334 t€ | 184 t€ | 235 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -55 € | 193 € | -88 € | -522 € | -43 € | -3 459 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 276 t€ | 455 t€ | 231 t€ | 334 t€ | 184 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Income taxes | 55 t€ | -91 t€ | -46 t€ | -67 t€ | -37 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 221 t€ | 364 t€ | 185 t€ | 267 t€ | 147 t€ | 185 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 30 t€ | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 55 t€ | 34 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Stocks | 23 t€ | 30 t€ | 37 t€ | 35 t€ | 31 t€ | 7 855 € |
| Receivables | 99 t€ | 146 t€ | 113 t€ | 267 t€ | 79 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 481 t€ | 529 t€ | 318 t€ | 137 t€ | 219 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Current assets | 603 t€ | 705 t€ | 468 t€ | 439 t€ | 328 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Assets | 632 t€ | 745 t€ | 520 t€ | 494 t€ | 362 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 554 t€ | 634 t€ | 445 t€ | 435 t€ | 268 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 8 619 € | 20 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 78 t€ | 111 t€ | 75 t€ | 59 t€ | 86 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Liabilities | 78 t€ | 111 t€ | 75 t€ | 59 t€ | 94 t€ | 80 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 980 t€ | 781 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 697 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -824 t€ | -867 t€ | -475 t€ | -301 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 275 t€ | -331 t€ | -263 t€ | -248 t€ | -218 t€ | -133 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 856 € | -13 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -11 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 104 t€ | -108 t€ | -102 t€ | -109 t€ | -92 t€ | -101 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 276 t€ | 454 t€ | 232 t€ | 334 t€ | 184 t€ | 235 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -55 € | 193 € | -88 € | -522 € | -43 € | -3 459 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 276 t€ | 455 t€ | 231 t€ | 334 t€ | 184 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Income taxes | 55 t€ | -91 t€ | -46 t€ | -67 t€ | -37 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 221 t€ | 364 t€ | 185 t€ | 267 t€ | 147 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 30 t€ | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 55 t€ | 34 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Stocks | 23 t€ | 30 t€ | 37 t€ | 35 t€ | 31 t€ | 7 855 € |
| Receivables | 99 t€ | 146 t€ | 113 t€ | 267 t€ | 79 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 481 t€ | 529 t€ | 318 t€ | 137 t€ | 219 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Current assets | 603 t€ | 705 t€ | 468 t€ | 439 t€ | 328 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Assets | 632 t€ | 745 t€ | 520 t€ | 494 t€ | 362 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 554 t€ | 634 t€ | 445 t€ | 435 t€ | 268 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 8 619 € | 20 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 78 t€ | 111 t€ | 75 t€ | 59 t€ | 86 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Liabilities | 78 t€ | 111 t€ | 75 t€ | 59 t€ | 94 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 54 € | 1 € | 6 228 € | 21 t€ | 7 642 € | 1 395 € |
| Other current liabilities | 7 472 € | 23 t€ | 4 443 € | 9 267 € | 5 697 € | 13 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 334 t€ | 270 t€ | 260 t€ | 168 t€ | 120 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 10 t€ | 9 076 € | 9 926 € | 3 579 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 59 t€ | 73 t€ | 58 t€ | 33 t€ | 53 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 85 t€ | 134 t€ | 97 t€ | 237 t€ | 61 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 669 t€ | -892 t€ | -753 t€ | -843 t€ | -478 t€ | -303 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 221 t€ | 364 t€ | 185 t€ | 267 t€ | 147 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 99 t€ | 146 t€ | 113 t€ | 267 t€ | 79 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 33 € | -79 € | -119 € | -550 € | -953 € | -3 481 € |
| Tangible assets | 30 t€ | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 55 t€ | 34 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 23 t€ | 30 t€ | 37 t€ | 35 t€ | 31 t€ | 7 855 € |
| Wages and salaries | 207 t€ | -266 t€ | -207 t€ | -196 t€ | -169 t€ | -107 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 12 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 9 549 € | 17 t€ | 93 € |
| Liabilities | 632 t€ | 745 t€ | 520 t€ | 494 t€ | 362 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 87 € | 271 € | 30 € | 28 € | 910 € | 22 € |
| Other social security expenses | 27 t€ | -16 t€ | -15 t€ | -15 t€ | -17 t€ | -8 194 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 8 619 € | 20 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 30 t€ | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 55 t€ | 34 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 9 856 € | -13 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -11 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Services purchased | 21 t€ | -117 t€ | -73 t€ | -28 t€ | -19 t€ | -6 251 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | 0 € | 7 133 € | 9 960 € | 9 594 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 6 798 € | -6 521 € | 1 997 € | 4 043 € | 23 t€ | 7 855 € |
| Pension expenses | 40 t€ | -50 t€ | -40 t€ | -37 t€ | -32 t€ | -18 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Pohjanmaan peltirakentajat Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€, 12 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.