PMH Holding Oy is a limited company based in Kirkkonummi, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit -1 521 €; equity ratio 100.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 3 393 € and its income taxes 679 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | -1 521 € | -872 € | -1 576 € | -644 € | -574 € | -179 € |
| Operating profit | -1 521 € | -872 € | -1 576 € | -644 € | -574 € | -179 € |
| Net profit | -8 443 € | 47 t€ | 70 t€ | 85 t€ | 40 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 100,0 % | 99,7 % | 99,9 % | 100,0 % | 100,0 % | 100,0 % |
| Quick ratio | – | 222,15 | 742,28 | 3850,42 | 9899,90 | – |
| Current ratio | – | 222,15 | 742,28 | 3850,42 | 9899,90 | – |
| Return on equity | -4,1 % | 20,1 % | 34,7 % | 58,8 % | 62,1 % | 79,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 206 t€ | 234 t€ | 203 t€ | 144 t€ | 64 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Equity | 206 t€ | 233 t€ | 203 t€ | 144 t€ | 64 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 72 t€ | 84 t€ | 23 t€ | 56 t€ | 811 € | 24 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 1 521 € | -872 € | -1 576 € | -644 € | -574 € | -179 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 521 € | -872 € | -1 576 € | -644 € | -574 € | -179 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 924 € | 48 t€ | 72 t€ | 85 t€ | 41 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -8 445 € | 47 t€ | 71 t€ | 85 t€ | 40 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Income taxes | -2 € | -585 € | -96 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -8 443 € | 47 t€ | 70 t€ | 85 t€ | 40 t€ | 21 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 124 t€ | 56 t€ | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 3 048 € |
| Receivables | 9 949 € | 94 t€ | 177 t€ | 85 t€ | 61 t€ | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 72 t€ | 84 t€ | 23 t€ | 56 t€ | 811 € | 24 t€ |
| Current assets | 82 t€ | 178 t€ | 200 t€ | 141 t€ | 61 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Assets | 206 t€ | 234 t€ | 203 t€ | 144 t€ | 64 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 206 t€ | 233 t€ | 203 t€ | 144 t€ | 64 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 0 € | 801 € | 269 € | 37 € | 6 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 0 € | 801 € | 269 € | 37 € | 6 € | 0 € |
All financial statement items (29)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 1 521 € | -872 € | -1 576 € | -644 € | -574 € | -179 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 521 € | -872 € | -1 576 € | -644 € | -574 € | -179 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 924 € | 48 t€ | 72 t€ | 85 t€ | 41 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -8 445 € | 47 t€ | 71 t€ | 85 t€ | 40 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Income taxes | -2 € | -585 € | -96 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -8 443 € | 47 t€ | 70 t€ | 85 t€ | 40 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 124 t€ | 56 t€ | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 3 048 € |
| Receivables | 9 949 € | 94 t€ | 177 t€ | 85 t€ | 61 t€ | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 72 t€ | 84 t€ | 23 t€ | 56 t€ | 811 € | 24 t€ |
| Current assets | 82 t€ | 178 t€ | 200 t€ | 141 t€ | 61 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Assets | 206 t€ | 234 t€ | 203 t€ | 144 t€ | 64 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 206 t€ | 233 t€ | 203 t€ | 144 t€ | 64 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 0 € | 801 € | 269 € | 37 € | 6 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 0 € | 801 € | 269 € | 37 € | 6 € | 0 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 41 t€ | 53 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Shares in participating interest company | 83 t€ | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 3 048 € |
| Liabilities | 206 t€ | 234 t€ | 203 t€ | 144 t€ | 64 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Investments | 124 t€ | 56 t€ | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 3 048 € |
| Current receivables from participating interests | 9 949 € | 94 t€ | 177 t€ | 85 t€ | 61 t€ | 0 € |
| Income from shares in participating interests | 45 t€ | 43 t€ | 70 t€ | 85 t€ | 41 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -8 443 € | 47 t€ | 70 t€ | 85 t€ | 40 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 0 € | 121 € | 174 € | 37 € | 6 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 209 t€ | 181 t€ | 127 t€ | 54 t€ | 19 t€ | 0 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 53 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 280 € | 5 671 € | 2 056 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 680 € | 96 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 9 949 € | 94 t€ | 177 t€ | 85 t€ | 61 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, PMH Holding Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (936 companies with taxable income; median 28 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Kirkkonummi
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free