Helwin Virvoke Oy is a limited company based in Mynämäki, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 31.12.2023, revenue was 265 t€ and operating profit 9 865 €; equity ratio 22.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 13 t€ and its income taxes 2 623 €. Latest Trade Register entry: change of ceo, 29.3.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 265 t€ | 265 t€ | 291 t€ | 288 t€ |
| Revenue change | -0,3 % | -8,7 % | 0,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 15 t€ | 29 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 5,7 % | 10,8 % | 10,0 % | 6,2 % |
| Operating profit | 9 865 € | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,7 % | 8,3 % | 7,3 % | 4,7 % |
| Net profit | -7 846 € | 1 083 € | 17 t€ | 8 257 € |
| Personnel costs | 53 t€ | 47 t€ | 62 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 22,4 % | 16,3 % | 13,0 % | -15,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,99 | 1,27 | 1,25 | 0,84 |
| Current ratio | 1,21 | 1,58 | 1,57 | 1,09 |
| Debt to revenue | 25,4 % | 26,0 % | 22,2 % | 28,8 % |
| Return on equity | -40,4 % | 8,0 % | 175,3 % | – |
| Balance sheet total | 87 t€ | 83 t€ | 74 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Equity | 19 t€ | 13 t€ | 9 594 € | -11 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 30 t€ | 23 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 265 t€ | 265 t€ | 291 t€ | 288 t€ |
| Other operating income | 579 € | 2 034 € | 12 t€ | 3 822 € |
| Raw materials and services | -147 t€ | -148 t€ | -160 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -53 t€ | -47 t€ | -62 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -5 303 € | -6 755 € | -7 743 € | -4 127 € |
| Other operating expenses | -50 t€ | -44 t€ | -53 t€ | -45 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9 865 € | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -7 535 € | -7 472 € | -4 485 € | -5 332 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2 329 € | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 8 257 € |
| Income taxes | -10 t€ | -13 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -7 846 € | 1 083 € | 17 t€ | 8 257 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 19 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Stocks | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 602 € | 7 967 € |
| Receivables | 25 t€ | 24 t€ | 18 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 30 t€ | 23 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Current assets | 68 t€ | 58 t€ | 43 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Assets | 87 t€ | 83 t€ | 74 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 19 t€ | 13 t€ | 9 594 € | -11 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 32 t€ | 37 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 56 t€ | 37 t€ | 28 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Liabilities | 67 t€ | 69 t€ | 64 t€ | 83 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 265 t€ | 265 t€ | 291 t€ | 288 t€ |
| Other operating income | 579 € | 2 034 € | 12 t€ | 3 822 € |
| Raw materials and services | -147 t€ | -148 t€ | -160 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -53 t€ | -47 t€ | -62 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -5 303 € | -6 755 € | -7 743 € | -4 127 € |
| Other operating expenses | -50 t€ | -44 t€ | -53 t€ | -45 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9 865 € | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -7 535 € | -7 472 € | -4 485 € | -5 332 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2 329 € | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 8 257 € |
| Income taxes | -10 t€ | -13 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -7 846 € | 1 083 € | 17 t€ | 8 257 € |
| Non-current assets | 19 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Stocks | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 602 € | 7 967 € |
| Receivables | 25 t€ | 24 t€ | 18 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 30 t€ | 23 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Current assets | 68 t€ | 58 t€ | 43 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Assets | 87 t€ | 83 t€ | 74 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 19 t€ | 13 t€ | 9 594 € | -11 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 32 t€ | 37 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 56 t€ | 37 t€ | 28 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Liabilities | 67 t€ | 69 t€ | 64 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -40 t€ | -39 t€ | -51 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 15 t€ | 8 369 € | 3 864 € | 2 255 € |
| Short-term receivables | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 11 t€ | 6 713 € |
| Pension expenses | -11 t€ | -7 213 € | -9 300 € | -11 t€ |
| Liabilities | 87 t€ | 83 t€ | 74 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 25 t€ | 9 877 € | -9 721 € | -22 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | – | 0 € | 611 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 11 t€ | 3 491 € | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -147 t€ | -138 t€ | -152 t€ | -156 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 6 740 € | 6 740 € | 6 740 € | 5 500 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 22 t€ | 6 190 € | 5 223 € | 2 179 € |
| Tangible assets | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 5 684 € | 6 631 € | 7 578 € | 7 578 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 405 € | 3 828 € | 1 373 € | 6 465 € |
| Other social security expenses | -1 797 € | -1 156 € | -1 532 € | -1 880 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 11 t€ | 32 t€ | 37 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -7 846 € | 1 083 € | 17 t€ | 8 257 € |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -10 t€ | -7 392 € | -337 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 15 € | 1 € | 3 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 004 € | 570 € | 3 334 € | 785 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -5 303 € | -6 755 € | -7 743 € | -4 127 € |
| Long-term receivables | 6 740 € | 6 740 € | 6 740 € | 5 500 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 617 € | 4 225 € | 2 329 € | 3 101 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -7 535 € | -7 487 € | -4 486 € | -5 335 € |
| Other intangible assets | 5 684 € | 6 631 € | 7 578 € | 7 578 € |
| Other current liabilities | 18 t€ | 24 t€ | 7 695 € | 11 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 4 737 € | 3 309 € | 635 € | 0 € |
| Finished products | 7 967 € | 7 967 € | 7 967 € | 7 967 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 175 € | 3 998 € | 1 668 € | 572 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Helwin Virvoke Oy is in the lower half of the industry class restaurants and cafeterias (3068 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Change of CEO
Free monthly list: Mynämäki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free