FG Resta Tampere Oy is a limited company based in Kirkkonummi, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,2 M€ and operating profit 68 t€; equity ratio 6.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 981 € and its income taxes 396 €. Public buyers bought 1 472 € from it in 2023–2024; the largest buyer is Sairaalapalvelut (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue). It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | 1,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 19 t€ | 11 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 1,6 % | 0,9 % |
| Operating profit | 68 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,7 % | 5,3 % |
| Net profit | 1 838 € | 859 € |
| Personnel costs | -302 t€ | -279 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 6,3 % | 5,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,71 | 0,61 |
| Current ratio | 0,84 | 0,71 |
| Debt to revenue | 28,5 % | 33,9 % |
| Return on equity | 7,9 % | 4,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 366 t€ | 423 t€ |
| Equity | 23 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 99 t€ | 87 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 8 028 € | 6 000 € |
| Raw materials and services | 338 t€ | 346 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 302 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 49 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 451 t€ | 452 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 68 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 102 € | 324 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 70 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Income taxes | -729 € | 1 122 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 1 838 € | 859 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 140 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Stocks | 33 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Receivables | 94 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 99 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Current assets | 226 t€ | 235 t€ |
| Assets | 366 t€ | 423 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 23 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 72 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 271 t€ | 330 t€ |
| Liabilities | 343 t€ | 402 t€ |
All financial statement items (57)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 8 028 € | 6 000 € |
| Raw materials and services | 338 t€ | 346 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 302 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 49 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 451 t€ | 452 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 68 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 102 € | 324 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 70 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Income taxes | -729 € | 1 122 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 1 838 € | 859 € |
| Non-current assets | 140 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Stocks | 33 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Receivables | 94 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 99 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Current assets | 226 t€ | 235 t€ |
| Assets | 366 t€ | 423 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 23 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 72 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 271 t€ | 330 t€ |
| Liabilities | 343 t€ | 402 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 46 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 49 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Group contribution | 69 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 63 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 22 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 19 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 94 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 33 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 20 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 601 € | 14 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 212 € | 3 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 244 € | 674 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 59 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 30 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 88 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Finished products | 3 971 € | 4 313 € |
| Long-term receivables | 0 € | 507 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 61 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 117 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 1 838 € | 859 € |
| Other social security expenses | 9 618 € | 6 488 € |
| Goodwill | 26 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from Group companies | 2 134 € | 2 798 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 308 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 8 780 € | 0 € |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 72 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Services purchased | 28 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 117 t€ | 178 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 2 931 € | 4 886 € |
| Wages and salaries | 246 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Long-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 507 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for Group companies | 0 € | 2 452 € |
| Liabilities | 366 t€ | 423 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1 649 € | -5 706 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 22 t€ | 29 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, FG Resta Tampere Oy is in the lower half of the industry class restaurants and cafeterias (3068 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Teerenpeli TampereHämeenkatu 25Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Kirkkonummi
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free