Tilausliikenne Paajanen Oy is a limited company based in Jyväskylä, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 632 t€ and operating profit 47 t€; equity ratio 56.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 19 t€ and its income taxes 3 985 €. Public buyers bought 2 165 € from it in 2022–2024; the largest buyer is Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Jyväskylä: 36 new companies in 30 days
- Mitapco OyTalonrakentaminen
- Raksagurut OyTalonrakentaminen
- DCH Operations OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 632 t€ | 758 t€ |
| Revenue change | -16,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 124 t€ | 245 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 19,6 % | 32,4 % |
| Operating profit | 47 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Operating margin | 7,4 % | 19,8 % |
| Net profit | 29 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 158 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 56,5 % | 58,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,58 | 1,46 |
| Current ratio | 0,58 | 1,46 |
| Debt to revenue | 76,3 % | 63,4 % |
| Return on equity | 4,6 % | 17,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity | 627 t€ | 665 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 11 t€ | 71 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 632 t€ | 758 t€ |
| Other operating income | 17 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | -250 t€ | -280 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -158 t€ | -140 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -77 t€ | -95 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -117 t€ | -93 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 47 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -11 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 36 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Income taxes | -7 240 € | -22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 29 t€ | 118 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 983 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Receivables | 115 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 11 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Current assets | 126 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 627 t€ | 665 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 266 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 217 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Liabilities | 482 t€ | 480 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 632 t€ | 758 t€ |
| Other operating income | 17 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | -250 t€ | -280 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -158 t€ | -140 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -77 t€ | -95 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -117 t€ | -93 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 47 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -11 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 36 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Income taxes | -7 240 € | -22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 29 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 983 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Receivables | 115 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 11 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Current assets | 126 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 627 t€ | 665 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 266 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 217 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Liabilities | 482 t€ | 480 t€ |
| Services purchased | -85 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Rental rights | 552 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 596 t€ | 545 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 55 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 29 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 290 € | 2 687 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -77 t€ | -95 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to participating interests | 0 € | 53 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 71 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -165 t€ | -183 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 42 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -139 t€ | -122 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 87 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Receivables from participating interests (investments) | 0 € | 80 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -11 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 17 € | 107 € |
| Other social security expenses | -3 813 € | -3 524 € |
| Tangible assets | 705 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 14 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 45 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 115 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -15 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 402 t€ | 358 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 245 t€ | 295 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 1 092 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 261 t€ | 208 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 3 119 € | 2 500 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 265 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 46 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 23 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Investments | 279 t€ | 345 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Tilausliikenne Paajanen Oy is in the lower half of the industry class non-scheduled passenger transport by road (97 companies with taxable income; median 41 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.