Eastagentur Oy is a limited company based in Mikkeli, registered in 2016. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 735 t€ and operating profit 116 t€; equity ratio 95.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 186 t€ and its income taxes 38 t€.
Mikkeli: 6 new companies in 30 days
- Taksi Liikkuu OyKutsuttaessa saatavilla oleva henkilökuljetus
- VintageAarrekauppa OyMuu käytettyjen tavaroiden vähittäiskauppa
- Eloa Group OyTeleviestinnän jälleenmyyntipalvelut ja televiestintää koskevat välityspalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 735 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Revenue change | -30,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 113 t€ | 183 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 15,3 % | 17,4 % |
| Operating profit | 116 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Operating margin | 15,8 % | 17,7 % |
| Net profit | 93 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -96 t€ | -69 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 95,0 % | 88,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,18 | 6,25 |
| Current ratio | 3,16 | 6,25 |
| Debt to revenue | 3,7 % | 5,5 % |
| Return on equity | 17,8 % | 32,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 687 t€ | 522 t€ |
| Equity | 520 t€ | 464 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 217 t€ | 189 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 735 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 420 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 96 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 512 € | 3 375 € |
| Other operating expenses | 110 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 116 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 420 € | 471 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 116 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Income taxes | 23 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 93 t€ | 148 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 158 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Stocks | 163 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 149 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 217 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Current assets | 529 t€ | 362 t€ |
| Assets | 687 t€ | 522 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 520 t€ | 464 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 168 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Liabilities | 168 t€ | 58 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 735 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 420 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 96 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 512 € | 3 375 € |
| Other operating expenses | 110 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 116 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 420 € | 471 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 116 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Income taxes | 23 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 93 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 158 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Stocks | 163 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 149 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 217 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Current assets | 529 t€ | 362 t€ |
| Assets | 687 t€ | 522 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 520 t€ | 464 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 168 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Liabilities | 168 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Services purchased | 139 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 425 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 5 327 € | 10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 93 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 28 t€ | 6 440 € |
| Finished products | 6 688 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 556 € | 4 667 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 512 € | 3 375 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 438 t€ | 381 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 82 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 109 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -157 t€ | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 471 € | 508 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 52 € | 37 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 937 € | 2 199 € |
| Intangible assets | 1 873 € | 3 746 € |
| Tangible assets | 4 917 € | 4 506 € |
| Work in progress | 157 t€ | 0 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 6 059 € | 6 059 € |
| Short-term advances received | 141 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 15 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 143 t€ | 167 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 11 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 4 917 € | 4 506 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 151 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 6 059 € | 6 059 € |
| Other intangible assets | 1 873 € | 3 746 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 694 € | 4 582 € |
| Investments | 151 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Liabilities | 687 t€ | 522 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Eastagentur Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class business and other management consultancy activities (7663 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 12 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.