Mal Asunnot Oy is a limited company based in Tuusula, registered in 2016. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 362 t€ and operating profit -77 t€; equity ratio 83.4 %. Public buyers bought 213 t€ from it in 2022–2023; the largest buyer is Tuomioistuinlaitos (Oikeusministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 362 t€ | 338 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Revenue change | 7,2 % | -50,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | -84 t€ | -66 t€ | 2,3 M€ |
| EBITDA % | -23,3 % | -19,4 % | 334,2 % |
| Operating profit | -77 t€ | -76 t€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Operating margin | -21,1 % | -22,4 % | 331,8 % |
| Net profit | 53 t€ | -8 750 € | 1,8 M€ |
| Personnel costs | -120 € | 9 048 € | 116 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 83,4 % | 88,6 % | 81,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,33 | 1,19 | 3,39 |
| Current ratio | 0,33 | 1,19 | 3,39 |
| Debt to revenue | 149,1 % | 109,7 % | 106,7 % |
| Return on equity | 2,0 % | -0,3 % | 57,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,2 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Equity | 2,7 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 3,1 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 100 t€ | 173 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 362 t€ | 338 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 16 t€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | 0 € | -72 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 120 € | -9 048 € | -116 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 694 € | -10 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 442 t€ | -410 t€ | -475 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -77 t€ | -76 t€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -137 t€ | 67 t€ | -1 685 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 60 t€ | -8 740 € | 2,3 M€ |
| Income taxes | 7 026 € | -10 € | -458 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 53 t€ | -8 750 € | 1,8 M€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 3,1 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 21 t€ | 6 624 € | 143 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 100 t€ | 173 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Current assets | 121 t€ | 180 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Assets | 3,2 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,7 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 3,1 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 173 t€ | 220 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 367 t€ | 150 t€ | 470 t€ |
| Liabilities | 540 t€ | 371 t€ | 732 t€ |
All financial statement items (57)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 362 t€ | 338 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 16 t€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | 0 € | -72 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 120 € | -9 048 € | -116 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 694 € | -10 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 442 t€ | -410 t€ | -475 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -77 t€ | -76 t€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -137 t€ | 67 t€ | -1 685 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 60 t€ | -8 740 € | 2,3 M€ |
| Income taxes | 7 026 € | -10 € | -458 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 53 t€ | -8 750 € | 1,8 M€ |
| Non-current assets | 3,1 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 21 t€ | 6 624 € | 143 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 100 t€ | 173 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Current assets | 121 t€ | 180 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Assets | 3,2 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,7 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 3,1 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 173 t€ | 220 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 367 t€ | 150 t€ | 470 t€ |
| Liabilities | 540 t€ | 371 t€ | 732 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 30 t€ | 42 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 2,6 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Wages and salaries | 0 € | -6 000 € | -99 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | 0 € | 405 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 484 € | 370 € | 0 € |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 0 € | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 314 t€ | 112 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 3 921 € | 26 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 143 t€ | 178 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 1 980 € | 1 980 € | 1 980 € |
| Intangible rights | 1 980 € | 1 980 € | 1 980 € |
| Tangible assets | 23 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 21 t€ | 56 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 7 694 € | -10 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 3,0 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 4 558 € | 2 548 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 128 t€ | 6 729 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and holdings | – | 0 € | 405 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 21 t€ | 6 624 € | 143 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 11 t€ | 3 648 € | 320 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 120 € | -720 € | -4 771 € |
| Liabilities | 3,2 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Receivables from Group companies (investments) | 763 € | 0 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | 0 € | 25 € |
| Pension expenses | 0 € | -2 328 € | -12 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 683 € | 897 € | 141 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 0 € | 110 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 9 133 € | -21 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 140 t€ | 636 t€ | 524 t€ |
| Investments | 3,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Services purchased | – | 0 € | -72 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 53 t€ | -8 750 € | 1,8 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 20 t€ | 798 € | -471 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 6 903 € | 0 € | 65 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 23 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 36 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Tuusula
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free