Asianajotoimisto Ferenda Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,4 M€ and operating profit 140 t€; equity ratio 18.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 266 t€ and its income taxes 54 t€. Public buyers bought 104 t€ from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 839 t€ |
| Revenue change | 1,8 % | 7,4 % | 12,6 % | 8,1 % | 25,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 136 t€ | 269 t€ | 154 t€ | 110 t€ | 68 t€ | 72 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 9,7 % | 19,5 % | 12,0 % | 9,6 % | 6,4 % | 8,5 % |
| Operating profit | 140 t€ | 264 t€ | 149 t€ | 103 t€ | 62 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Operating margin | 10,0 % | 19,1 % | 11,6 % | 9,1 % | 5,9 % | 8,1 % |
| Net profit | 115 t€ | 212 t€ | 119 t€ | 83 t€ | 49 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -886 t€ | 774 t€ | 800 t€ | 694 t€ | 685 t€ | 530 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 18,4 % | 35,8 % | 21,6 % | 58,8 % | 55,2 % | 58,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,21 | 1,53 | 1,24 | 2,26 | 2,07 | 2,26 |
| Current ratio | 1,21 | 1,53 | 1,24 | 2,26 | 2,07 | 2,26 |
| Debt to revenue | 37,0 % | 27,9 % | 34,2 % | 15,8 % | 14,6 % | 13,7 % |
| Return on equity | 97,9 % | 98,8 % | 97,9 % | 32,0 % | 25,6 % | 33,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 646 t€ | 607 t€ | 566 t€ | 448 t€ | 350 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Equity | 117 t€ | 215 t€ | 121 t€ | 258 t€ | 190 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 170 t€ | 198 t€ | 182 t€ | 228 t€ | 146 t€ | 89 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 839 t€ |
| Other operating income | 3 329 € | 0 € | 11 t€ | 1 217 € | 9 716 € | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 643 € | -2 102 € | -27 t€ | -28 t€ | -42 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 886 t€ | -774 t€ | -800 t€ | -694 t€ | -685 t€ | -530 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 427 € | -4 903 € | -5 537 € | -6 383 € | -5 560 € | -3 414 € |
| Other operating expenses | 374 t€ | -335 t€ | -313 t€ | -309 t€ | -270 t€ | -229 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 140 t€ | 264 t€ | 149 t€ | 103 t€ | 62 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 225 € | 1 061 € | 1 156 € | 282 € | -619 € | -1 046 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 144 t€ | 265 t€ | 150 t€ | 104 t€ | 61 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Income taxes | 29 t€ | -53 t€ | -31 t€ | -21 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 115 t€ | 212 t€ | 119 t€ | 83 t€ | 49 t€ | 54 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 4 282 € | 8 709 € | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 20 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Receivables | 472 t€ | 400 t€ | 370 t€ | 201 t€ | 184 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 170 t€ | 198 t€ | 182 t€ | 228 t€ | 146 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Current assets | 642 t€ | 598 t€ | 553 t€ | 429 t€ | 330 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Assets | 646 t€ | 607 t€ | 566 t€ | 448 t€ | 350 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 117 t€ | 215 t€ | 121 t€ | 258 t€ | 190 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 529 t€ | 392 t€ | 445 t€ | 190 t€ | 160 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Liabilities | 529 t€ | 392 t€ | 445 t€ | 190 t€ | 160 t€ | 120 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 839 t€ |
| Other operating income | 3 329 € | 0 € | 11 t€ | 1 217 € | 9 716 € | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 643 € | -2 102 € | -27 t€ | -28 t€ | -42 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 886 t€ | -774 t€ | -800 t€ | -694 t€ | -685 t€ | -530 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 427 € | -4 903 € | -5 537 € | -6 383 € | -5 560 € | -3 414 € |
| Other operating expenses | 374 t€ | -335 t€ | -313 t€ | -309 t€ | -270 t€ | -229 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 140 t€ | 264 t€ | 149 t€ | 103 t€ | 62 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 225 € | 1 061 € | 1 156 € | 282 € | -619 € | -1 046 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 144 t€ | 265 t€ | 150 t€ | 104 t€ | 61 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Income taxes | 29 t€ | -53 t€ | -31 t€ | -21 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 115 t€ | 212 t€ | 119 t€ | 83 t€ | 49 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 4 282 € | 8 709 € | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 20 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Receivables | 472 t€ | 400 t€ | 370 t€ | 201 t€ | 184 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 170 t€ | 198 t€ | 182 t€ | 228 t€ | 146 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Current assets | 642 t€ | 598 t€ | 553 t€ | 429 t€ | 330 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Assets | 646 t€ | 607 t€ | 566 t€ | 448 t€ | 350 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 117 t€ | 215 t€ | 121 t€ | 258 t€ | 190 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 529 t€ | 392 t€ | 445 t€ | 190 t€ | 160 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Liabilities | 529 t€ | 392 t€ | 445 t€ | 190 t€ | 160 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 346 t€ | 186 t€ | 205 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 9 943 € | 4 828 € | 0 € | 0 € | 48 € | 8 923 € |
| Other current liabilities | 74 t€ | 79 t€ | 91 t€ | 71 t€ | 82 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 0 € | 3 000 € | 6 000 € | 9 000 € | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | – | – | 0 € | 130 t€ | 96 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 9 232 € | 9 232 € | 9 232 € | 8 052 € | 7 625 € | 7 565 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 24 t€ | 14 t€ | 12 t€ | 4 115 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 9 232 € | 9 232 € | 9 232 € | 8 052 € | 7 625 € | 7 565 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 12 t€ | 8 513 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 432 t€ | 360 t€ | 337 t€ | 178 t€ | 163 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | – | – | 0 € | 43 t€ | 43 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 501 € | -1 561 € | -27 t€ | -28 t€ | -40 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 115 t€ | 212 t€ | 119 t€ | 83 t€ | 49 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 463 t€ | 391 t€ | 361 t€ | 193 t€ | 177 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 787 € | -759 € | -783 € | -857 € | -1 142 € | -1 070 € |
| Tangible assets | 4 282 € | 5 709 € | 7 612 € | 10 t€ | 7 681 € | 10 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 701 t€ | -622 t€ | -662 t€ | -565 t€ | -562 t€ | -437 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 82 t€ | 102 t€ | 116 t€ | 76 t€ | 60 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 0 € | 3 000 € | 6 000 € | 9 000 € | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 519 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 1 592 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 646 t€ | 607 t€ | 566 t€ | 448 t€ | 350 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 012 € | 1 820 € | 1 939 € | 1 138 € | 523 € | 24 € |
| Other social security expenses | 27 t€ | -22 t€ | -18 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 4 282 € | 5 709 € | 7 612 € | 10 t€ | 7 681 € | 10 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 4 427 € | -4 903 € | -5 537 € | -6 383 € | -5 560 € | -3 414 € |
| Services purchased | 1 142 € | -541 € | -302 € | -185 € | -1 622 € | 0 € |
| Short-term advances received | 9 737 € | 7 555 € | 5 706 € | 9 205 € | 5 566 € | 4 693 € |
| Pension expenses | 159 t€ | -130 t€ | -121 t€ | -116 t€ | -108 t€ | -82 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Asianajotoimisto Ferenda Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class legal representation activities (455 companies with taxable income; median 76 t€, 3,5 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.