Taksi J-P Senilä Oy is a limited company based in Laukaa, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 31.10.2021, revenue was 219 t€ and operating profit -2 753 €; equity ratio -7.6 %.
Revenue 2021219 t€+6 % on the previous year
Operating profit-2 753 €-1,3 % of revenue
Net profit-7 597 €EBITDA 23 t€
Equity ratio-7,6 %quick ratio 1,01
In business12 yrsregistered 3.12.2013
Laukaa: 6 new companies in 30 days
- Kuhankosken Puustelli OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- Hellsinki Metal Festival OyTaiteen ja kulttuurin live-tapahtumien järjestäminen
- Peksin Palvelut OyMuu moottoriajoneuvojen huolto ja korjaus
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 219 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Revenue change | 5,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 23 t€ | 5 012 € |
| EBITDA % | 10,7 % | 2,4 % |
| Operating profit | -2 753 € | -19 t€ |
| Operating margin | -1,3 % | -9,4 % |
| Net profit | -7 597 € | -25 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 119 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -7,6 % | -2,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,01 | 2,07 |
| Current ratio | 1,01 | 2,07 |
| Debt to revenue | 61,1 % | 99,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 124 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Equity | -9 447 € | -4 850 € |
| Cash and bank | 23 t€ | 31 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 219 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 836 € | 12 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -32 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -119 t€ | -134 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -26 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -49 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -2 753 € | -19 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 823 € | -5 523 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -7 577 € | -25 t€ |
| Income taxes | -20 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -7 597 € | -25 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 79 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Receivables | 22 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 23 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Current assets | 45 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Assets | 124 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | -9 447 € | -4 850 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 89 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 44 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Liabilities | 133 t€ | 205 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 219 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 836 € | 12 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -32 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -119 t€ | -134 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -26 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -49 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -2 753 € | -19 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 823 € | -5 523 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -7 577 € | -25 t€ |
| Income taxes | -20 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -7 597 € | -25 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 79 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Receivables | 22 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 23 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Current assets | 45 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Assets | 124 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | -9 447 € | -4 850 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 89 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 44 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Liabilities | 133 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 0 € | 2 424 € |
| Intangible assets | 1 050 € | 1 400 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 3 000 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -7 597 € | -25 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 77 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 914 € | 914 € |
| Pension expenses | -14 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 7 385 € | 7 385 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 8 282 € | 7 031 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 706 € | 2 890 € |
| Liabilities | 124 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 2 179 € | 4 566 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 11 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -4 827 € | -5 529 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 31 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 2 940 € | 5 793 € |
| Short-term receivables | 22 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 043 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | -7 350 € | 18 t€ |
| Investments | 914 € | 914 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -26 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 77 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Services purchased | -16 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 89 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -16 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 € | 6 € |
| Other social security expenses | -2 376 € | -3 395 € |
| Wages and salaries | -103 t€ | -114 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 1 050 € | 1 400 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).