PLOVER OY is a limited company based in Lapua, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit -71 t€; equity ratio 91.9 %.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.3.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -32,8 % | -84,3 % | 622,4 % | 19,1 % | 21,1 % | – |
| Gross profit | 30 t€ | 45 t€ | 286 t€ | 40 t€ | 33 t€ | 27 t€ |
| EBITDA | -81 t€ | -65 t€ | 194 t€ | -29 t€ | -14 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Operating profit | -71 t€ | -71 t€ | 186 t€ | -37 t€ | -14 t€ | -65 t€ |
| Net profit | 354 t€ | -353 t€ | 368 t€ | 257 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 310 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -14 t€ | 19 t€ | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 19 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 91,9 % | 84,8 % | 78,6 % | 70,3 % | 61,8 % | 41,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 74,17 | 44,81 | 80,87 | 34,11 | 48,02 | 1,71 |
| Current ratio | 86,26 | 44,81 | 81,46 | 34,11 | 50,48 | 1,71 |
| Return on equity | 18,3 % | -20,1 % | 17,4 % | 14,7 % | 72,7 % | 70,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 442 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 124 t€ | 157 t€ | 197 t€ | 72 t€ | 49 t€ | 13 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 30 t€ | 45 t€ | 286 t€ | 40 t€ | 33 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 14 t€ | -19 t€ | -18 t€ | -16 t€ | -19 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 338 € | -6 780 € | -7 211 € | -8 114 € | 0 € | -9 666 € |
| Other operating expenses | 78 t€ | -90 t€ | -75 t€ | -52 t€ | -28 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -71 t€ | -71 t€ | 186 t€ | -37 t€ | -14 t€ | -65 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -426 t€ | -282 t€ | 182 t€ | 294 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 375 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 354 t€ | -353 t€ | 368 t€ | 257 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 310 t€ |
| Income taxes | 160 € | 0 € | -3 € | 0 € | -1 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 354 t€ | -353 t€ | 368 t€ | 257 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 310 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Stocks | 70 t€ | 12 € | 4 240 € | 28 € | 18 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 305 t€ | 323 t€ | 382 t€ | 161 t€ | 297 t€ | 5 986 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 124 t€ | 157 t€ | 197 t€ | 72 t€ | 49 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 499 t€ | 481 t€ | 583 t€ | 232 t€ | 364 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Assets | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 442 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 164 t€ | 305 t€ | 569 t€ | 732 t€ | 996 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 5 787 € | 11 t€ | 7 160 € | 6 815 € | 7 211 € | 11 t€ |
| Liabilities | 169 t€ | 316 t€ | 576 t€ | 739 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 619 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 30 t€ | 45 t€ | 286 t€ | 40 t€ | 33 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 14 t€ | -19 t€ | -18 t€ | -16 t€ | -19 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 338 € | -6 780 € | -7 211 € | -8 114 € | 0 € | -9 666 € |
| Other operating expenses | 78 t€ | -90 t€ | -75 t€ | -52 t€ | -28 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -71 t€ | -71 t€ | 186 t€ | -37 t€ | -14 t€ | -65 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -426 t€ | -282 t€ | 182 t€ | 294 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 375 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 354 t€ | -353 t€ | 368 t€ | 257 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 310 t€ |
| Income taxes | 160 € | 0 € | -3 € | 0 € | -1 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 354 t€ | -353 t€ | 368 t€ | 257 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 310 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Stocks | 70 t€ | 12 € | 4 240 € | 28 € | 18 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 305 t€ | 323 t€ | 382 t€ | 161 t€ | 297 t€ | 5 986 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 124 t€ | 157 t€ | 197 t€ | 72 t€ | 49 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 499 t€ | 481 t€ | 583 t€ | 232 t€ | 364 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Assets | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 442 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 164 t€ | 305 t€ | 569 t€ | 732 t€ | 996 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 5 787 € | 11 t€ | 7 160 € | 6 815 € | 7 211 € | 11 t€ |
| Liabilities | 169 t€ | 316 t€ | 576 t€ | 739 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 619 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to participating interests | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 470 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 9 096 € |
| Investments | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 9 338 € | -6 780 € | -7 211 € | -8 114 € | 0 € | -9 666 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 667 € | 95 € | 1 500 € | 4 660 € | 0 € | 5 885 € |
| Long-term receivables from participating interests | – | 0 € | 18 t€ | 156 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Current receivables from participating interests | – | – | – | 0 € | 297 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 4 295 € | -4 346 € | -4 767 € | -2 909 € | -2 915 € | -8 845 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 354 t€ | -353 t€ | 368 t€ | 257 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 310 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 471 € | -5 943 € | -758 € | -1 219 € | -3 858 € | -3 950 € |
| Long-term receivables | 300 t€ | 320 t€ | 378 t€ | 156 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 311 t€ | 311 t€ | 311 t€ | 311 t€ | 311 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Other stocks | 70 t€ | 12 € | 4 240 € | 28 € | 18 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 4 805 € | 3 187 € | 4 226 € | 5 381 € | 297 t€ | 5 986 € |
| Liabilities | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Wages and salaries | 7 583 € | -12 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ | -15 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 164 t€ | 305 t€ | 569 t€ | 732 t€ | 996 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | – | – | 0 € | 860 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 244 € | -3 064 € | -568 € | -1 207 € | -696 € | -1 745 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 300 t€ | 320 t€ | 360 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Tangible assets | 28 t€ | 20 t€ | 22 t€ | 24 t€ | 29 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 267 € | 920 € | 1 636 € | 1 624 € | 1 087 € | 4 942 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 911 € | 543 € | 589 € | 404 € | 719 € | 1 493 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 415 € | 201 € | 286 € | 396 € | 52 € | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 16 t€ | 24 t€ | 22 t€ | 7 055 € | 12 € | 4 € |
| Other current liabilities | 4 609 € | 9 264 € | 4 935 € | 4 787 € | 4 545 € | 4 785 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 0 € | -510 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Income from shares in Group companies | 410 t€ | 210 t€ | 160 t€ | 288 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 389 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for Group companies | – | – | – | 0 € | -5 483 € | -9 900 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 723 € | 2 891 € | 2 440 € | 325 € | 0 € | 100 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 28 t€ | 20 t€ | 22 t€ | 24 t€ | 29 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,6 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 440 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 927 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Lapua
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free