Havetrans Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 31.7.2026, revenue was 1,8 M€ and operating profit 158 t€; equity ratio 31.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 103 t€ and its income taxes 21 t€.
Lahti: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Revenue change | 2,4 % | -8,5 % | -2,7 % | 16,4 % | 19,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | -22 t€ | 226 t€ | 221 t€ | 222 t€ | 120 t€ | 141 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -1,2 % | 12,6 % | 11,2 % | 11,0 % | 6,9 % | 9,7 % |
| Operating profit | 158 t€ | 80 t€ | 115 t€ | 114 t€ | 23 t€ | 9 708 € |
| Operating margin | 8,6 % | 4,5 % | 5,9 % | 5,6 % | 1,3 % | 0,7 % |
| Net profit | 107 t€ | 50 t€ | 78 t€ | 87 t€ | 10 t€ | -3 181 € |
| Personnel costs | -507 t€ | 482 t€ | 454 t€ | 390 t€ | 386 t€ | 393 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 31,1 % | 26,9 % | 27,0 % | 19,5 % | 3,9 % | 1,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,94 | 0,87 | 0,80 | 0,57 | 0,48 | 0,42 |
| Current ratio | 0,94 | 0,87 | 0,80 | 0,57 | 0,48 | 0,42 |
| Debt to revenue | 36,6 % | 32,4 % | 24,5 % | 22,1 % | 30,1 % | 40,9 % |
| Return on equity | 35,3 % | 23,3 % | 44,1 % | 80,4 % | 48,6 % | -29,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 977 t€ | 794 t€ | 658 t€ | 555 t€ | 543 t€ | 606 t€ |
| Equity | 304 t€ | 213 t€ | 178 t€ | 108 t€ | 21 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 217 t€ | 128 t€ | 134 t€ | 30 t€ | 14 t€ | 4 757 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 7 804 € | 0 € | 16 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 816 t€ | -873 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -795 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 507 t€ | -482 t€ | -454 t€ | -390 t€ | -386 t€ | -393 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 180 t€ | -146 t€ | -105 t€ | -109 t€ | -98 t€ | -131 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 189 t€ | -215 t€ | -200 t€ | -186 t€ | -148 t€ | -142 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 158 t€ | 80 t€ | 115 t€ | 114 t€ | 23 t€ | 9 708 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 23 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ | -17 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 135 t€ | 65 t€ | 99 t€ | 97 t€ | 10 t€ | -3 181 € |
| Income taxes | 28 t€ | -15 t€ | -21 t€ | -10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 107 t€ | 50 t€ | 78 t€ | 87 t€ | 10 t€ | -3 181 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 603 t€ | 502 t€ | 379 t€ | 389 t€ | 356 t€ | 455 t€ |
| Receivables | 158 t€ | 164 t€ | 145 t€ | 136 t€ | 173 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 217 t€ | 128 t€ | 134 t€ | 30 t€ | 14 t€ | 4 757 € |
| Current assets | 375 t€ | 293 t€ | 279 t€ | 166 t€ | 187 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Assets | 977 t€ | 794 t€ | 658 t€ | 555 t€ | 543 t€ | 606 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 304 t€ | 213 t€ | 178 t€ | 108 t€ | 21 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 275 t€ | 244 t€ | 133 t€ | 157 t€ | 132 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 399 t€ | 337 t€ | 347 t€ | 290 t€ | 390 t€ | 360 t€ |
| Liabilities | 674 t€ | 581 t€ | 480 t€ | 447 t€ | 522 t€ | 595 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 7 804 € | 0 € | 16 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 816 t€ | -873 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -795 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 507 t€ | -482 t€ | -454 t€ | -390 t€ | -386 t€ | -393 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 180 t€ | -146 t€ | -105 t€ | -109 t€ | -98 t€ | -131 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 189 t€ | -215 t€ | -200 t€ | -186 t€ | -148 t€ | -142 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 158 t€ | 80 t€ | 115 t€ | 114 t€ | 23 t€ | 9 708 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 23 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ | -17 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 135 t€ | 65 t€ | 99 t€ | 97 t€ | 10 t€ | -3 181 € |
| Income taxes | 28 t€ | -15 t€ | -21 t€ | -10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 107 t€ | 50 t€ | 78 t€ | 87 t€ | 10 t€ | -3 181 € |
| Non-current assets | 603 t€ | 502 t€ | 379 t€ | 389 t€ | 356 t€ | 455 t€ |
| Receivables | 158 t€ | 164 t€ | 145 t€ | 136 t€ | 173 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 217 t€ | 128 t€ | 134 t€ | 30 t€ | 14 t€ | 4 757 € |
| Current assets | 375 t€ | 293 t€ | 279 t€ | 166 t€ | 187 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Assets | 977 t€ | 794 t€ | 658 t€ | 555 t€ | 543 t€ | 606 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 304 t€ | 213 t€ | 178 t€ | 108 t€ | 21 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 275 t€ | 244 t€ | 133 t€ | 157 t€ | 132 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 399 t€ | 337 t€ | 347 t€ | 290 t€ | 390 t€ | 360 t€ |
| Liabilities | 674 t€ | 581 t€ | 480 t€ | 447 t€ | 522 t€ | 595 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 243 € | 11 t€ | 6 929 € | 3 661 € | 3 661 € | 2 000 € |
| Other current liabilities | 73 t€ | 57 t€ | 62 t€ | 31 t€ | 74 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 194 t€ | 161 t€ | 97 t€ | 19 t€ | 8 404 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 9 326 € | 7 190 € | 6 094 € | 6 049 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 59 t€ | 92 t€ | 79 t€ | 70 t€ | 262 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 142 t€ | 139 t€ | 129 t€ | 125 t€ | 163 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 698 t€ | -748 t€ | -773 t€ | -894 t€ | -872 t€ | -675 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 107 t€ | 50 t€ | 78 t€ | 87 t€ | 10 t€ | -3 181 € |
| Short-term receivables | 158 t€ | 164 t€ | 145 t€ | 136 t€ | 173 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 23 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ | -17 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 603 t€ | 502 t€ | 379 t€ | 389 t€ | 356 t€ | 455 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 409 t€ | -393 t€ | -366 t€ | -318 t€ | -312 t€ | -321 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 89 t€ | 72 t€ | 102 t€ | 69 t€ | 42 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Liabilities | 977 t€ | 794 t€ | 658 t€ | 555 t€ | 543 t€ | 606 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | – | – | – | 0 € | 132 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | – | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 25 t€ | -23 t€ | -23 t€ | -17 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 275 t€ | 244 t€ | 133 t€ | 157 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other tangible assets | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 539 t€ | 439 t€ | 316 t€ | 326 t€ | 293 t€ | 394 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 180 t€ | -146 t€ | -105 t€ | -109 t€ | -98 t€ | -131 t€ |
| Services purchased | 118 t€ | -125 t€ | -316 t€ | -333 t€ | -208 t€ | -120 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 62 t€ | 62 t€ | 62 t€ | 62 t€ | 62 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 177 t€ | 116 t€ | 104 t€ | 120 t€ | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 74 t€ | -66 t€ | -64 t€ | -55 t€ | -56 t€ | -55 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Havetrans Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class freight transport by road (2782 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€, 3,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.