Oulun Autosähkö ja Huolto Oy is a limited company based in Oulu, registered in 2012. In the financial year ending 31.10.2025, revenue was 683 t€ and operating profit 94 t€; equity ratio 56.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 55 t€ and its income taxes 11 t€. Public buyers bought 411 € from it in 2023–2024; the largest buyer is Vammaispalvelut (Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Oulu: 39 new companies in 30 days
- CoMa Works OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Pikimedia OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Agentic Cloud OyLaitteistokonsultointi ja käyttö- ja hallintapalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 683 t€ | 713 t€ | 892 t€ | 655 t€ | 493 t€ | 445 t€ |
| Revenue change | -4,2 % | -20,1 % | 36,1 % | 33,0 % | 10,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 61 t€ | 26 t€ | 144 t€ | 67 t€ | 38 t€ | 61 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 9,0 % | 3,7 % | 16,2 % | 10,2 % | 7,7 % | 13,7 % |
| Operating profit | 94 t€ | 66 t€ | 107 t€ | 50 t€ | 21 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Operating margin | 13,8 % | 9,3 % | 12,0 % | 7,6 % | 4,3 % | 10,8 % |
| Net profit | 71 t€ | 44 t€ | 79 t€ | 36 t€ | 13 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -221 t€ | -217 t€ | 276 t€ | 229 t€ | 166 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 56,4 % | 49,2 % | 41,4 % | 35,3 % | 26,4 % | 24,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,00 | 0,81 | 0,90 | 0,90 | 0,97 | 1,11 |
| Current ratio | 1,09 | 0,85 | 0,99 | 0,96 | 1,04 | 1,18 |
| Debt to revenue | 29,4 % | 29,7 % | 27,8 % | 29,2 % | 41,7 % | 44,8 % |
| Return on equity | 27,4 % | 21,3 % | 45,1 % | 34,9 % | 17,5 % | 52,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 460 t€ | 416 t€ | 423 t€ | 296 t€ | 279 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Equity | 259 t€ | 205 t€ | 175 t€ | 104 t€ | 74 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 74 t€ | 31 t€ | 46 t€ | 36 t€ | 44 t€ | 40 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 683 t€ | 713 t€ | 892 t€ | 655 t€ | 493 t€ | 445 t€ |
| Other operating income | 9 356 € | 660 € | 2 804 € | 0 € | 6 094 € | 8 578 € |
| Raw materials and services | 211 t€ | 271 t€ | -366 t€ | -276 t€ | -209 t€ | -167 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 221 t€ | 217 t€ | -276 t€ | -229 t€ | -166 t€ | -151 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 33 t€ | 40 t€ | -37 t€ | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 133 t€ | 118 t€ | -108 t€ | -84 t€ | -86 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 94 t€ | 66 t€ | 107 t€ | 50 t€ | 21 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 5 451 € | 11 t€ | -6 723 € | -4 459 € | -5 040 € | -4 739 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 89 t€ | 55 t€ | 100 t€ | 46 t€ | 16 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Income taxes | 18 t€ | 11 t€ | -22 t€ | -9 146 € | -3 316 € | -8 693 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 71 t€ | 44 t€ | 79 t€ | 36 t€ | 13 t€ | 35 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 297 t€ | 306 t€ | 300 t€ | 199 t€ | 193 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Stocks | 14 t€ | 6 013 € | 11 t€ | 5 506 € | 5 209 € | 4 954 € |
| Receivables | 75 t€ | 73 t€ | 66 t€ | 55 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 74 t€ | 31 t€ | 46 t€ | 36 t€ | 44 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Current assets | 163 t€ | 110 t€ | 123 t€ | 96 t€ | 87 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Assets | 460 t€ | 416 t€ | 423 t€ | 296 t€ | 279 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 259 t€ | 205 t€ | 175 t€ | 104 t€ | 74 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 52 t€ | 83 t€ | 124 t€ | 91 t€ | 122 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 149 t€ | 128 t€ | 124 t€ | 100 t€ | 84 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Liabilities | 201 t€ | 212 t€ | 248 t€ | 191 t€ | 206 t€ | 199 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 683 t€ | 713 t€ | 892 t€ | 655 t€ | 493 t€ | 445 t€ |
| Other operating income | 9 356 € | 660 € | 2 804 € | 0 € | 6 094 € | 8 578 € |
| Raw materials and services | 211 t€ | 271 t€ | -366 t€ | -276 t€ | -209 t€ | -167 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 221 t€ | 217 t€ | -276 t€ | -229 t€ | -166 t€ | -151 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 33 t€ | 40 t€ | -37 t€ | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 133 t€ | 118 t€ | -108 t€ | -84 t€ | -86 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 94 t€ | 66 t€ | 107 t€ | 50 t€ | 21 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 5 451 € | 11 t€ | -6 723 € | -4 459 € | -5 040 € | -4 739 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 89 t€ | 55 t€ | 100 t€ | 46 t€ | 16 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Income taxes | 18 t€ | 11 t€ | -22 t€ | -9 146 € | -3 316 € | -8 693 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 71 t€ | 44 t€ | 79 t€ | 36 t€ | 13 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 297 t€ | 306 t€ | 300 t€ | 199 t€ | 193 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Stocks | 14 t€ | 6 013 € | 11 t€ | 5 506 € | 5 209 € | 4 954 € |
| Receivables | 75 t€ | 73 t€ | 66 t€ | 55 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 74 t€ | 31 t€ | 46 t€ | 36 t€ | 44 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Current assets | 163 t€ | 110 t€ | 123 t€ | 96 t€ | 87 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Assets | 460 t€ | 416 t€ | 423 t€ | 296 t€ | 279 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 259 t€ | 205 t€ | 175 t€ | 104 t€ | 74 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 52 t€ | 83 t€ | 124 t€ | 91 t€ | 122 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 149 t€ | 128 t€ | 124 t€ | 100 t€ | 84 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Liabilities | 201 t€ | 212 t€ | 248 t€ | 191 t€ | 206 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 4 532 € | 4 030 € | 0 € | – |
| Intangible rights | – | – | – | 0 € | 338 € | 1 088 € |
| Intangible assets | 2 059 € | 4 807 € | 7 555 € | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 71 t€ | 44 t€ | 79 t€ | 36 t€ | 13 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 90 t€ | 112 t€ | 121 t€ | 41 t€ | 39 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 42 t€ | 53 t€ | 70 t€ | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 4 234 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 193 t€ | 178 t€ | 167 t€ | 144 t€ | 140 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | -33 t€ | -30 t€ | -20 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 70 t€ | 60 t€ | 47 t€ | 42 t€ | 37 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 8 041 € | 2 119 € | 2 008 € | 5 442 € |
| Liabilities | 460 t€ | 416 t€ | 423 t€ | 296 t€ | 279 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 14 t€ | 6 013 € | 11 t€ | 5 506 € | 5 209 € | 4 954 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 13 t€ | 19 t€ | 30 t€ | 21 t€ | 8 749 € | 8 412 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 50 t€ | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 53 t€ | 36 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 9 087 € | 12 t€ | -7 033 € | -4 479 € | -5 075 € | -5 166 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 35 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 32 t€ | 26 t€ | 24 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 75 t€ | 73 t€ | 66 t€ | 55 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 186 t€ | 158 t€ | 94 t€ | 65 t€ | 58 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 7 682 € | 660 € | – | – | – | – |
| Investments | 193 t€ | 178 t€ | 167 t€ | 144 t€ | 140 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -7 850 € | 4 860 € | 5 368 € | 297 € | 255 € | -4 205 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 33 t€ | 40 t€ | -37 t€ | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 102 t€ | 123 t€ | 126 t€ | 45 t€ | 39 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Services purchased | 12 t€ | 7 372 € | -7 315 € | -6 288 € | -5 559 € | -7 578 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 10 t€ | 30 t€ | 53 t€ | 77 t€ | 103 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 207 t€ | 259 t€ | -364 t€ | -270 t€ | -204 t€ | -156 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 637 € | 166 € | 309 € | 20 € | 35 € | 427 € |
| Other social security expenses | 8 949 € | 8 652 € | -12 t€ | -9 145 € | -5 520 € | -4 742 € |
| Wages and salaries | 185 t€ | 181 t€ | -231 t€ | -190 t€ | -141 t€ | -130 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 2 059 € | 4 807 € | 7 555 € | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Oulun Autosähkö ja Huolto Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1946 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 2,8 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.