Porvoo Event Factory Oy Ab is a limited company based in Porvoo, registered in 2011. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,2 M€ and operating profit 49 t€; equity ratio 15.3 %. Public buyers bought 21 t€ from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala). Latest Trade Register entry: change of ceo, 1.10.2026.
Porvoo: 13 new companies in 30 days
- Aaltonen Creative OyElokuvien, videoiden ja televisio-ohjelmien tuotanto
- Godere OyMuu laitteisto- ja tietotekninen palvelutoiminta
- SetSnitch OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | -11,4 % | 8,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 44 t€ | -358 t€ | -80 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 3,8 % | -27,4 % | -6,6 % |
| Operating profit | 49 t€ | -421 t€ | -107 t€ |
| Operating margin | 4,2 % | -32,3 % | -8,8 % |
| Net profit | 39 t€ | -498 t€ | -149 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -590 t€ | 637 t€ | 468 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 15,3 % | -239,1 % | -105,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,18 | 0,98 | 2,94 |
| Current ratio | 1,18 | 0,98 | 2,94 |
| Debt to revenue | 100,3 % | 166,0 % | 166,3 % |
| Return on equity | 18,5 % | – | – |
| Balance sheet total | 1,4 M€ | 648 t€ | 979 t€ |
| Equity | 210 t€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,0 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 1,2 M€ | 237 t€ | 719 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 1,7 M€ | 975 t€ | 975 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 460 t€ | -309 t€ | -257 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 590 t€ | -637 t€ | -468 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 325 € | -63 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 1,8 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 49 t€ | -421 t€ | -107 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 9 795 € | -76 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 39 t€ | -498 t€ | -149 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 39 t€ | -498 t€ | -149 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 4 325 € | 179 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 198 € |
| Receivables | 212 t€ | 232 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,2 M€ | 237 t€ | 719 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,4 M€ | 469 t€ | 910 t€ |
| Assets | 1,4 M€ | 648 t€ | 979 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 210 t€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 477 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 1,7 M€ | 975 t€ | 975 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 460 t€ | -309 t€ | -257 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 590 t€ | -637 t€ | -468 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 325 € | -63 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 1,8 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 49 t€ | -421 t€ | -107 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 9 795 € | -76 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 39 t€ | -498 t€ | -149 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 39 t€ | -498 t€ | -149 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 4 325 € | 179 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 198 € |
| Receivables | 212 t€ | 232 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,2 M€ | 237 t€ | 719 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,4 M€ | 469 t€ | 910 t€ |
| Assets | 1,4 M€ | 648 t€ | 979 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 210 t€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 477 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Intangible rights | – | 0 € | 1 970 € |
| Intangible assets | 4 325 € | 8 650 € | 15 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 2,0 M€ | 310 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 39 t€ | -498 t€ | -149 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 0 € | 171 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for Group companies | 1 742 € | -85 t€ | -70 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 81 t€ | -85 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 757 t€ | 312 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 004 € | 3 582 € | 6 555 € |
| Liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 648 t€ | 979 t€ |
| Finished products | – | 0 € | 198 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 78 t€ | 90 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 137 t€ | 203 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 13 t€ | -150 € | -6 € |
| Other current liabilities | 326 t€ | 66 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 212 t€ | 232 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 71 t€ | 26 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -1,9 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 0 € | -198 € | -100 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 4 325 € | -63 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 0 € | 171 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Services purchased | 446 t€ | -264 t€ | -253 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 15 t€ | 8 987 € | 22 € |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 0 € | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 14 t€ | -45 t€ | -3 462 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 507 € | 8 730 € | 28 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -13 t€ | -9 831 € |
| Wages and salaries | 497 t€ | -539 t€ | -394 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 4 325 € | 8 650 € | 13 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Trade Register events
- Change of CEO