Pohjanmaan LVIS-Säätö ja Huolto Oy is a limited company based in Vaasa, registered in 2011. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 1,6 M€ and operating profit 9 757 €; equity ratio 8.7 %. Public buyers bought 3 109 € from it in 2023–2024; the largest buyer is Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos (Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriön hallinnonala).
Revenue 20241,6 M€-2 % on the previous year
Operating profit9 757 €0,6 % of revenue
Net profit3 633 €EBITDA 34 t€
Equity ratio8,7 %quick ratio 0,60
In business15 yrsregistered 1.1.2011
Sales to public buyers3 109 €2023–2024
Vaasa: 13 new companies in 30 days
- Fix and Rent IT OyAsuntojen vuokraus
- NFCP Finland OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- Bipolar OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Revenue change | -1,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 34 t€ | 40 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 2,2 % | 2,6 % |
| Operating profit | 9 757 € | 12 t€ |
| Operating margin | 0,6 % | 0,8 % |
| Net profit | 3 633 € | 4 399 € |
| Personnel costs | 738 t€ | 735 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 8,7 % | 6,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,60 | 0,74 |
| Current ratio | 0,93 | 1,07 |
| Debt to revenue | 20,9 % | 24,1 % |
| Return on equity | 11,7 % | 16,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 357 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Equity | 31 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 15 t€ | 71 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other operating income | 17 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -563 t€ | -591 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -738 t€ | -735 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -24 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -240 t€ | -241 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9 757 € | 12 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 123 € | -8 019 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 633 € | 4 399 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 633 € | 4 399 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 127 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Stocks | 82 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Receivables | 133 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 15 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Current assets | 230 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Assets | 357 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 31 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 79 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 247 t€ | 245 t€ |
| Liabilities | 326 t€ | 382 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other operating income | 17 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -563 t€ | -591 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -738 t€ | -735 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -24 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -240 t€ | -241 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9 757 € | 12 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 123 € | -8 019 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 633 € | 4 399 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 633 € | 4 399 € |
| Non-current assets | 127 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Stocks | 82 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Receivables | 133 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 15 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Current assets | 230 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Assets | 357 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 31 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 79 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 247 t€ | 245 t€ |
| Liabilities | 326 t€ | 382 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 3 633 € | 4 399 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 127 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 79 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -133 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 81 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 908 € | 5 888 € |
| Liabilities | 357 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 82 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 128 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 125 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -6 147 € | -8 064 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 21 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 133 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 4 030 € | 12 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 25 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -1 109 € | 21 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -24 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 127 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Services purchased | -35 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 38 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -527 t€ | -534 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 24 € | 45 € |
| Other social security expenses | -29 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -576 t€ | -597 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).