Andelslaget Pedersöre Fiber is a cooperative based in Pedersören kunta, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 31.3.2025, operating profit 39 t€; equity ratio 20.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 26 t€ and its income taxes 5 149 €. Public buyers bought 55 t€ from it in 2022–2022; the largest buyer is Väylävirasto (Liikenne- ja viestintäministeriön hallinnonala).
Pedersören kunta: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Juurto OyBetonituotteiden valmistus rakennustarkoituksiin
- T&H&J Metsätyö OyLuonnonvaraisina kasvavien tuotteiden keruu pois lukien puu
- LK Trade OyKaivos- ja rakennuskoneiden tukkukauppa
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | 31.3.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 9,3 % | -26,2 % | 19,6 % | 18,4 % | -12,5 % | – |
| Gross profit | 223 t€ | 204 t€ | 277 t€ | 232 t€ | 196 t€ | 224 t€ |
| EBITDA | 87 t€ | 81 t€ | 79 t€ | 79 t€ | 63 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Operating profit | 39 t€ | 30 t€ | 26 t€ | 22 t€ | 2 653 € | 30 t€ |
| Net profit | 29 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 999 € | 22 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 68 t€ | 43 t€ | 54 t€ | 52 t€ | 43 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 20,6 % | 18,1 % | 16,4 % | 14,2 % | 12,5 % | 11,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,61 | 1,10 | 0,83 | 0,69 | 0,51 | 0,61 |
| Current ratio | 1,61 | 1,10 | 0,83 | 0,69 | 0,51 | 0,61 |
| Return on equity | 12,2 % | 9,9 % | 10,5 % | 11,0 % | 0,7 % | 15,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Equity | 236 t€ | 207 t€ | 186 t€ | 167 t€ | 148 t€ | 146 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 117 t€ | 69 t€ | 23 t€ | 14 t€ | 5 112 € | 34 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | 31.3.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 223 t€ | 204 t€ | 277 t€ | 232 t€ | 196 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -68 t€ | -43 t€ | -54 t€ | -52 t€ | -43 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -48 t€ | -50 t€ | -53 t€ | -57 t€ | -60 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -68 t€ | -81 t€ | -144 t€ | -101 t€ | -90 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 39 t€ | 30 t€ | 26 t€ | 22 t€ | 2 653 € | 30 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 040 € | -4 333 € | -1 166 € | 909 € | -1 372 € | -2 247 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 36 t€ | 26 t€ | 24 t€ | 23 t€ | 1 281 € | 28 t€ |
| Income taxes | -7 213 € | -5 153 € | -4 889 € | -4 554 € | -282 € | -5 637 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 29 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 999 € | 22 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | 31.3.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Receivables | 67 t€ | 75 t€ | 83 t€ | 86 t€ | 76 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 117 t€ | 69 t€ | 23 t€ | 14 t€ | 5 112 € | 34 t€ |
| Current assets | 184 t€ | 145 t€ | 105 t€ | 100 t€ | 81 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 236 t€ | 207 t€ | 186 t€ | 167 t€ | 148 t€ | 146 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 839 t€ | 860 t€ | 887 t€ | 931 t€ | 964 t€ | 974 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 114 t€ | 131 t€ | 127 t€ | 145 t€ | 157 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Liabilities | 953 t€ | 992 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | 31.3.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 223 t€ | 204 t€ | 277 t€ | 232 t€ | 196 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -68 t€ | -43 t€ | -54 t€ | -52 t€ | -43 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -48 t€ | -50 t€ | -53 t€ | -57 t€ | -60 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -68 t€ | -81 t€ | -144 t€ | -101 t€ | -90 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 39 t€ | 30 t€ | 26 t€ | 22 t€ | 2 653 € | 30 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 040 € | -4 333 € | -1 166 € | 909 € | -1 372 € | -2 247 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 36 t€ | 26 t€ | 24 t€ | 23 t€ | 1 281 € | 28 t€ |
| Income taxes | -7 213 € | -5 153 € | -4 889 € | -4 554 € | -282 € | -5 637 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 29 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 999 € | 22 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Receivables | 67 t€ | 75 t€ | 83 t€ | 86 t€ | 76 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 117 t€ | 69 t€ | 23 t€ | 14 t€ | 5 112 € | 34 t€ |
| Current assets | 184 t€ | 145 t€ | 105 t€ | 100 t€ | 81 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 236 t€ | 207 t€ | 186 t€ | 167 t€ | 148 t€ | 146 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 839 t€ | 860 t€ | 887 t€ | 931 t€ | 964 t€ | 974 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 114 t€ | 131 t€ | 127 t€ | 145 t€ | 157 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Liabilities | 953 t€ | 992 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Tangible assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 36 t€ | 46 t€ | 62 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 361 € | 360 € | 1 854 € | 3 071 € | 167 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 26 t€ | 30 t€ | 44 t€ | 47 t€ | 51 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -48 t€ | -50 t€ | -53 t€ | -57 t€ | -60 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -8 451 € | -4 150 € | -6 162 € | -5 704 € | -4 161 € | -6 735 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -3 074 € | -4 645 € | -2 748 € | -1 519 € | -2 463 € | -3 119 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 29 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 999 € | 22 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 179 t€ | 158 t€ | 139 t€ | 121 t€ | 120 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 9 304 € | 8 049 € | 6 681 € | 9 284 € | 4 230 € | 11 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 34 € | 313 € | 1 583 € | 2 314 € | 1 090 € | 871 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 17 t€ | 22 t€ | 8 845 € | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 43 t€ | 52 t€ | 62 t€ | 72 t€ | 82 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 23 t€ | 19 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 15 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Investments | 60 € | 60 € | 60 € | 60 € | 60 € | 60 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 22 t€ | 30 t€ | 34 t€ | 36 t€ | 44 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 41 t€ | 45 t€ | 37 t€ | 36 t€ | 24 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | – | 0 € | 113 € | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | -56 t€ | -37 t€ | -46 t€ | -44 t€ | -37 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 820 t€ | 818 t€ | 815 t€ | 814 t€ | 809 t€ | 786 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 19 t€ | 42 t€ | 71 t€ | 117 t€ | 154 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 985 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 67 t€ | 75 t€ | 83 t€ | 86 t€ | 76 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 60 € | 60 € | 60 € | 60 € | 60 € | 60 € |
| Other social security expenses | -2 843 € | -1 472 € | -2 039 € | -2 084 € | -1 707 € | -2 293 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Andelslaget Pedersöre Fiber is in the lower half of the industry class construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (155 companies with taxable income; median 33 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.