Tiala Consulting Oy is a limited company based in Nurmijärvi, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 278 t€ and operating profit 149 t€; equity ratio 99.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 231 t€ and its income taxes 47 t€.
Nurmijärvi: 16 new companies in 30 days
- Lumentec OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Nurmijärven Onnenkimpale ryMuualla luokittelematon muu monenlainen sosiaalihuollon avopalvelutoiminta
- Tanmore OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 278 t€ | 289 t€ | 299 t€ |
| Revenue change | -3,8 % | -3,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 141 t€ | 207 t€ | 220 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 50,7 % | 71,7 % | 73,4 % |
| Operating profit | 149 t€ | 197 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Operating margin | 53,4 % | 68,1 % | 68,9 % |
| Net profit | 1,1 M€ | 219 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -50 t€ | 25 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,3 % | 99,5 % | 98,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 15,60 | 51,88 | 18,50 |
| Current ratio | 15,60 | 51,88 | 18,50 |
| Debt to revenue | 5,1 % | 1,9 % | 5,1 % |
| Return on equity | 49,8 % | 18,9 % | 19,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Equity | 2,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 124 t€ | 183 t€ | 210 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 278 t€ | 289 t€ | 299 t€ |
| Other operating income | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 29 t€ | -30 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 50 t€ | -25 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 650 € | -10 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 54 t€ | -38 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 149 t€ | 197 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -945 t€ | 68 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1,1 M€ | 265 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Income taxes | 39 t€ | -46 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 1,1 M€ | 219 t€ | 199 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,9 M€ | 876 t€ | 753 t€ |
| Receivables | 97 t€ | 102 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 124 t€ | 183 t€ | 210 t€ |
| Current assets | 221 t€ | 286 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Assets | 2,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 14 t€ | 5 504 € | 15 t€ |
| Liabilities | 14 t€ | 5 504 € | 15 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 278 t€ | 289 t€ | 299 t€ |
| Other operating income | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 29 t€ | -30 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 50 t€ | -25 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 650 € | -10 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 54 t€ | -38 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 149 t€ | 197 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -945 t€ | 68 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1,1 M€ | 265 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Income taxes | 39 t€ | -46 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 1,1 M€ | 219 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,9 M€ | 876 t€ | 753 t€ |
| Receivables | 97 t€ | 102 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 124 t€ | 183 t€ | 210 t€ |
| Current assets | 221 t€ | 286 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Assets | 2,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 14 t€ | 5 504 € | 15 t€ |
| Liabilities | 14 t€ | 5 504 € | 15 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 761 € | 2 809 € | 1 285 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 20 t€ | 8 650 € | 822 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 7 650 € | -10 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | -16 t€ | 4 872 € | 16 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 38 t€ | 52 t€ | 0 € |
| Investments | 1,9 M€ | 845 t€ | 713 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,1 M€ | 935 t€ | 819 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 847 € |
| Short-term receivables | 58 t€ | 51 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2 935 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 20 t€ | 26 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 7 144 € | -6 995 € | -6 651 € |
| Services purchased | 26 t€ | -30 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 38 t€ | 52 t€ | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 23 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 12 t€ | 2 695 € | 1 829 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 913 t€ | 55 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 23 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 1 523 € | -797 € | -693 € |
| Wages and salaries | 42 t€ | -17 t€ | -3 600 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 043 € | 2 757 € | 266 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,9 M€ | 845 t€ | 713 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 1,1 M€ | 219 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -2 431 € | -43 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Tiala Consulting Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other human health activities n.e.c. (1445 companies with taxable income; median 18 t€, 13 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.