Lisäpalvelu Lahti Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 2,6 M€ and operating profit 147 t€; equity ratio 43.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 55 t€ and its income taxes 11 t€.
Lahti: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | 1,0 % | 26,0 % | -13,7 % | 37,2 % | -20,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 145 t€ | 114 t€ | -61 t€ | 118 t€ | 92 t€ | 142 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 5,6 % | 4,4 % | -3,0 % | 5,0 % | 5,3 % | 6,5 % |
| Operating profit | 147 t€ | 113 t€ | -62 t€ | 116 t€ | 89 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,6 % | 4,4 % | -3,1 % | 4,9 % | 5,2 % | 6,4 % |
| Net profit | 108 t€ | 85 t€ | -70 t€ | 83 t€ | 58 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 43,7 % | 32,3 % | 38,8 % | 37,1 % | 32,8 % | 23,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,61 | 1,32 | 1,44 | 1,45 | 1,31 | 1,37 |
| Current ratio | 1,61 | 1,32 | 1,44 | 1,45 | 1,32 | 1,38 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,9 % | 14,9 % | 16,1 % | 20,0 % | 23,3 % | 20,5 % |
| Return on equity | 35,8 % | 46,4 % | -33,6 % | 29,8 % | 29,8 % | 65,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 690 t€ | 566 t€ | 538 t€ | 752 t€ | 597 t€ | 585 t€ |
| Equity | 301 t€ | 183 t€ | 209 t€ | 279 t€ | 196 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 241 t€ | 174 t€ | 146 t€ | 99 t€ | 76 t€ | 120 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 3 765 € | 1 479 € | 0 € | 177 € | 17 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 8 624 € | -1 859 € | -3 890 € | -8 914 € | -36 t€ | -1 900 € |
| Personnel expenses | 2,2 M€ | -2,1 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -2,0 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,9 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 243 € | -860 € | -1 147 € | -1 529 € | -2 635 € | -2 917 € |
| Other operating expenses | 267 t€ | -324 t€ | -362 t€ | -245 t€ | -183 t€ | -202 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 147 t€ | 113 t€ | -62 t€ | 116 t€ | 89 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 13 t€ | -15 t€ | -7 545 € | -12 t€ | -16 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 134 t€ | 98 t€ | -70 t€ | 104 t€ | 73 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Income taxes | 26 t€ | -13 t€ | -119 € | -21 t€ | -15 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 108 t€ | 85 t€ | -70 t€ | 83 t€ | 58 t€ | 90 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 64 t€ | 62 t€ | 63 t€ | 64 t€ | 66 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Stocks | – | – | 0 € | 3 755 € | 5 211 € | 6 972 € |
| Receivables | 385 t€ | 330 t€ | 329 t€ | 584 t€ | 450 t€ | 389 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 241 t€ | 174 t€ | 146 t€ | 99 t€ | 76 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Current assets | 626 t€ | 504 t€ | 475 t€ | 687 t€ | 531 t€ | 516 t€ |
| Assets | 690 t€ | 566 t€ | 538 t€ | 752 t€ | 597 t€ | 585 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 301 t€ | 183 t€ | 209 t€ | 279 t€ | 196 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 75 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 388 t€ | 383 t€ | 329 t€ | 473 t€ | 401 t€ | 373 t€ |
| Liabilities | 388 t€ | 383 t€ | 329 t€ | 473 t€ | 401 t€ | 448 t€ |
All financial statement items (60)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 3 765 € | 1 479 € | 0 € | 177 € | 17 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 8 624 € | -1 859 € | -3 890 € | -8 914 € | -36 t€ | -1 900 € |
| Personnel expenses | 2,2 M€ | -2,1 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -2,0 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,9 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 243 € | -860 € | -1 147 € | -1 529 € | -2 635 € | -2 917 € |
| Other operating expenses | 267 t€ | -324 t€ | -362 t€ | -245 t€ | -183 t€ | -202 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 147 t€ | 113 t€ | -62 t€ | 116 t€ | 89 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 13 t€ | -15 t€ | -7 545 € | -12 t€ | -16 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 134 t€ | 98 t€ | -70 t€ | 104 t€ | 73 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Income taxes | 26 t€ | -13 t€ | -119 € | -21 t€ | -15 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 108 t€ | 85 t€ | -70 t€ | 83 t€ | 58 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 64 t€ | 62 t€ | 63 t€ | 64 t€ | 66 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Stocks | – | – | 0 € | 3 755 € | 5 211 € | 6 972 € |
| Receivables | 385 t€ | 330 t€ | 329 t€ | 584 t€ | 450 t€ | 389 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 241 t€ | 174 t€ | 146 t€ | 99 t€ | 76 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Current assets | 626 t€ | 504 t€ | 475 t€ | 687 t€ | 531 t€ | 516 t€ |
| Assets | 690 t€ | 566 t€ | 538 t€ | 752 t€ | 597 t€ | 585 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 301 t€ | 183 t€ | 209 t€ | 279 t€ | 196 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 75 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 388 t€ | 383 t€ | 329 t€ | 473 t€ | 401 t€ | 373 t€ |
| Liabilities | 388 t€ | 383 t€ | 329 t€ | 473 t€ | 401 t€ | 448 t€ |
| Receivables from Group companies (investments) | 57 t€ | 57 t€ | 57 t€ | 57 t€ | 57 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Income from shares in Group companies | – | 0 € | 5 000 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 108 t€ | 85 t€ | -70 t€ | 83 t€ | 58 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 728 € | 2 580 € | 3 440 € | 4 586 € | 6 115 € | 8 750 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for Group companies | – | – | – | – | 0 € | -2 000 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 300 € | 300 € | 300 € | 300 € | 300 € | 725 € |
| Long-term receivables from Group companies | 27 t€ | 32 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 318 t€ | -316 t€ | -254 t€ | -290 t€ | -228 t€ | -249 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | 0 € | 8 754 € | 8 754 € | 8 754 € | 8 754 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 44 t€ | 9 440 € | 36 t€ | 43 t€ | 9 950 € | 19 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 954 € | 15 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ | 36 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 690 t€ | 566 t€ | 538 t€ | 752 t€ | 597 t€ | 585 t€ |
| Finished products | – | – | 0 € | 3 755 € | 5 211 € | 6 972 € |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 7 778 € | 6 747 € | 4 667 € | 36 t€ | 37 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 159 t€ | 185 t€ | 163 t€ | 220 t€ | 185 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 325 t€ | 282 t€ | 248 t€ | 517 t€ | 360 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 13 t€ | -15 t€ | -13 t€ | -16 t€ | -17 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 54 t€ | 34 t€ | 1 600 € | 1 600 € | 4 239 € | 4 239 € |
| Other current liabilities | 144 t€ | 134 t€ | 81 t€ | 116 t€ | 104 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 33 t€ | 48 t€ | 44 t€ | 57 t€ | 65 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 331 t€ | 296 t€ | 327 t€ | 583 t€ | 446 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 1 600 € | 1 600 € | 1 600 € | 1 600 € | 4 239 € | 4 239 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 29 € | 103 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 860 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 191 t€ | 96 t€ | 276 t€ | 193 t€ | 135 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to Group companies | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 75 t€ |
| Investments | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | 0 € | -3 755 € | -1 457 € | -1 761 € | 4 189 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 243 € | -860 € | -1 147 € | -1 529 € | -2 635 € | -2 917 € |
| Tangible assets | 3 728 € | 2 580 € | 3 440 € | 4 586 € | 6 115 € | 8 750 € |
| Unpaid shares | 25 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Services purchased | 8 230 € | -1 859 € | -135 € | -7 291 € | -34 t€ | -5 551 € |
| Current receivables from Group companies | – | 0 € | 44 t€ | 39 t€ | 39 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 600 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 395 € | 0 € | 0 € | -166 € | 0 € | -538 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 45 € | 199 € | 0 € | 3 354 € | 773 € | 3 678 € |
| Other social security expenses | 58 t€ | -41 t€ | -51 t€ | -62 t€ | -48 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 1,8 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,6 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,6 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lisäpalvelu Lahti Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions (1008 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€, 4,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.