Oulun Fitness-palvelut Oy is a limited company based in Kempele, registered in 2008. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 272 t€ and operating profit 7 060 €; equity ratio 52.6 %. Public buyers bought 64 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Vammaispalvelut (Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Kempele: 7 new companies in 30 days
- Joke's on OyMuu moottoriajoneuvojen huolto ja korjaus
- Hostmate OyMuu varauspalvelutoiminta ja siihen liittyvä toiminta
- Oulun Laatukaihdin OyMattojen ja verhojen vähittäiskauppa
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 272 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Revenue change | 13,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | -18 t€ | -8 918 € |
| EBITDA % | -6,6 % | -3,7 % |
| Operating profit | 7 060 € | 2 361 € |
| Operating margin | 2,6 % | 1,0 % |
| Net profit | 6 474 € | 2 361 € |
| Personnel costs | -53 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 52,6 % | 62,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,72 | 1,19 |
| Current ratio | 0,72 | 1,21 |
| Debt to revenue | 19,9 % | 13,7 % |
| Return on equity | 10,8 % | 4,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 114 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Equity | 60 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 31 t€ | 33 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 272 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 660 € |
| Raw materials and services | 6 409 € | 3 790 € |
| Personnel expenses | 53 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 25 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 180 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 060 € | 2 361 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -11 € | -1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 7 071 € | 2 361 € |
| Income taxes | 597 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 6 474 € | 2 361 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 75 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Stocks | 293 € | 506 € |
| Receivables | 7 364 € | 5 536 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 31 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Current assets | 39 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Assets | 114 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 60 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 324 € | 324 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 54 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Liabilities | 54 t€ | 33 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 272 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 660 € |
| Raw materials and services | 6 409 € | 3 790 € |
| Personnel expenses | 53 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 25 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 180 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 060 € | 2 361 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -11 € | -1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 7 071 € | 2 361 € |
| Income taxes | 597 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 6 474 € | 2 361 € |
| Non-current assets | 75 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Stocks | 293 € | 506 € |
| Receivables | 7 364 € | 5 536 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 31 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Current assets | 39 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Assets | 114 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 60 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 324 € | 324 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 54 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Liabilities | 54 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Finished products | 293 € | 506 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 7 € | 1 130 € |
| Other current liabilities | 16 t€ | 5 491 € |
| Retained earnings | 44 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 807 € | 807 € |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 0 € | 13 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 6 550 € | 3 599 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 794 € | 1 410 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 7 400 € | 7 400 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 6 196 € | 3 617 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 6 474 € | 2 361 € |
| Short-term receivables | 7 364 € | 5 536 € |
| Tangible assets | 75 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 48 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 35 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Liabilities | 114 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 11 € | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 390 € | 2 201 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 75 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 25 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 213 € | 173 € |
| Pension expenses | 3 285 € | 3 326 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 324 € | 324 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.