Action Park Ivalo Oy is a limited company based in Inari, registered in 2008. In the financial year ending 31.5.2026, revenue was 735 t€ and operating profit 257 t€; equity ratio 62.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 250 t€ and its income taxes 51 t€. Latest Trade Register entry: change of ceo, 8.12.2025.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 735 t€ | 736 t€ | 739 t€ | 657 t€ | 708 t€ | 577 t€ |
| Revenue change | -0,1 % | -0,4 % | 12,5 % | -7,3 % | 22,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 226 t€ | 264 t€ | 256 t€ | 164 t€ | 234 t€ | 192 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 30,8 % | 35,9 % | 34,6 % | 25,0 % | 33,1 % | 33,3 % |
| Operating profit | 257 t€ | 260 t€ | 250 t€ | 157 t€ | 224 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Operating margin | 35,0 % | 35,3 % | 33,8 % | 23,9 % | 31,6 % | 32,8 % |
| Net profit | 206 t€ | 207 t€ | 200 t€ | 126 t€ | 179 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -193 t€ | 203 t€ | 164 t€ | 183 t€ | 179 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 62,8 % | 94,4 % | 92,5 % | 91,9 % | 93,4 % | 91,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,78 | 14,74 | 10,60 | 9,34 | 10,87 | 8,83 |
| Current ratio | 1,78 | 14,74 | 10,60 | 9,34 | 10,87 | 8,83 |
| Debt to revenue | 36,5 % | 6,8 % | 8,4 % | 8,7 % | 6,0 % | 8,5 % |
| Return on equity | 45,4 % | 24,4 % | 26,2 % | 19,4 % | 29,6 % | 29,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 721 t€ | 901 t€ | 826 t€ | 704 t€ | 648 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Equity | 453 t€ | 851 t€ | 764 t€ | 647 t€ | 605 t€ | 510 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 206 t€ | 473 t€ | 629 t€ | 508 t€ | 236 t€ | 175 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 735 t€ | 736 t€ | 739 t€ | 657 t€ | 708 t€ | 577 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 548 € | 4 227 € | 2 695 € | 10 t€ | 7 493 € | 8 453 € |
| Raw materials and services | 82 t€ | -94 t€ | -138 t€ | -108 t€ | -124 t€ | -73 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 193 t€ | -203 t€ | -164 t€ | -183 t€ | -179 t€ | -165 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 31 t€ | -4 605 € | -5 963 € | -7 150 € | -11 t€ | -3 165 € |
| Other operating expenses | 179 t€ | -180 t€ | -183 t€ | -212 t€ | -179 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 257 t€ | 260 t€ | 250 t€ | 157 t€ | 224 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 64 € | -232 € | 3 € | -163 € | 1 € | -159 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 257 t€ | 259 t€ | 250 t€ | 157 t€ | 224 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Income taxes | 51 t€ | -52 t€ | -50 t€ | -31 t€ | -45 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 206 t€ | 207 t€ | 200 t€ | 126 t€ | 179 t€ | 151 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 242 t€ | 164 t€ | 168 t€ | 172 t€ | 183 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Receivables | 273 t€ | 265 t€ | 28 t€ | 24 t€ | 228 t€ | 259 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 206 t€ | 473 t€ | 629 t€ | 508 t€ | 236 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Current assets | 479 t€ | 738 t€ | 658 t€ | 532 t€ | 465 t€ | 434 t€ |
| Assets | 721 t€ | 901 t€ | 826 t€ | 704 t€ | 648 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 453 t€ | 851 t€ | 764 t€ | 647 t€ | 605 t€ | 510 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 268 t€ | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 57 t€ | 43 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Liabilities | 268 t€ | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 57 t€ | 43 t€ | 49 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 735 t€ | 736 t€ | 739 t€ | 657 t€ | 708 t€ | 577 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 548 € | 4 227 € | 2 695 € | 10 t€ | 7 493 € | 8 453 € |
| Raw materials and services | 82 t€ | -94 t€ | -138 t€ | -108 t€ | -124 t€ | -73 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 193 t€ | -203 t€ | -164 t€ | -183 t€ | -179 t€ | -165 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 31 t€ | -4 605 € | -5 963 € | -7 150 € | -11 t€ | -3 165 € |
| Other operating expenses | 179 t€ | -180 t€ | -183 t€ | -212 t€ | -179 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 257 t€ | 260 t€ | 250 t€ | 157 t€ | 224 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 64 € | -232 € | 3 € | -163 € | 1 € | -159 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 257 t€ | 259 t€ | 250 t€ | 157 t€ | 224 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Income taxes | 51 t€ | -52 t€ | -50 t€ | -31 t€ | -45 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 206 t€ | 207 t€ | 200 t€ | 126 t€ | 179 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 242 t€ | 164 t€ | 168 t€ | 172 t€ | 183 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Receivables | 273 t€ | 265 t€ | 28 t€ | 24 t€ | 228 t€ | 259 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 206 t€ | 473 t€ | 629 t€ | 508 t€ | 236 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Current assets | 479 t€ | 738 t€ | 658 t€ | 532 t€ | 465 t€ | 434 t€ |
| Assets | 721 t€ | 901 t€ | 826 t€ | 704 t€ | 648 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 453 t€ | 851 t€ | 764 t€ | 647 t€ | 605 t€ | 510 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 268 t€ | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 57 t€ | 43 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Liabilities | 268 t€ | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 57 t€ | 43 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 24 t€ | -24 t€ | -18 t€ | -21 t€ | -20 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 31 t€ | -4 605 € | -5 963 € | -7 150 € | -11 t€ | -3 165 € |
| Tangible assets | 100 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ | 30 t€ | 40 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 148 t€ | 545 t€ | 465 t€ | 423 t€ | 327 t€ | 260 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 273 t€ | 265 t€ | 28 t€ | 24 t€ | 228 t€ | 259 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 239 t€ | 6 343 € | 46 t€ | 41 t€ | 35 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 256 t€ | 254 t€ | 19 t€ | 3 601 € | 218 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 8 727 € | 7 701 € | 6 891 € | 15 t€ | 4 508 € | 12 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 9 € | 14 € | 34 € | 9 € | 18 € | 13 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 73 € | -246 € | -31 € | -172 € | -17 € | -172 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 776 € | 8 855 € | 2 306 € | 9 254 € | 3 009 € | 6 455 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 26 t€ | 35 t€ | 14 t€ | 6 720 € | 5 218 € | 0 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 95 t€ | 95 t€ | 95 t€ | 95 t€ | 95 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 206 t€ | 207 t€ | 200 t€ | 126 t€ | 179 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Investments | 143 t€ | 143 t€ | 143 t€ | 143 t€ | 143 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 6 002 € | -3 628 € | -3 538 € | -3 917 € | -4 219 € | -5 025 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 16 t€ | -7 340 € | -24 t€ | -13 t€ | -15 t€ | -8 588 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 8 236 € | 3 707 € | 2 218 € | 5 803 € | 6 211 € | 6 690 € |
| Services purchased | 67 t€ | -86 t€ | -114 t€ | -95 t€ | -109 t€ | -65 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 8 464 € | 9 101 € | 9 786 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 163 t€ | -175 t€ | -143 t€ | -158 t€ | -155 t€ | -143 t€ |
| Liabilities | 721 t€ | 901 t€ | 826 t€ | 704 t€ | 648 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 106 t€ | 106 t€ | 106 t€ | 106 t€ | 106 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 91 t€ | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 19 t€ | 29 t€ | 6 748 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Action Park Ivalo Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other reservation service and related activities (374 companies with taxable income; median 17 t€, 15 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Change of CEO
Free monthly list: Inari
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free