Mikko Elomaa Oy is a limited company based in Kirkkonummi, registered in 2006. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 38 t€ and operating profit 30 t€; equity ratio 98.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 46 t€ and its income taxes 9 281 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 38 t€ | 37 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Revenue change | 2,4 % | -2,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 79,5 % | 92,4 % | 90,0 % |
| Operating profit | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Operating margin | 79,5 % | 92,4 % | 87,7 % |
| Net profit | 107 t€ | 84 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 98,5 % | 99,0 % | 99,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 81,71 | 126,97 | 173,52 |
| Current ratio | 81,71 | 126,97 | 173,52 |
| Debt to revenue | 32,7 % | 20,9 % | 16,4 % |
| Return on equity | 12,9 % | 10,7 % | 8,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 840 t€ | 791 t€ | 767 t€ |
| Equity | 828 t€ | 784 t€ | 760 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 77 t€ | 176 t€ | 155 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 38 t€ | 37 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 3 801 € | -1 567 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | 0 € | -894 € |
| Other operating expenses | 4 036 € | -1 272 € | -3 825 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -88 t€ | 58 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 119 t€ | 93 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Income taxes | 12 t€ | -8 997 € | -7 114 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 107 t€ | 84 t€ | 62 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 135 t€ | 135 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Receivables | 173 t€ | 123 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 77 t€ | 176 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Current assets | 705 t€ | 657 t€ | 632 t€ |
| Assets | 840 t€ | 791 t€ | 767 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 828 t€ | 784 t€ | 760 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 3 895 € | 2 640 € | 2 640 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 8 633 € | 5 171 € | 3 642 € |
| Liabilities | 13 t€ | 7 811 € | 6 282 € |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 38 t€ | 37 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 3 801 € | -1 567 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | 0 € | -894 € |
| Other operating expenses | 4 036 € | -1 272 € | -3 825 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -88 t€ | 58 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 119 t€ | 93 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Income taxes | 12 t€ | -8 997 € | -7 114 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 107 t€ | 84 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 135 t€ | 135 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Receivables | 173 t€ | 123 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 77 t€ | 176 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Current assets | 705 t€ | 657 t€ | 632 t€ |
| Assets | 840 t€ | 791 t€ | 767 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 828 t€ | 784 t€ | 760 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 3 895 € | 2 640 € | 2 640 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 8 633 € | 5 171 € | 3 642 € |
| Liabilities | 13 t€ | 7 811 € | 6 282 € |
| Income from shares in participating interests | 60 t€ | 47 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 456 t€ | 358 t€ | 347 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 3 200 € | 2 961 € | 1 853 € |
| Long-term receivables | 173 t€ | 123 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 32 t€ | 14 t€ | 5 337 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | – | 0 € | -894 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 130 t€ | 130 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 110 € | 0 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | 0 € | 1 421 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 456 t€ | 358 t€ | 347 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 0 € | 110 € | 7 562 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | – | 0 € | 1 339 € |
| Liabilities | 840 t€ | 791 t€ | 767 t€ |
| Long-term receivables from participating interests | 173 t€ | 123 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 3 301 € | -1 567 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | 0 € | 1 881 € |
| Shares in participating interest company | 5 048 € | 5 048 € | 5 048 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 886 € | -2 597 € | -4 517 € |
| Investments | 135 t€ | 135 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Services purchased | 500 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 107 t€ | 84 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | 0 € | 5 680 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 433 € | 2 211 € | 450 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 3 895 € | 2 640 € | 2 640 € |
| Retained earnings | 718 t€ | 697 t€ | 696 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Mikko Elomaa Oy is in the upper half of the industry class web search portal activities (78 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€, 2,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Kirkkonummi
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free