Allergia- ja Sisäilma-apu Sarne Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2005. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 960 t€ and operating profit 47 t€; equity ratio 73.2 %. Public buyers bought 13 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Helsinki: 341 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 960 t€ | 982 t€ | 793 t€ |
| Revenue change | -2,3 % | 23,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 39 t€ | -19 t€ | -33 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 4,1 % | -1,9 % | -4,2 % |
| Operating profit | 47 t€ | -20 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Operating margin | 4,9 % | -2,1 % | -4,6 % |
| Net profit | 47 t€ | -20 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -374 t€ | 364 t€ | 297 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 73,2 % | 68,7 % | 76,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,53 | 1,17 | 1,36 |
| Current ratio | 3,49 | 3,13 | 4,23 |
| Debt to revenue | 10,5 % | 11,5 % | 11,4 % |
| Return on equity | 17,1 % | -8,2 % | -12,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 377 t€ | 363 t€ | 381 t€ |
| Equity | 275 t€ | 247 t€ | 291 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 55 t€ | 51 t€ | 44 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 960 t€ | 982 t€ | 793 t€ |
| Other operating income | 18 t€ | 0 € | 12 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 380 t€ | -439 t€ | -365 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 374 t€ | -364 t€ | -297 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 794 € | -1 447 € | -2 893 € |
| Other operating expenses | 170 t€ | -198 t€ | -176 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 47 t€ | -20 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -88 € | 105 € | 527 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 47 t€ | -20 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 47 t€ | -20 t€ | -36 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 23 t€ | 1 547 € | 2 993 € |
| Stocks | 198 t€ | 227 t€ | 257 t€ |
| Receivables | 101 t€ | 84 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 55 t€ | 51 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Current assets | 354 t€ | 362 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Assets | 377 t€ | 363 t€ | 381 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 275 t€ | 247 t€ | 291 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 600 € | 600 € | 600 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 101 t€ | 115 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Liabilities | 102 t€ | 116 t€ | 90 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 960 t€ | 982 t€ | 793 t€ |
| Other operating income | 18 t€ | 0 € | 12 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 380 t€ | -439 t€ | -365 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 374 t€ | -364 t€ | -297 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 794 € | -1 447 € | -2 893 € |
| Other operating expenses | 170 t€ | -198 t€ | -176 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 47 t€ | -20 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -88 € | 105 € | 527 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 47 t€ | -20 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 47 t€ | -20 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 23 t€ | 1 547 € | 2 993 € |
| Stocks | 198 t€ | 227 t€ | 257 t€ |
| Receivables | 101 t€ | 84 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 55 t€ | 51 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Current assets | 354 t€ | 362 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Assets | 377 t€ | 363 t€ | 381 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 275 t€ | 247 t€ | 291 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 600 € | 600 € | 600 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 101 t€ | 115 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Liabilities | 102 t€ | 116 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 38 t€ | 35 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | 0 € | 1 672 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 7 794 € | -1 447 € | -2 893 € |
| Short-term advances received | 1 588 € | 3 472 € | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Investments | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € |
| Retained earnings | 225 t€ | 265 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Liabilities | 377 t€ | 363 t€ | 381 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 537 € | 577 € | 617 € |
| Short-term receivables | 88 t€ | 71 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 26 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 321 t€ | -368 t€ | -394 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 81 t€ | 64 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 28 t€ | -30 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 54 t€ | -54 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Services purchased | 30 t€ | -41 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 600 € | 600 € | 600 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 23 t€ | 1 447 € | 2 893 € |
| Finished products | 198 t€ | 227 t€ | 257 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 37 t€ | 57 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | 0 € | 140 € |
| Tangible assets | 23 t€ | 1 447 € | 2 893 € |
| Other social security expenses | 9 763 € | -6 227 € | -8 181 € |
| Wages and salaries | 310 t€ | -304 t€ | -245 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 7 302 € | 7 302 € | 7 302 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 47 t€ | -20 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 450 € | -472 € | -230 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.