Erkki Kuivajärvi Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2004. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 0 € and operating profit 19 t€; equity ratio 98.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 691 t€ and its income taxes 141 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 € | 3 851 € |
| Revenue change | -100,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 4 489 € | -40 t€ |
| EBITDA % | – | -1025,8 % |
| Operating profit | 19 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Operating margin | – | -625,9 % |
| Net profit | 336 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 797 € | -1 261 € |
| Equity ratio | 98,1 % | 99,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 28,98 | 196,82 |
| Current ratio | 28,98 | 196,82 |
| Debt to revenue | – | 133,4 % |
| Return on equity | 14,5 % | 3,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Equity | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 265 t€ | 215 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 0 € | 3 851 € |
| Other operating income | 86 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 70 € | 467 € |
| Personnel expenses | -797 € | 1 261 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 53 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 19 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -383 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 402 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Income taxes | 67 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 336 t€ | 83 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 35 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 265 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Appropriations | 17 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 46 t€ | 5 137 € |
| Liabilities | 46 t€ | 5 137 € |
All financial statement items (46)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 0 € | 3 851 € |
| Other operating income | 86 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 70 € | 467 € |
| Personnel expenses | -797 € | 1 261 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 53 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 19 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -383 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 402 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Income taxes | 67 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 336 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 35 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 265 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Appropriations | 17 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 46 t€ | 5 137 € |
| Liabilities | 46 t€ | 5 137 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 190 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Investments | 807 t€ | 901 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 3 112 € | 5 037 € |
| Retained earnings | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -68 t€ | 4 397 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 35 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 517 € | 100 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 70 € | 467 € |
| Depreciation difference | 17 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 336 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 35 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 10 € | 568 € |
| Tangible assets | 235 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | -1 274 € | -20 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 43 t€ | 0 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 1,0 M€ | 749 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 239 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 1 851 € | 1 260 € |
| Shares and holdings | 1,0 M€ | 749 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 14 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 45 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 807 t€ | 901 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -2 648 € | 1 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 77 t€ | 87 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Erkki Kuivajärvi Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco (763 companies with taxable income; median 94 t€, 7,3 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.