Kehä Toimitilat Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2004. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 653 t€ and operating profit 274 t€; equity ratio 61.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 473 t€ and its income taxes 96 t€. Latest Trade Register entry: merger or demerger, 9.4.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 653 t€ | 582 t€ |
| Revenue change | 12,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 499 t€ | 476 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 76,5 % | 81,9 % |
| Operating profit | 274 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Operating margin | 42,0 % | 39,5 % |
| Net profit | 167 t€ | 376 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 13 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 61,1 % | 62,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,32 | 7,28 |
| Current ratio | 2,32 | 7,28 |
| Debt to revenue | 543,5 % | 602,4 % |
| Return on equity | 3,0 % | 6,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 9,1 M€ | 9,3 M€ |
| Equity | 5,5 M€ | 5,8 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 153 t€ | 224 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 653 t€ | 582 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 46 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -30 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -13 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -225 t€ | -247 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -110 t€ | -96 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 274 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -64 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 210 t€ | 473 t€ |
| Income taxes | -42 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 167 t€ | 376 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 5,3 M€ | 5,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 310 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 153 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Current assets | 3,9 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Assets | 9,1 M€ | 9,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 84 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 5,5 M€ | 5,8 M€ |
| Appropriations | 60 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 529 t€ |
| Liabilities | 3,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
All financial statement items (56)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 653 t€ | 582 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 46 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -30 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -13 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -225 t€ | -247 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -110 t€ | -96 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 274 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -64 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 210 t€ | 473 t€ |
| Income taxes | -42 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 167 t€ | 376 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 5,3 M€ | 5,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 310 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 153 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Current assets | 3,9 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Assets | 9,1 M€ | 9,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 84 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 5,5 M€ | 5,8 M€ |
| Appropriations | 60 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 529 t€ |
| Liabilities | 3,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 537 t€ | 190 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 0 € | 9 900 € |
| Other intangible assets | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Liabilities | 9,1 M€ | 9,3 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 1,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 98 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 754 t€ | 754 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 045 € | 338 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 56 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 213 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 5,3 M€ | 5,3 M€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 21 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 17 t€ | 2 089 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 167 t€ | 376 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -67 t€ | -95 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 213 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 65 t€ | 9 240 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 2,7 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Pension expenses | -13 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 0 € | -17 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 3,4 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Services purchased | -30 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 4,0 M€ | 4,2 M€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -825 € | -2 237 € |
| Current receivables from participating interests | 2 830 € | 1 972 € |
| Shares and holdings | 3,4 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 1,1 M€ | 197 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -225 t€ | -247 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 3 203 € | 90 t€ |
| Investments | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kehä Toimitilat Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6953 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 22 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Merger or demerger
- Merger or demerger
Free monthly list: Espoo
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free