Rakennusinsinööritoimisto Tiimi Oy is a limited company based in Suonenjoki, registered in 2003. In the financial year ending 31.3.2026, operating profit 385 t€; equity ratio 94.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 288 t€ and its income taxes 59 t€. Public buyers bought 55 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Luonnonvarakeskus (Maa- ja metsätalousministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | – | 352 t€ | 254 t€ | 225 t€ | 585 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Revenue change | 80,5 % | 38,3 % | 13,1 % | -61,6 % | 91,9 % | – |
| Gross profit | 685 t€ | 379 t€ | – | – | – | – |
| EBITDA | 358 t€ | 259 t€ | 190 t€ | 189 t€ | 494 t€ | 243 t€ |
| EBITDA % | – | 73,6 % | 74,6 % | 83,9 % | 84,4 % | 79,5 % |
| Operating profit | 385 t€ | 241 t€ | 167 t€ | 163 t€ | 490 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Operating margin | – | 68,6 % | 65,6 % | 72,3 % | 83,7 % | 77,8 % |
| Net profit | 393 t€ | 126 t€ | 140 t€ | 203 t€ | 391 t€ | 534 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -145 t€ | 38 t€ | 33 t€ | 23 t€ | 44 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 94,8 % | 98,2 % | 98,1 % | 98,8 % | 98,8 % | 98,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 9,42 | 35,20 | 38,58 | 71,48 | 71,45 | 44,29 |
| Current ratio | 9,42 | 35,20 | 38,58 | 71,48 | 71,45 | 44,29 |
| Debt to revenue | – | 13,5 % | 19,4 % | 14,0 % | 5,2 % | 15,5 % |
| Return on equity | 14,0 % | 4,9 % | 5,4 % | 7,8 % | 15,4 % | 23,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,0 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Equity | 2,8 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 383 t€ | 946 t€ | 709 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 394 t€ | 967 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 352 t€ | 254 t€ | 225 t€ | 585 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Gross profit or loss | 685 t€ | 379 t€ | – | – | – | – |
| Other operating income | – | 38 t€ | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 39 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | -9 913 € | -1 453 € | 0 € | -17 t€ | -4 991 € |
| Personnel expenses | 145 t€ | -38 t€ | -33 t€ | -23 t€ | -44 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 27 t€ | -18 t€ | -23 t€ | -26 t€ | -3 937 € | -5 249 € |
| Other operating expenses | 127 t€ | -83 t€ | -75 t€ | -58 t€ | -69 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 385 t€ | 241 t€ | 167 t€ | 163 t€ | 490 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -104 t€ | -81 t€ | 12 t€ | 91 t€ | -445 € | 429 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 490 t€ | 160 t€ | 178 t€ | 253 t€ | 489 t€ | 666 t€ |
| Income taxes | 97 t€ | -33 t€ | -38 t€ | -51 t€ | -98 t€ | -132 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 393 t€ | 126 t€ | 140 t€ | 203 t€ | 391 t€ | 534 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 938 t€ | 737 t€ | 464 t€ | 393 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Receivables | 160 t€ | 59 t€ | 73 t€ | 60 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 36 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 383 t€ | 946 t€ | 709 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 394 t€ | 967 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Assets | 3,0 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 2,8 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 1 075 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 154 t€ | 48 t€ | 49 t€ | 30 t€ | 31 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Liabilities | 154 t€ | 48 t€ | 49 t€ | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 47 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 352 t€ | 254 t€ | 225 t€ | 585 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Gross profit or loss | 685 t€ | 379 t€ | – | – | – | – |
| Other operating income | – | 38 t€ | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 39 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | -9 913 € | -1 453 € | 0 € | -17 t€ | -4 991 € |
| Personnel expenses | 145 t€ | -38 t€ | -33 t€ | -23 t€ | -44 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 27 t€ | -18 t€ | -23 t€ | -26 t€ | -3 937 € | -5 249 € |
| Other operating expenses | 127 t€ | -83 t€ | -75 t€ | -58 t€ | -69 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 385 t€ | 241 t€ | 167 t€ | 163 t€ | 490 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -104 t€ | -81 t€ | 12 t€ | 91 t€ | -445 € | 429 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 490 t€ | 160 t€ | 178 t€ | 253 t€ | 489 t€ | 666 t€ |
| Income taxes | 97 t€ | -33 t€ | -38 t€ | -51 t€ | -98 t€ | -132 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 393 t€ | 126 t€ | 140 t€ | 203 t€ | 391 t€ | 534 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 938 t€ | 737 t€ | 464 t€ | 393 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Receivables | 160 t€ | 59 t€ | 73 t€ | 60 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 36 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 383 t€ | 946 t€ | 709 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 394 t€ | 967 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Assets | 3,0 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 2,8 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 1 075 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 154 t€ | 48 t€ | 49 t€ | 30 t€ | 31 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Liabilities | 154 t€ | 48 t€ | 49 t€ | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 3 692 € | 1 687 € | 5 979 € | 7 398 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 18 t€ | 89 t€ | -92 t€ | -37 t€ | -178 t€ | 408 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 31 t€ | 30 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ | 1 568 € | 2 727 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 27 t€ | -18 t€ | -23 t€ | -26 t€ | -3 937 € | -5 249 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 4 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 23 t€ | 14 t€ | -18 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Investments | 1,4 M€ | 885 t€ | 668 t€ | 386 t€ | 381 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Liabilities | 3,0 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 173 t€ | 195 t€ | 128 t€ | 148 t€ | 184 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 160 t€ | 59 t€ | 73 t€ | 60 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 36 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 11 t€ | 16 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 22 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 110 t€ | 5 267 € | 39 t€ | 21 t€ | 9 881 € | 38 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | -4 162 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | -5 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 107 t€ | 15 t€ | 11 t€ | 22 t€ | 18 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 24 t€ | -6 686 € | -5 384 € | -4 827 € | -11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | -5 751 € | -1 453 € | 0 € | -17 t€ | -4 986 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 1 075 € | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 82 t€ | 53 t€ | 69 t€ | 78 t€ | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 912 t€ | 670 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 922 t€ | 560 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 24 t€ | 15 t€ | 6 863 € | 7 466 € | 15 t€ | 1 706 € |
| Tangible assets | 82 t€ | 53 t€ | 69 t€ | 78 t€ | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 8 397 € | -2 258 € | -779 € | -938 € | -1 143 € | -529 € |
| Wages and salaries | 112 t€ | -29 t€ | -27 t€ | -18 t€ | -32 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 22 t€ | 15 t€ | 37 t€ | 18 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 23 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,4 M€ | 885 t€ | 668 t€ | 386 t€ | 381 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 393 t€ | 126 t€ | 140 t€ | 203 t€ | 391 t€ | 534 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 27 t€ | -379 t€ | -7 205 € | -20 t€ | -5 946 € | -4 738 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 901 t€ | 654 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 907 t€ | 537 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Rakennusinsinööritoimisto Tiimi Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to building construction (823 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€, 15 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.