Painotalo Eloranta Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenkyrö, registered in 2002. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 43 t€; equity ratio 85.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 50 t€ and its income taxes 9 964 €. Public buyers bought 640 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Sairaalapalvelut (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -0,6 % | 7,8 % | 4,7 % | – |
| Gross profit | 189 t€ | 190 t€ | 177 t€ | 169 t€ |
| EBITDA | 39 t€ | 51 t€ | 28 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Operating profit | 43 t€ | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Net profit | 34 t€ | 39 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -58 t€ | 67 t€ | 78 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 85,9 % | 80,2 % | 72,5 % | 60,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 5,88 | 4,25 | 3,15 | 2,22 |
| Current ratio | 6,62 | 4,88 | 3,42 | 2,44 |
| Return on equity | 23,8 % | 33,2 % | 25,0 % | 39,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 167 t€ | 148 t€ | 119 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Equity | 143 t€ | 118 t€ | 86 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 106 t€ | 102 t€ | 72 t€ | 55 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 189 t€ | 190 t€ | 177 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 58 t€ | -67 t€ | -78 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 865 € | -1 691 € | -2 099 € | -469 € |
| Other operating expenses | 84 t€ | -72 t€ | -70 t€ | -59 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 43 t€ | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 54 € | -87 € | -12 € | -61 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 43 t€ | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Income taxes | 8 686 € | -9 964 € | -4 187 € | -3 351 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 34 t€ | 39 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 11 t€ | 5 381 € | 7 072 € | 2 651 € |
| Stocks | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | 8 714 € | 9 270 € |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 22 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 106 t€ | 102 t€ | 72 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Current assets | 155 t€ | 142 t€ | 112 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Assets | 167 t€ | 148 t€ | 119 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 56 t€ | 56 t€ | 56 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 143 t€ | 118 t€ | 86 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 23 t€ | 29 t€ | 33 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 29 t€ | 33 t€ | 43 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 189 t€ | 190 t€ | 177 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 58 t€ | -67 t€ | -78 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 865 € | -1 691 € | -2 099 € | -469 € |
| Other operating expenses | 84 t€ | -72 t€ | -70 t€ | -59 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 43 t€ | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 54 € | -87 € | -12 € | -61 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 43 t€ | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Income taxes | 8 686 € | -9 964 € | -4 187 € | -3 351 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 34 t€ | 39 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 11 t€ | 5 381 € | 7 072 € | 2 651 € |
| Stocks | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | 8 714 € | 9 270 € |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 22 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 106 t€ | 102 t€ | 72 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Current assets | 155 t€ | 142 t€ | 112 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Assets | 167 t€ | 148 t€ | 119 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 56 t€ | 56 t€ | 56 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 143 t€ | 118 t€ | 86 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 23 t€ | 29 t€ | 33 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 29 t€ | 33 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 53 t€ | 23 t€ | 8 570 € | -17 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 12 t€ | 5 923 € | 8 028 € | 22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 34 t€ | 39 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 865 € | -1 691 € | -2 099 € | -469 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 3 987 € | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 5 812 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 40 € | 40 € | 40 € | 53 € |
| Wages and salaries | 50 t€ | -57 t€ | -65 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 32 t€ | 20 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 94 € | -160 € | -53 € | -114 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 33 € | 2 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 577 € | -1 477 € | -2 462 € | -3 828 € |
| Intangible assets | 0 € | 469 € | 937 € | 1 406 € |
| Tangible assets | 10 t€ | 3 667 € | 4 890 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 7 786 € | 8 417 € | 14 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 32 t€ | 22 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 6 911 € | -8 474 € | -11 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 10 t€ | 3 667 € | 4 890 € | 0 € |
| Goodwill | 0 € | 469 € | 937 € | 1 406 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1 245 € | 1 245 € | 1 245 € | 1 245 € |
| Materials and supplies | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | 8 714 € | 9 270 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 298 € | 2 474 € | 235 € | 0 € |
| Investments | 1 245 € | 1 245 € | 1 245 € | 1 245 € |
| Liabilities | 167 t€ | 148 t€ | 119 t€ | 108 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Painotalo Eloranta Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other printing (181 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€, 2,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.