Medi-Vaahtera OY is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2002. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 535 t€ and operating profit 319 t€; equity ratio 96.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 246 t€ and its income taxes 50 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 30.9.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 535 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Revenue change | 41,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 317 t€ | 251 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 59,2 % | 66,5 % |
| Operating profit | 319 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Operating margin | 59,7 % | 67,3 % |
| Net profit | 259 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -48 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 96,9 % | 99,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 15,55 | 11,12 |
| Current ratio | 15,55 | 11,12 |
| Debt to revenue | 4,7 % | 0,9 % |
| Return on equity | 32,5 % | 34,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 820 t€ | 587 t€ |
| Equity | 795 t€ | 583 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 100 t€ | 28 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 30.9.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 535 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Other operating income | 40 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 16 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 48 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 438 € | 3 251 € |
| Other operating expenses | 188 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 319 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 899 € | 8 950 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 326 t€ | 245 t€ |
| Income taxes | 67 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 259 t€ | 198 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 30.9.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 430 t€ | 548 t€ |
| Receivables | 4 727 € | 10 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 100 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Current assets | 390 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Assets | 820 t€ | 587 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 001 € | 8 001 € |
| Capital and reserves | 795 t€ | 583 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 25 t€ | 3 421 € |
| Liabilities | 25 t€ | 3 421 € |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2025 | 30.9.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 535 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Other operating income | 40 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 16 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 48 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 438 € | 3 251 € |
| Other operating expenses | 188 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 319 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 899 € | 8 950 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 326 t€ | 245 t€ |
| Income taxes | 67 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 259 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 430 t€ | 548 t€ |
| Receivables | 4 727 € | 10 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 100 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Current assets | 390 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Assets | 820 t€ | 587 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 001 € | 8 001 € |
| Capital and reserves | 795 t€ | 583 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 25 t€ | 3 421 € |
| Liabilities | 25 t€ | 3 421 € |
| Investments | 334 t€ | 450 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 604 € | 196 € |
| Other current liabilities | 8 972 € | 110 € |
| Retained earnings | 528 t€ | 377 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 5 096 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 74 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 4 123 € | 10 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 16 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 259 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 4 727 € | 10 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 16 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 96 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 44 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 16 t€ | 3 311 € |
| Liabilities | 820 t€ | 587 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 28 t€ | 5 984 € |
| Other social security expenses | 721 € | 248 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 7 315 € | 9 754 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 286 t€ | 0 € |
| Shares and holdings | 286 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 438 € | 3 251 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 88 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 334 t€ | 450 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 3 564 € | 2 984 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Medi-Vaahtera OY is in the top quarter of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 3,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.