Törmälän loma- ja kurssikeskus Oy is a limited company based in Rautalampi, registered in 2002. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 247 t€ and operating profit 18 t€; equity ratio 87.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 249 € and its income taxes 50 €. Public buyers bought 980 € from it in 2022–2022; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 247 t€ | 266 t€ | 205 t€ | 161 t€ | 165 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Revenue change | -7,2 % | 30,0 % | 27,4 % | -2,7 % | 30,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 3 788 € | 53 t€ | -5 111 € | 56 t€ | 12 t€ | 7 854 € |
| EBITDA % | 1,5 % | 19,9 % | -2,5 % | 34,7 % | 7,1 % | 6,2 % |
| Operating profit | 18 t€ | 39 t€ | -18 t€ | 42 t€ | -2 835 € | -8 167 € |
| Operating margin | 7,3 % | 14,6 % | -8,7 % | 26,2 % | -1,7 % | -6,5 % |
| Net profit | 19 t€ | 34 t€ | -18 t€ | 42 t€ | -3 483 € | -8 815 € |
| Personnel costs | -92 t€ | 85 t€ | 92 t€ | 70 t€ | 57 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 87,5 % | 87,2 % | 91,2 % | 96,7 % | 96,1 % | 97,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,04 | 2,86 | 3,24 | 9,16 | 4,03 | 4,13 |
| Current ratio | 3,06 | 2,87 | 3,27 | 9,36 | 4,22 | 4,31 |
| Debt to revenue | 16,1 % | 15,2 % | 12,5 % | 6,6 % | 6,6 % | 5,7 % |
| Return on equity | 7,0 % | 12,1 % | -6,9 % | 13,6 % | -1,3 % | -3,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 316 t€ | 318 t€ | 289 t€ | 317 t€ | 275 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Equity | 276 t€ | 277 t€ | 264 t€ | 306 t€ | 264 t€ | 268 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 104 t€ | 99 t€ | 65 t€ | 84 t€ | 32 t€ | 24 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 247 t€ | 266 t€ | 205 t€ | 161 t€ | 165 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 333 € | 1 264 € | 2 354 € | 76 t€ | 1 084 € | 13 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 45 t€ | -40 t€ | -38 t€ | -39 t€ | -29 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 92 t€ | -85 t€ | -92 t€ | -70 t€ | -57 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -14 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 78 t€ | -89 t€ | -82 t€ | -72 t€ | -69 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 18 t€ | 39 t€ | -18 t€ | 42 t€ | -2 835 € | -8 167 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 80 € | -417 € | -571 € | -481 € | -648 € | -648 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | 39 t€ | -18 t€ | 42 t€ | -3 483 € | -8 815 € |
| Income taxes | -1 399 € | -4 991 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 19 t€ | 34 t€ | -18 t€ | 42 t€ | -3 483 € | -8 815 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 195 t€ | 201 t€ | 206 t€ | 217 t€ | 229 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Stocks | 572 € | 541 € | 935 € | 2 110 € | 2 076 € | 1 330 € |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 5 823 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 104 t€ | 99 t€ | 65 t€ | 84 t€ | 32 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Current assets | 121 t€ | 117 t€ | 84 t€ | 99 t€ | 46 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Assets | 316 t€ | 318 t€ | 289 t€ | 317 t€ | 275 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 276 t€ | 277 t€ | 264 t€ | 306 t€ | 264 t€ | 268 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 40 t€ | 41 t€ | 26 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 198 € |
| Liabilities | 40 t€ | 41 t€ | 26 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 198 € |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 247 t€ | 266 t€ | 205 t€ | 161 t€ | 165 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 333 € | 1 264 € | 2 354 € | 76 t€ | 1 084 € | 13 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 45 t€ | -40 t€ | -38 t€ | -39 t€ | -29 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 92 t€ | -85 t€ | -92 t€ | -70 t€ | -57 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -14 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 78 t€ | -89 t€ | -82 t€ | -72 t€ | -69 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 18 t€ | 39 t€ | -18 t€ | 42 t€ | -2 835 € | -8 167 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 80 € | -417 € | -571 € | -481 € | -648 € | -648 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | 39 t€ | -18 t€ | 42 t€ | -3 483 € | -8 815 € |
| Income taxes | -1 399 € | -4 991 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 19 t€ | 34 t€ | -18 t€ | 42 t€ | -3 483 € | -8 815 € |
| Non-current assets | 195 t€ | 201 t€ | 206 t€ | 217 t€ | 229 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Stocks | 572 € | 541 € | 935 € | 2 110 € | 2 076 € | 1 330 € |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 5 823 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 104 t€ | 99 t€ | 65 t€ | 84 t€ | 32 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Current assets | 121 t€ | 117 t€ | 84 t€ | 99 t€ | 46 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Assets | 316 t€ | 318 t€ | 289 t€ | 317 t€ | 275 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 276 t€ | 277 t€ | 264 t€ | 306 t€ | 264 t€ | 268 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 40 t€ | 41 t€ | 26 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 198 € |
| Liabilities | 40 t€ | 41 t€ | 26 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 198 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 9 810 € | 4 917 € | 6 296 € | 4 512 € | 6 067 € | 405 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 767 € | 4 385 € | 792 € | 1 802 € | 2 864 € | 439 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 14 t€ | -14 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Investments | 51 t€ | 51 t€ | 51 t€ | 51 t€ | 51 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -105 t€ | -119 t€ | -80 t€ | -98 t€ | -95 t€ | -86 t€ |
| Liabilities | 316 t€ | 318 t€ | 289 t€ | 317 t€ | 275 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 12 t€ | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 27 € | 2 € | 2 € | 21 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Intangible rights | 8 197 € | 8 197 € | 8 197 € | 8 197 € | 8 197 € | 8 197 € |
| Short-term receivables | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 5 823 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 22 t€ | 19 t€ | 10 t€ | 4 449 € | 3 665 € | 3 901 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 46 t€ | -39 t€ | -37 t€ | -39 t€ | -29 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 5 608 € | 4 503 € | 4 887 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -31 € | -394 € | -1 175 € | 35 € | 745 € | 341 € |
| Pension expenses | 9 419 € | -10 t€ | -11 t€ | -8 460 € | -7 320 € | -5 354 € |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -420 € | -409 € | 0 € | -336 € | -228 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 12 t€ | 9 801 € | 3 469 € | 3 782 € | 3 537 € | 4 716 € |
| Other current liabilities | 7 418 € | 16 t€ | 8 932 € | 1 634 € | 1 094 € | 2 891 € |
| Tangible assets | 133 t€ | 137 t€ | 140 t€ | 150 t€ | 160 t€ | 172 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 3 646 € | 5 461 € | 7 276 € | 9 092 € | 11 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 2 172 € | -2 150 € | -2 918 € | -2 262 € | -1 891 € | -1 770 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 107 t€ | 114 t€ | 122 t€ | 132 t€ | 143 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 81 t€ | -73 t€ | -78 t€ | -59 t€ | -47 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 534 € | 1 804 € | 2 653 € | 5 640 € | 4 073 € | 497 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 51 t€ | 51 t€ | 51 t€ | 51 t€ | 51 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 19 t€ | 34 t€ | -18 t€ | 42 t€ | -3 483 € | -8 815 € |
| Materials and supplies | 572 € | 541 € | 935 € | 2 110 € | 2 076 € | 1 330 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 108 € | -419 € | -573 € | -502 € | -648 € | -648 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 354 t€ | 354 t€ | 354 t€ | 354 t€ | 354 t€ | 354 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Törmälän loma- ja kurssikeskus Oy is in the lower half of the industry class amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (305 companies with taxable income; median 10 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.