Kesfin Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2000. In the financial year ending 31.10.2025, revenue was 11,8 M€ and operating profit 179 t€; equity ratio 79.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 65 t€ and its income taxes 13 t€. Public buyers bought 3 800 € from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,8 M€ | 11,7 M€ | 13,6 M€ | 15,4 M€ | 15,7 M€ | 15,4 M€ |
| Revenue change | 0,6 % | -14,0 % | -11,6 % | -2,0 % | 1,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 33 t€ | 185 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| EBITDA % | 0,3 % | 1,6 % | 7,6 % | 8,8 % | 8,6 % | 8,6 % |
| Operating profit | 179 t€ | 53 t€ | 884 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Operating margin | 1,5 % | 0,4 % | 6,5 % | 7,6 % | 6,6 % | 6,9 % |
| Net profit | 200 t€ | -85 t€ | 658 t€ | 792 t€ | 694 t€ | 728 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -6,4 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 6,3 M€ | 6,3 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 6,4 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 79,2 % | 81,3 % | 81,0 % | 78,3 % | 74,5 % | 76,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,22 | 1,28 | 1,41 | 1,52 | 1,43 | 1,41 |
| Current ratio | 4,09 | 4,55 | 4,49 | 3,90 | 3,26 | 3,47 |
| Debt to revenue | 18,8 % | 16,5 % | 15,3 % | 16,2 % | 19,5 % | 17,5 % |
| Return on equity | 2,4 % | -1,0 % | 7,5 % | 8,9 % | 7,9 % | 8,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 10,6 M€ | 10,6 M€ | 11,0 M€ | 11,5 M€ | 12,0 M€ | 11,6 M€ |
| Equity | 8,3 M€ | 8,5 M€ | 8,8 M€ | 8,9 M€ | 8,8 M€ | 8,9 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 11,8 M€ | 11,7 M€ | 13,6 M€ | 15,4 M€ | 15,7 M€ | 15,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 44 t€ | 60 t€ | 90 t€ | 36 t€ | 185 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 2,2 M€ | -2,3 M€ | -3,4 M€ | -4,7 M€ | -5,0 M€ | -4,8 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 6,4 M€ | -6,4 M€ | -6,3 M€ | -6,3 M€ | -6,4 M€ | -6,4 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 146 t€ | -133 t€ | -147 t€ | -187 t€ | -314 t€ | -263 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 2,8 M€ | -2,9 M€ | -3,0 M€ | -3,1 M€ | -3,2 M€ | -3,2 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 179 t€ | 53 t€ | 884 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -27 t€ | -104 t€ | -45 t€ | -165 t€ | -59 t€ | -218 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 206 t€ | -51 t€ | 838 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 976 t€ | 846 t€ |
| Income taxes | 33 t€ | -10 t€ | -176 t€ | -236 t€ | -187 t€ | -119 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 200 t€ | -85 t€ | 658 t€ | 792 t€ | 694 t€ | 728 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Stocks | 6,4 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 5,9 M€ | 5,5 M€ | 5,6 M€ |
| Receivables | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Current assets | 9,1 M€ | 8,8 M€ | 9,4 M€ | 9,7 M€ | 9,8 M€ | 9,5 M€ |
| Assets | 10,6 M€ | 10,6 M€ | 11,0 M€ | 11,5 M€ | 12,0 M€ | 11,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 8,3 M€ | 8,5 M€ | 8,8 M€ | 8,9 M€ | 8,8 M€ | 8,9 M€ |
| Appropriations | 69 t€ | 96 t€ | 72 t€ | 68 t€ | 95 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 64 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Liabilities | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
All financial statement items (66)
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 11,8 M€ | 11,7 M€ | 13,6 M€ | 15,4 M€ | 15,7 M€ | 15,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 44 t€ | 60 t€ | 90 t€ | 36 t€ | 185 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 2,2 M€ | -2,3 M€ | -3,4 M€ | -4,7 M€ | -5,0 M€ | -4,8 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 6,4 M€ | -6,4 M€ | -6,3 M€ | -6,3 M€ | -6,4 M€ | -6,4 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 146 t€ | -133 t€ | -147 t€ | -187 t€ | -314 t€ | -263 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 2,8 M€ | -2,9 M€ | -3,0 M€ | -3,1 M€ | -3,2 M€ | -3,2 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 179 t€ | 53 t€ | 884 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -27 t€ | -104 t€ | -45 t€ | -165 t€ | -59 t€ | -218 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 206 t€ | -51 t€ | 838 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 976 t€ | 846 t€ |
| Income taxes | 33 t€ | -10 t€ | -176 t€ | -236 t€ | -187 t€ | -119 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 200 t€ | -85 t€ | 658 t€ | 792 t€ | 694 t€ | 728 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Stocks | 6,4 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 5,9 M€ | 5,5 M€ | 5,6 M€ |
| Receivables | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Current assets | 9,1 M€ | 8,8 M€ | 9,4 M€ | 9,7 M€ | 9,8 M€ | 9,5 M€ |
| Assets | 10,6 M€ | 10,6 M€ | 11,0 M€ | 11,5 M€ | 12,0 M€ | 11,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 8,3 M€ | 8,5 M€ | 8,8 M€ | 8,9 M€ | 8,8 M€ | 8,9 M€ |
| Appropriations | 69 t€ | 96 t€ | 72 t€ | 68 t€ | 95 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 64 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Liabilities | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 64 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 325 t€ | 409 t€ | 408 t€ | 958 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 794 t€ |
| Depreciation difference | 69 t€ | 96 t€ | 72 t€ | 68 t€ | 95 t€ | 0 € |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Wages and salaries | 5,2 M€ | -5,3 M€ | -5,2 M€ | -5,1 M€ | -5,3 M€ | -5,3 M€ |
| Advance payments | 0 € | 3 414 € | 0 € | 34 t€ | 38 t€ | 0 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 120 € | 0 € | 140 € | 0 € | 270 € | 0 € |
| Short-term advances received | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -38 t€ | -97 t€ | 540 t€ | 443 t€ | -155 t€ | 808 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 948 t€ | -947 t€ | -911 t€ | -912 t€ | -912 t€ | -840 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 393 t€ | 519 t€ | 325 t€ | 426 t€ | 798 t€ | 675 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -17 t€ | -74 t€ | -40 t€ | -68 t€ | -45 t€ | -117 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 38 t€ | 77 t€ | 115 t€ | 154 t€ | 192 t€ | 231 t€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | -27 t€ | -24 t€ | -3 770 € | 27 t€ | -95 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term sales receivables | 63 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € | 3 010 € | 3 904 € | 3 279 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 146 t€ | -133 t€ | -147 t€ | -187 t€ | -314 t€ | -263 t€ |
| Liabilities | 10,6 M€ | 10,6 M€ | 11,0 M€ | 11,5 M€ | 12,0 M€ | 11,6 M€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 337 t€ | 391 t€ | 426 t€ | 480 t€ | 516 t€ | 545 t€ |
| Investments | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other social security expenses | 223 t€ | -195 t€ | -223 t€ | -224 t€ | -205 t€ | -232 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 38 t€ | 77 t€ | 115 t€ | 154 t€ | 192 t€ | 231 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 687 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 200 t€ | -85 t€ | 658 t€ | 792 t€ | 694 t€ | 728 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 109 t€ | 79 t€ | 73 t€ | 55 t€ | 38 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -1 067 € | -12 t€ | -3 375 € | -14 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Other mandatory provisions | 0 € | 36 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Retained earnings | 8,1 M€ | 8,5 M€ | 8,1 M€ | 8,1 M€ | 8,1 M€ | 8,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 3 069 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2,3 M€ | -2,2 M€ | -3,9 M€ | -5,1 M€ | -4,8 M€ | -5,5 M€ |
| Finished products | 6,4 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 5,9 M€ | 5,5 M€ | 5,6 M€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 0 € | -34 t€ | 0 € | -90 t€ | 0 € | -89 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 63 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € | 3 010 € | 3 904 € | 4 965 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 521 t€ | 653 t€ | 509 t€ | 508 t€ | 468 t€ | 433 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 3 321 € | 3 861 € | 555 € | 124 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Shares and holdings | 109 t€ | 79 t€ | 73 t€ | 55 t€ | 38 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 156 t€ | 116 t€ | 165 t€ | 310 t€ | 215 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 100 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 429 € | -14 t€ | -8 678 € | -10 t€ | -15 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 373 t€ | 499 t€ | 325 t€ | 426 t€ | 798 t€ | 675 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 510 t€ | 271 t€ | 450 t€ | 352 t€ | 539 t€ | 717 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kesfin Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class beauty care and other beauty treatment activities (336 companies with taxable income; median 7 253 €, 9,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Tampere
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free