InPlace Solutions Ab Oy is a limited company based in Kruunupyy, registered in 2000. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit -133 t€; equity ratio 66.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 132 t€ and its income taxes 27 t€. Public buyers bought 9 915 € from it in 2024–2026; the largest buyer is Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto (Liikenne- ja viestintäministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -37,6 % | -2,0 % | -0,5 % | 2,7 % | 5,7 % | – |
| Gross profit | 526 t€ | 842 t€ | 859 t€ | 863 t€ | 840 t€ | 795 t€ |
| EBITDA | -138 t€ | 141 t€ | 134 t€ | 158 t€ | 115 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Operating profit | -133 t€ | 134 t€ | 122 t€ | 143 t€ | 97 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Net profit | -133 t€ | 107 t€ | 98 t€ | 114 t€ | 93 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -480 t€ | 515 t€ | 545 t€ | 536 t€ | 543 t€ | 553 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 66,2 % | 73,7 % | 73,5 % | 75,9 % | 74,8 % | 78,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,93 | 3,74 | 3,69 | 4,04 | 3,74 | 4,24 |
| Current ratio | 2,93 | 3,74 | 3,69 | 4,04 | 3,74 | 4,24 |
| Return on equity | -19,8 % | 12,2 % | 11,7 % | 14,2 % | 12,5 % | 10,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 999 t€ | 909 t€ |
| Equity | 673 t€ | 876 t€ | 836 t€ | 802 t€ | 748 t€ | 711 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 824 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 959 t€ | 852 t€ | 766 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 526 t€ | 842 t€ | 859 t€ | 863 t€ | 840 t€ | 795 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 480 t€ | -515 t€ | -545 t€ | -536 t€ | -543 t€ | -553 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 961 € | -7 167 € | -11 t€ | -16 t€ | -18 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 174 t€ | -186 t€ | -181 t€ | -169 t€ | -182 t€ | -150 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -133 t€ | 134 t€ | 122 t€ | 143 t€ | 97 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -24 € | -6 € | 2 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -133 t€ | 134 t€ | 122 t€ | 143 t€ | 97 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -27 t€ | -25 t€ | -29 t€ | -3 867 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -133 t€ | 107 t€ | 98 t€ | 114 t€ | 93 t€ | 72 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 11 t€ | 16 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 57 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Receivables | 180 t€ | 24 t€ | 87 t€ | 72 t€ | 91 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 824 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 959 t€ | 852 t€ | 766 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 942 t€ | 838 t€ |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 999 t€ | 909 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 673 t€ | 876 t€ | 836 t€ | 802 t€ | 748 t€ | 711 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 343 t€ | 313 t€ | 301 t€ | 255 t€ | 252 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Liabilities | 343 t€ | 313 t€ | 301 t€ | 255 t€ | 252 t€ | 198 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 526 t€ | 842 t€ | 859 t€ | 863 t€ | 840 t€ | 795 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 480 t€ | -515 t€ | -545 t€ | -536 t€ | -543 t€ | -553 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 961 € | -7 167 € | -11 t€ | -16 t€ | -18 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 174 t€ | -186 t€ | -181 t€ | -169 t€ | -182 t€ | -150 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -133 t€ | 134 t€ | 122 t€ | 143 t€ | 97 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -24 € | -6 € | 2 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -133 t€ | 134 t€ | 122 t€ | 143 t€ | 97 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -27 t€ | -25 t€ | -29 t€ | -3 867 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -133 t€ | 107 t€ | 98 t€ | 114 t€ | 93 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 11 t€ | 16 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 57 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Receivables | 180 t€ | 24 t€ | 87 t€ | 72 t€ | 91 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 824 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 959 t€ | 852 t€ | 766 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 942 t€ | 838 t€ |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 999 t€ | 909 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 673 t€ | 876 t€ | 836 t€ | 802 t€ | 748 t€ | 711 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 343 t€ | 313 t€ | 301 t€ | 255 t€ | 252 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Liabilities | 343 t€ | 313 t€ | 301 t€ | 255 t€ | 252 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Advance payments for intangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 26 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 260 t€ | 228 t€ | 186 t€ | 166 t€ | 138 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 377 t€ | -426 t€ | -428 t€ | -435 t€ | -444 t€ | -459 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 85 t€ | -77 t€ | -99 t€ | -88 t€ | -88 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 364 € | 1 712 € | 6 943 € | 8 011 € | 42 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 364 € | 1 712 € | 6 943 € | 8 011 € | 16 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 4 961 € | -7 167 € | -11 t€ | -16 t€ | -18 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 999 t€ | 909 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 18 t€ | -11 t€ | -18 t€ | -14 t€ | -11 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -133 t€ | 107 t€ | 98 t€ | 114 t€ | 93 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 25 t€ | 30 t€ | 25 t€ | 16 t€ | 50 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 798 t€ | 761 t€ | 729 t€ | 679 t€ | 646 t€ | 631 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 42 t€ | 19 t€ | 27 t€ | 20 t€ | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 24 € | 6 € | 2 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 57 t€ | 56 t€ | 90 t€ | 73 t€ | 64 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 138 t€ | 5 108 € | 60 t€ | 52 t€ | 79 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 180 t€ | 24 t€ | 87 t€ | 72 t€ | 91 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -12 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 15 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, InPlace Solutions Ab Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class computer programming activities (3157 companies with taxable income; median 27 t€, 4,8 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Kruunupyy
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free