Maanrakennus Mustonen Oy is a limited company based in Siikajoki, registered in 1995. In the financial year ending 28.2.2026, revenue was 751 t€ and operating profit 82 t€; equity ratio 41.4 %. Public buyers bought 2 214 € from it in 2023–2023; the largest buyer is Luonnonvarakeskus (Maa- ja metsätalousministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 751 t€ | 636 t€ | 708 t€ |
| Revenue change | 18,1 % | -10,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 59 t€ | 60 t€ | -30 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 7,8 % | 9,4 % | -4,3 % |
| Operating profit | 82 t€ | 23 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Operating margin | 10,9 % | 3,6 % | -11,2 % |
| Net profit | 79 t€ | 16 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -206 t€ | 169 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 41,4 % | 16,1 % | 8,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,17 | 0,63 | 0,66 |
| Current ratio | 1,17 | 0,63 | 1,03 |
| Debt to revenue | 25,5 % | 37,2 % | 45,6 % |
| Return on equity | 58,6 % | 35,4 % | -302,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 327 t€ | 282 t€ | 352 t€ |
| Equity | 135 t€ | 46 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 41 t€ | 0 € | – |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 751 t€ | 636 t€ | 708 t€ |
| Other operating income | 9 128 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 367 t€ | -341 t€ | -497 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 206 t€ | -169 t€ | -192 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 23 t€ | -36 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 83 t€ | -66 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 82 t€ | 23 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 441 € | -7 015 € | -9 664 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 79 t€ | 16 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 79 t€ | 16 t€ | -89 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 155 t€ | 171 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 78 t€ |
| Receivables | 132 t€ | 111 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 41 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Current assets | 173 t€ | 111 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Assets | 327 t€ | 282 t€ | 352 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 135 t€ | 46 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 45 t€ | 60 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 147 t€ | 177 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Liabilities | 192 t€ | 237 t€ | 323 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 751 t€ | 636 t€ | 708 t€ |
| Other operating income | 9 128 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 367 t€ | -341 t€ | -497 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 206 t€ | -169 t€ | -192 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 23 t€ | -36 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 83 t€ | -66 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 82 t€ | 23 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 441 € | -7 015 € | -9 664 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 79 t€ | 16 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 79 t€ | 16 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 155 t€ | 171 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 78 t€ |
| Receivables | 132 t€ | 111 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 41 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Current assets | 173 t€ | 111 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Assets | 327 t€ | 282 t€ | 352 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 135 t€ | 46 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 45 t€ | 60 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 147 t€ | 177 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Liabilities | 192 t€ | 237 t€ | 323 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 70 t€ | 76 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | – | 0 € | 5 338 € |
| Liabilities | 327 t€ | 282 t€ | 352 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 45 t€ | 60 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Other stocks | – | 0 € | 78 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 132 t€ | 111 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 78 t€ | 78 t€ | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 711 € | 2 € | 60 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 70 t€ | 93 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 56 t€ | 29 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 31 t€ | 61 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 167 t€ | -137 t€ | -154 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 7 106 € | 0 € | 5 338 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 113 t€ | 98 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 79 t€ | 16 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 152 € | -7 017 € | -9 723 € |
| Pension expenses | 30 t€ | -26 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 675 € | 3 385 € | 16 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 8 420 € | -7 087 € | -8 798 € |
| Services purchased | 67 t€ | -29 t€ | -76 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 148 t€ | 171 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 300 t€ | -312 t€ | -421 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 23 t€ | -36 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 31 t€ | 24 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 7 106 € | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Siikajoki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free