Kodin Kukat Oy Juha Toikka is a limited company based in Hamina, registered in 1998. In the financial year ending 31.12.2023, revenue was 1,6 M€ and operating profit 133 t€; equity ratio 86.3 %. Public buyers bought 30 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Sivistys- Ja Tulevaisuuspalvelut (Forssa).
Hamina: 4 new companies in 30 days
- Rengashetki OyMoottoriajoneuvojen renkaiden vähittäiskauppa
- Katsastajanne OyAutokatsastus
- Sirio Personnel OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Revenue change | 2,6 % | -23,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 193 t€ | 137 t€ | 333 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 12,4 % | 9,0 % | 16,8 % |
| Operating profit | 133 t€ | 78 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Operating margin | 8,6 % | 5,2 % | 14,4 % |
| Net profit | 107 t€ | 62 t€ | 228 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 240 t€ | 267 t€ | 238 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 86,3 % | 85,8 % | 86,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,07 | 1,20 | 2,29 |
| Current ratio | 3,14 | 2,54 | 2,65 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,9 % | 7,0 % | 5,1 % |
| Return on equity | 15,8 % | 9,7 % | 36,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 788 t€ | 750 t€ | 734 t€ |
| Equity | 680 t€ | 644 t€ | 632 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 144 t€ | 83 t€ | 170 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 5 965 € | 3 186 € |
| Raw materials and services | -854 t€ | -840 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -240 t€ | -267 t€ | -238 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -60 t€ | -59 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -283 t€ | -282 t€ | -265 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 133 t€ | 78 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 853 € | 489 € | -671 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 136 t€ | 79 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Income taxes | -29 t€ | -16 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 107 t€ | 62 t€ | 228 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 449 t€ | 480 t€ | 463 t€ |
| Stocks | 116 t€ | 143 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Receivables | 79 t€ | 44 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 144 t€ | 83 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Current assets | 339 t€ | 270 t€ | 272 t€ |
| Assets | 788 t€ | 750 t€ | 734 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 680 t€ | 644 t€ | 632 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 108 t€ | 106 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Liabilities | 108 t€ | 106 t€ | 102 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 5 965 € | 3 186 € |
| Raw materials and services | -854 t€ | -840 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -240 t€ | -267 t€ | -238 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -60 t€ | -59 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -283 t€ | -282 t€ | -265 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 133 t€ | 78 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 853 € | 489 € | -671 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 136 t€ | 79 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Income taxes | -29 t€ | -16 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 107 t€ | 62 t€ | 228 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 449 t€ | 480 t€ | 463 t€ |
| Stocks | 116 t€ | 143 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Receivables | 79 t€ | 44 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 144 t€ | 83 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Current assets | 339 t€ | 270 t€ | 272 t€ |
| Assets | 788 t€ | 750 t€ | 734 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 680 t€ | 644 t€ | 632 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 108 t€ | 106 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Liabilities | 108 t€ | 106 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 370 t€ | 399 t€ | 431 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 56 t€ | 51 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 107 t€ | 62 t€ | 228 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 21 t€ | 28 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 60 € | 60 € | 60 € |
| Pension expenses | -41 t€ | -40 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 28 t€ | 29 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 31 t€ | 13 t€ | 47 € |
| Liabilities | 788 t€ | 750 t€ | 734 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | – | 0 € | 1 684 € |
| Finished products | 116 t€ | 143 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 22 t€ | 19 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 34 t€ | 26 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 517 € | -52 € | -1 145 € |
| Other current liabilities | 57 t€ | 58 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 79 t€ | 44 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 14 t€ | 5 659 € | 4 € |
| Retained earnings | 565 t€ | 574 t€ | 396 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 1 990 € | 1 990 € | 1 990 € |
| Investments | 60 € | 60 € | 60 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -27 t€ | 105 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -60 t€ | -59 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 393 t€ | 429 t€ | 450 t€ |
| Services purchased | -293 t€ | -233 t€ | -255 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | 0 € | 759 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -534 t€ | -712 t€ | -910 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 337 € | 541 € | 474 € |
| Other social security expenses | -16 t€ | -11 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -183 t€ | -216 t€ | -186 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 56 t€ | 51 t€ | 12 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.