Villa Jaakkola Oy is a limited company based in Hamina, registered in 1997. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 161 t€ and operating profit 45 t€; equity ratio 15.1 %. Public buyers bought 1 432 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala). It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 161 t€ | 124 t€ | 157 t€ | 129 t€ | 156 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Revenue change | 29,1 % | -20,6 % | 21,7 % | -17,3 % | 60,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 17 t€ | 44 t€ | 80 t€ | 50 t€ | 41 t€ | -119 € |
| EBITDA % | 10,3 % | 35,2 % | 51,1 % | 38,7 % | 26,0 % | -0,1 % |
| Operating profit | 45 t€ | 14 t€ | 55 t€ | 23 t€ | 8 412 € | -25 t€ |
| Operating margin | 27,9 % | 11,6 % | 34,8 % | 18,2 % | 5,4 % | -25,3 % |
| Net profit | 27 t€ | -9 957 € | 32 t€ | 4 560 € | -6 220 € | -35 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -39 t€ | 29 t€ | 33 t€ | 22 t€ | 83 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 15,1 % | 9,4 % | 18,1 % | 7,8 % | 10,6 % | 12,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,40 | 0,36 | 0,17 | 0,19 | 0,17 | 0,06 |
| Current ratio | 0,40 | 0,36 | 0,17 | 0,19 | 0,17 | 0,06 |
| Debt to revenue | 130,3 % | 192,9 % | 144,7 % | 214,2 % | 184,1 % | 281,6 % |
| Return on equity | 73,2 % | -39,8 % | 63,1 % | 19,4 % | -18,3 % | -87,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 247 t€ | 265 t€ | 277 t€ | 299 t€ | 321 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Equity | 37 t€ | 25 t€ | 50 t€ | 23 t€ | 34 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 2 743 € | 2 178 € | 1 959 € | 1 208 € | 334 € | 402 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 161 t€ | 124 t€ | 157 t€ | 129 t€ | 156 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 070 € | 4 146 € | 5 368 € | 320 € | 9 800 € | 3 350 € |
| Raw materials and services | 16 t€ | -12 t€ | -16 t€ | -13 t€ | -4 607 € | -893 € |
| Personnel expenses | 39 t€ | -29 t€ | -33 t€ | -22 t€ | -83 t€ | -72 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 28 t€ | -29 t€ | -26 t€ | -26 t€ | -32 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 37 t€ | -44 t€ | -33 t€ | -45 t€ | -37 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 45 t€ | 14 t€ | 55 t€ | 23 t€ | 8 412 € | -25 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 18 t€ | -24 t€ | -23 t€ | -19 t€ | -15 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 27 t€ | -9 957 € | 32 t€ | 4 560 € | -6 220 € | -35 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 27 t€ | -9 957 € | 32 t€ | 4 560 € | -6 220 € | -35 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 232 t€ | 255 t€ | 265 t€ | 287 t€ | 309 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 7 534 € | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 3 906 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 743 € | 2 178 € | 1 959 € | 1 208 € | 334 € | 402 € |
| Current assets | 14 t€ | 9 713 € | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 4 309 € |
| Assets | 247 t€ | 265 t€ | 277 t€ | 299 t€ | 321 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 37 t€ | 25 t€ | 50 t€ | 23 t€ | 34 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 174 t€ | 213 t€ | 155 t€ | 212 t€ | 217 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 27 t€ | 72 t€ | 64 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Liabilities | 209 t€ | 240 t€ | 227 t€ | 276 t€ | 287 t€ | 273 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 161 t€ | 124 t€ | 157 t€ | 129 t€ | 156 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 070 € | 4 146 € | 5 368 € | 320 € | 9 800 € | 3 350 € |
| Raw materials and services | 16 t€ | -12 t€ | -16 t€ | -13 t€ | -4 607 € | -893 € |
| Personnel expenses | 39 t€ | -29 t€ | -33 t€ | -22 t€ | -83 t€ | -72 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 28 t€ | -29 t€ | -26 t€ | -26 t€ | -32 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 37 t€ | -44 t€ | -33 t€ | -45 t€ | -37 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 45 t€ | 14 t€ | 55 t€ | 23 t€ | 8 412 € | -25 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 18 t€ | -24 t€ | -23 t€ | -19 t€ | -15 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 27 t€ | -9 957 € | 32 t€ | 4 560 € | -6 220 € | -35 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 27 t€ | -9 957 € | 32 t€ | 4 560 € | -6 220 € | -35 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 232 t€ | 255 t€ | 265 t€ | 287 t€ | 309 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 7 534 € | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 3 906 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 743 € | 2 178 € | 1 959 € | 1 208 € | 334 € | 402 € |
| Current assets | 14 t€ | 9 713 € | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 4 309 € |
| Assets | 247 t€ | 265 t€ | 277 t€ | 299 t€ | 321 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 37 t€ | 25 t€ | 50 t€ | 23 t€ | 34 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 174 t€ | 213 t€ | 155 t€ | 212 t€ | 217 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 27 t€ | 72 t€ | 64 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Liabilities | 209 t€ | 240 t€ | 227 t€ | 276 t€ | 287 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 11 t€ | -11 t€ | -4 335 € | -7 988 € | -16 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 28 t€ | -29 t€ | -26 t€ | -26 t€ | -32 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 182 t€ | 189 t€ | 181 t€ | 187 t€ | 192 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -78 t€ | -68 t€ | -100 t€ | -105 t€ | -98 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 7 534 € | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 3 906 € |
| Other current liabilities | 9 819 € | 3 517 € | 14 t€ | 7 033 € | 11 t€ | 8 605 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 11 t€ | 7 534 € | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 3 722 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 132 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 10 € | 0 € | 2 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 18 t€ | -24 t€ | -23 t€ | -19 t€ | -15 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 305 € | 6 252 € | 1 862 € | 2 157 € | 0 € | 1 186 € |
| Other intangible assets | 50 t€ | 67 t€ | 83 t€ | 100 t€ | 117 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 59 t€ | 59 t€ | 59 t€ | 59 t€ | 59 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 99 € | 9 € | 1 745 € | 0 € | 20 € | 162 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 80 t€ | 95 t€ | 110 t€ | 115 t€ | 130 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 50 t€ | 67 t€ | 83 t€ | 100 t€ | 117 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 27 t€ | -9 957 € | 32 t€ | 4 560 € | -6 220 € | -35 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 527 € | -209 € | -418 € | -186 € | -1 326 € | -942 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 6 096 € | -9 252 € | -15 t€ | -9 173 € | -4 607 € | -893 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 45 € | 0 € | 0 € | 175 € | 0 € | 53 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 174 t€ | 213 t€ | 155 t€ | 212 t€ | 217 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Services purchased | 9 590 € | -3 115 € | -972 € | -3 431 € | 0 € | – |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 104 t€ | 106 t€ | 111 t€ | 113 t€ | 118 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 28 t€ | -18 t€ | -28 t€ | -14 t€ | -65 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Liabilities | 247 t€ | 265 t€ | 277 t€ | 299 t€ | 321 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 20 t€ | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 24 t€ | 17 t€ | 55 t€ | 54 t€ | 59 t€ | 61 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Villa JaakkolaPitkäkuja 204Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Hamina
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free