Luovi Productions Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 1997. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 712 t€ and operating profit 16 t€; equity ratio -131.8 %. Public buyers bought 112 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 712 t€ | 472 t€ | 665 t€ | 496 t€ |
| Revenue change | 50,8 % | -28,9 % | 34,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -17 t€ | -49 t€ | -42 t€ | -186 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -2,3 % | -10,5 % | -6,3 % | -37,5 % |
| Operating profit | 16 t€ | -82 t€ | -75 t€ | -219 t€ |
| Operating margin | 2,3 % | -17,3 % | -11,3 % | -44,2 % |
| Net profit | 16 t€ | -84 t€ | -88 t€ | -227 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -161 t€ | 179 t€ | 203 t€ | 291 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -131,8 % | -177,1 % | -124,6 % | -74,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,24 | 0,24 | 0,07 | 0,30 |
| Current ratio | 0,24 | 0,26 | 0,07 | 0,41 |
| Debt to revenue | 91,2 % | 127,7 % | 80,3 % | 98,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 280 t€ | 335 t€ | 293 t€ | 422 t€ |
| Equity | -369 t€ | -385 t€ | -296 t€ | -208 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 11 t€ | 3 969 € | 0 € | – |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 712 t€ | 472 t€ | 665 t€ | 496 t€ |
| Other operating income | 62 t€ | 42 t€ | 70 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 430 t€ | -248 t€ | -412 t€ | -311 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 161 t€ | -179 t€ | -203 t€ | -291 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 33 t€ | -32 t€ | -33 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 128 t€ | -142 t€ | -135 t€ | -185 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 16 t€ | -82 t€ | -75 t€ | -219 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 231 € | -2 005 € | -13 t€ | -8 029 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 16 t€ | -84 t€ | -88 t€ | -227 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 16 t€ | -84 t€ | -88 t€ | -227 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 218 t€ | 248 t€ | 281 t€ | 314 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 6 175 € | 0 € | 28 t€ |
| Receivables | 51 t€ | 77 t€ | 12 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 11 t€ | 3 969 € | 0 € | – |
| Current assets | 63 t€ | 87 t€ | 12 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Assets | 280 t€ | 335 t€ | 293 t€ | 422 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | -369 t€ | -385 t€ | -296 t€ | -208 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 388 t€ | 388 t€ | 430 t€ | 366 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 262 t€ | 333 t€ | 158 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Liabilities | 650 t€ | 721 t€ | 589 t€ | 630 t€ |
All financial statement items (55)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 712 t€ | 472 t€ | 665 t€ | 496 t€ |
| Other operating income | 62 t€ | 42 t€ | 70 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 430 t€ | -248 t€ | -412 t€ | -311 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 161 t€ | -179 t€ | -203 t€ | -291 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 33 t€ | -32 t€ | -33 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 128 t€ | -142 t€ | -135 t€ | -185 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 16 t€ | -82 t€ | -75 t€ | -219 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 231 € | -2 005 € | -13 t€ | -8 029 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 16 t€ | -84 t€ | -88 t€ | -227 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 16 t€ | -84 t€ | -88 t€ | -227 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 218 t€ | 248 t€ | 281 t€ | 314 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 6 175 € | 0 € | 28 t€ |
| Receivables | 51 t€ | 77 t€ | 12 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 11 t€ | 3 969 € | 0 € | – |
| Current assets | 63 t€ | 87 t€ | 12 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Assets | 280 t€ | 335 t€ | 293 t€ | 422 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | -369 t€ | -385 t€ | -296 t€ | -208 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 388 t€ | 388 t€ | 430 t€ | 366 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 262 t€ | 333 t€ | 158 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Liabilities | 650 t€ | 721 t€ | 589 t€ | 630 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 95 t€ | 95 t€ | 95 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 132 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 33 t€ | -32 t€ | -33 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 5 714 € | 19 t€ | 11 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 31 t€ | -32 t€ | -28 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 0 € | 5 961 € | 12 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 16 t€ | -84 t€ | -88 t€ | -227 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 240 € | -2 023 € | -13 t€ | -8 032 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | 0 € | 9 982 € |
| Long-term receivables | 4 907 € | 4 907 € | 0 € | – |
| Intangible assets | 79 t€ | 109 t€ | 139 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Other stocks | 0 € | 6 175 € | 0 € | 28 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 46 t€ | 72 t€ | 12 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Liabilities | 280 t€ | 335 t€ | 293 t€ | 422 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 125 t€ | -144 t€ | -169 t€ | -252 t€ |
| Services purchased | 419 t€ | -192 t€ | -389 t€ | -188 t€ |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 388 t€ | 388 t€ | 298 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 0 € | 118 t€ | 55 t€ | 142 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 59 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 4 872 € | -3 625 € | -5 333 € | -5 410 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 4 907 € | 4 907 € | 0 € | – |
| Tangible assets | 138 t€ | 139 t€ | 142 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 11 t€ | 6 388 € | 45 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 20 t€ | 1 273 € | 707 € | 9 621 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 9 € | 18 € | 2 € | 3 € |
| Other current liabilities | 238 t€ | 192 t€ | 42 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 11 t€ | -56 t€ | -23 t€ | -123 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 21 t€ | 52 t€ | 0 € | 42 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 052 € | 2 077 € | 2 769 € | 3 692 € |
| Development expenses | 79 t€ | 103 t€ | 128 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 41 t€ | 42 t€ | 44 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -388 t€ | -304 t€ | -211 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | -6 175 € | 6 175 € | -28 t€ | 28 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Helsinki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free