Walk-In Wellness Ab is a limited company based in Vöyri, registered in 1995. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 40 t€ and operating profit 24 t€; equity ratio 52.1 %. Latest Trade Register entry: line of business changed, 4.5.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40 t€ | 0 € | 4 € |
| Revenue change | – | -100,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 28 t€ | 19 t€ | -3 081 € |
| EBITDA % | 69,0 % | – | -77606,8 % |
| Operating profit | 24 t€ | 14 t€ | -8 472 € |
| Operating margin | 59,6 % | – | -213397,7 % |
| Net profit | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | -9 482 € |
| Personnel costs | 3 554 € | 2 603 € | 2 263 € |
| Equity ratio | 52,1 % | 33,2 % | 25,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,19 | 0,40 | 0,15 |
| Current ratio | 1,54 | 1,96 | 1,64 |
| Debt to revenue | 140,9 % | – | 2269170,0 % |
| Return on equity | 34,9 % | 27,4 % | -30,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 118 t€ | 130 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Equity | 61 t€ | 43 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 1 028 € | 15 t€ | 0 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 40 t€ | 0 € | 4 € |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 27 t€ | 5 394 € |
| Raw materials and services | -111 € | -138 € | -1 870 € |
| Personnel expenses | -3 554 € | -2 603 € | -2 263 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 753 € | -4 471 € | -5 391 € |
| Other operating expenses | -8 725 € | -4 941 € | -4 346 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 24 t€ | 14 t€ | -8 472 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 490 € | -2 593 € | -1 010 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | -9 482 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | -9 482 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Stocks | 76 t€ | 76 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Receivables | 9 600 € | 5 145 € | 7 710 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 028 € | 15 t€ | 0 € |
| Current assets | 87 t€ | 96 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Assets | 118 t€ | 130 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 61 t€ | 43 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 38 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 56 t€ | 49 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Liabilities | 56 t€ | 87 t€ | 92 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 40 t€ | 0 € | 4 € |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 27 t€ | 5 394 € |
| Raw materials and services | -111 € | -138 € | -1 870 € |
| Personnel expenses | -3 554 € | -2 603 € | -2 263 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 753 € | -4 471 € | -5 391 € |
| Other operating expenses | -8 725 € | -4 941 € | -4 346 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 24 t€ | 14 t€ | -8 472 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 490 € | -2 593 € | -1 010 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | -9 482 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | -9 482 € |
| Non-current assets | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Stocks | 76 t€ | 76 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Receivables | 9 600 € | 5 145 € | 7 710 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 028 € | 15 t€ | 0 € |
| Current assets | 87 t€ | 96 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Assets | 118 t€ | 130 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 61 t€ | 43 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 38 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 56 t€ | 49 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Liabilities | 56 t€ | 87 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -363 € | -285 € | -260 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -3 191 € | -2 318 € | -2 002 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 5 904 € | 10 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 38 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Liabilities | 118 t€ | 130 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -138 € | -1 870 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 27 t€ | 31 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 31 t€ | 23 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 619 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -111 € | 0 € | – |
| Investments | 200 € | 200 € | 200 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 9 600 € | 5 145 € | 7 091 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 200 € | 200 € | 200 € |
| Short-term advances received | – | 0 € | 1 500 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 4 077 € | 4 077 € | 4 077 € |
| Other current liabilities | 56 t€ | 42 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | -9 482 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -2 490 € | -2 593 € | -1 010 € |
| Materials and supplies | 76 t€ | 76 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 857 € | 785 € | 3 252 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -3 753 € | -4 471 € | -5 391 € |
| Short-term receivables | 9 600 € | 5 145 € | 7 710 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Line of business changed
Free monthly list: Vöyri
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free