Claudicraft Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 1995. In the financial year ending 31.3.2025, revenue was 566 t€ and operating profit 20 t€; equity ratio 56.6 %. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 566 t€ | 491 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Revenue change | 15,2 % | 33,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 17 t€ | 10 t€ | 42 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 3,0 % | 2,1 % | 11,5 % |
| Operating profit | 20 t€ | 6 557 € | 31 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,5 % | 1,3 % | 8,3 % |
| Net profit | -25 t€ | -11 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -143 t€ | 135 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 56,6 % | 55,1 % | 57,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,63 | 0,70 | 1,00 |
| Current ratio | 0,69 | 0,77 | 1,09 |
| Debt to revenue | 78,3 % | 108,9 % | 147,6 % |
| Return on equity | -4,2 % | -1,7 % | 2,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Equity | 579 t€ | 656 t€ | 724 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 60 t€ | 42 t€ | 68 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 566 t€ | 491 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Other operating income | 120 t€ | 39 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 194 t€ | -134 t€ | -120 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 143 t€ | -135 t€ | -116 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 751 € | -3 667 € | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 326 t€ | -250 t€ | -156 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 20 t€ | 6 557 € | 31 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 44 t€ | -17 t€ | -7 937 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -24 t€ | -10 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Income taxes | 413 € | -673 € | -4 951 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -25 t€ | -11 t€ | 18 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 828 t€ | 991 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Stocks | 16 t€ | 17 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Receivables | 118 t€ | 142 t€ | 167 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 60 t€ | 42 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Current assets | 194 t€ | 200 t€ | 256 t€ |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 579 t€ | 656 t€ | 724 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 162 t€ | 275 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 281 t€ | 260 t€ | 235 t€ |
| Liabilities | 443 t€ | 535 t€ | 545 t€ |
All financial statement items (59)
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 566 t€ | 491 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Other operating income | 120 t€ | 39 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 194 t€ | -134 t€ | -120 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 143 t€ | -135 t€ | -116 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 751 € | -3 667 € | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 326 t€ | -250 t€ | -156 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 20 t€ | 6 557 € | 31 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 44 t€ | -17 t€ | -7 937 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -24 t€ | -10 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Income taxes | 413 € | -673 € | -4 951 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -25 t€ | -11 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 828 t€ | 991 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Stocks | 16 t€ | 17 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Receivables | 118 t€ | 142 t€ | 167 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 60 t€ | 42 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Current assets | 194 t€ | 200 t€ | 256 t€ |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 579 t€ | 656 t€ | 724 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 162 t€ | 275 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 281 t€ | 260 t€ | 235 t€ |
| Liabilities | 443 t€ | 535 t€ | 545 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 6 099 € | -7 358 € | -4 485 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 21 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 031 € | 2 700 € | 6 227 € |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 0 € | 34 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 42 t€ | 35 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 8 592 € | 11 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Finished products | 16 t€ | 17 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 23 t€ | -30 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 340 € | 340 € | 340 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 32 t€ | 65 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 2 072 € |
| Receivables from participating interests (investments) | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 500 € | -4 760 € | 2 169 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 162 t€ | 275 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 8 252 € | 11 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 89 t€ | 61 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Services purchased | 38 t€ | -1 127 € | -3 814 € |
| Wages and salaries | 114 t€ | -99 t€ | -90 t€ |
| Advance payments for intangible assets | – | 0 € | 12 t€ |
| Intangible assets | – | 0 € | 12 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 9 881 € | 26 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 137 € | 5 583 € | 11 t€ |
| Impairment on non-current assets | – | 0 € | -3 891 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 155 t€ | -128 t€ | -119 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 2 072 € |
| Investments | 819 t€ | 979 t€ | 979 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 19 t€ | 16 t€ | 2 365 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 809 t€ | 969 t€ | 969 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -25 t€ | -11 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 161 t€ | 104 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 27 t€ | -20 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 6 € | 140 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 601 t€ | 664 t€ | 704 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 46 t€ | 56 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 751 € | -3 667 € | -7 784 € |
| Short-term receivables | 118 t€ | 142 t€ | 165 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- Music Bar AmadeusTammelanpuistokatu 34Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Tampere
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free