Iisalmen Kuriirikuljetus Oy is a limited company based in Iisalmi, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 758 t€ and operating profit 155 t€; equity ratio 63.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 52 t€ and its income taxes 11 t€. Public buyers bought 7 020 € from it in 2025–2026; the largest buyer is Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos (Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 1.1.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 758 t€ | 881 t€ | 859 t€ | 908 t€ | 831 t€ |
| Revenue change | -13,9 % | 2,6 % | -5,4 % | 9,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 132 t€ | 91 t€ | 110 t€ | 237 t€ | 244 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 17,4 % | 10,4 % | 12,8 % | 26,1 % | 29,4 % |
| Operating profit | 155 t€ | 52 t€ | 57 t€ | 234 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Operating margin | 20,4 % | 5,9 % | 6,6 % | 25,8 % | 24,2 % |
| Net profit | 128 t€ | 42 t€ | 44 t€ | 186 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -457 t€ | 642 t€ | 575 t€ | 515 t€ | 444 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 63,6 % | 58,2 % | 49,3 % | 55,2 % | 52,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,91 | 1,63 | 1,38 | 1,66 | 1,76 |
| Current ratio | 2,91 | 1,63 | 1,38 | 1,66 | 1,76 |
| Debt to revenue | 25,9 % | 19,1 % | 25,0 % | 22,5 % | 24,9 % |
| Return on equity | 37,3 % | 17,8 % | 20,9 % | 73,6 % | 85,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 539 t€ | 403 t€ | 425 t€ | 457 t€ | 438 t€ |
| Equity | 343 t€ | 234 t€ | 209 t€ | 253 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 52 t€ | 50 t€ | 60 t€ | 200 t€ | 197 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 1.1.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 758 t€ | 881 t€ | 859 t€ | 908 t€ | 831 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 262 € | 5 300 € | 2 400 € | 7 785 € | 885 € |
| Raw materials and services | 66 t€ | -91 t€ | -106 t€ | -106 t€ | -98 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 457 t€ | -642 t€ | -575 t€ | -515 t€ | -444 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 23 t€ | -40 t€ | -53 t€ | -3 027 € | -44 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 62 t€ | -62 t€ | -70 t€ | -57 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 155 t€ | 52 t€ | 57 t€ | 234 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -5 227 € | 341 € | -2 037 € | -1 958 € | -1 584 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 160 t€ | 52 t€ | 55 t€ | 232 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Income taxes | 32 t€ | -10 t€ | -11 t€ | -46 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 128 t€ | 42 t€ | 44 t€ | 186 t€ | 199 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 1.1.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 78 t€ | 128 t€ | 159 t€ | 141 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Receivables | 104 t€ | 119 t€ | 105 t€ | 116 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 52 t€ | 50 t€ | 60 t€ | 200 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Current assets | 462 t€ | 275 t€ | 265 t€ | 317 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Assets | 539 t€ | 403 t€ | 425 t€ | 457 t€ | 438 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 343 t€ | 234 t€ | 209 t€ | 253 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 37 t€ | 0 € | 24 t€ | 14 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 159 t€ | 168 t€ | 192 t€ | 191 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Liabilities | 196 t€ | 168 t€ | 215 t€ | 205 t€ | 207 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 1.1.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 758 t€ | 881 t€ | 859 t€ | 908 t€ | 831 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 262 € | 5 300 € | 2 400 € | 7 785 € | 885 € |
| Raw materials and services | 66 t€ | -91 t€ | -106 t€ | -106 t€ | -98 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 457 t€ | -642 t€ | -575 t€ | -515 t€ | -444 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 23 t€ | -40 t€ | -53 t€ | -3 027 € | -44 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 62 t€ | -62 t€ | -70 t€ | -57 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 155 t€ | 52 t€ | 57 t€ | 234 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -5 227 € | 341 € | -2 037 € | -1 958 € | -1 584 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 160 t€ | 52 t€ | 55 t€ | 232 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Income taxes | 32 t€ | -10 t€ | -11 t€ | -46 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 128 t€ | 42 t€ | 44 t€ | 186 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 78 t€ | 128 t€ | 159 t€ | 141 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Receivables | 104 t€ | 119 t€ | 105 t€ | 116 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 52 t€ | 50 t€ | 60 t€ | 200 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Current assets | 462 t€ | 275 t€ | 265 t€ | 317 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Assets | 539 t€ | 403 t€ | 425 t€ | 457 t€ | 438 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 343 t€ | 234 t€ | 209 t€ | 253 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 37 t€ | 0 € | 24 t€ | 14 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 159 t€ | 168 t€ | 192 t€ | 191 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Liabilities | 196 t€ | 168 t€ | 215 t€ | 205 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 66 t€ | -91 t€ | -106 t€ | -106 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 23 t€ | -40 t€ | -53 t€ | -3 027 € | -44 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 79 t€ | -99 t€ | -92 t€ | -95 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 94 t€ | 102 t€ | 83 t€ | 99 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 69 t€ | 119 t€ | 159 t€ | 140 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Income from shares in participating interests | – | 0 € | 20 € | 20 € | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 350 t€ | -524 t€ | -464 t€ | -403 t€ | -347 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 26 € | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 060 € | 6 888 € | 10 t€ | 3 424 € | 1 060 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 605 € | 605 € | 605 € | 605 € | 605 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 128 t€ | 42 t€ | 44 t€ | 186 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 28 t€ | -19 t€ | -19 t€ | -17 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 15 t€ | 0 € | 37 t€ | 34 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 19 t€ | 15 t€ | 29 t€ | 22 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | – | – | 0 € | 67 t€ | 0 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 305 t€ | 106 t€ | 100 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 69 t€ | 119 t€ | 159 t€ | 140 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 6 888 € | 1 638 € | 1 057 € | 43 € | 0 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Liabilities | 539 t€ | 403 t€ | 425 t€ | 457 t€ | 438 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | – | – | 0 € | -74 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 9 501 € | 9 752 € | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 968 € |
| Retained earnings | 215 t€ | 193 t€ | 166 t€ | 0 € | 142 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 305 t€ | 106 t€ | 100 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 88 t€ | 104 t€ | 86 t€ | 94 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Investments | 8 605 € | 8 605 € | 605 € | 605 € | 605 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 37 t€ | 0 € | 24 t€ | 14 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 104 t€ | 119 t€ | 105 t€ | 116 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 37 t€ | 49 t€ | 40 t€ | 41 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 661 € | -1 297 € | -3 114 € | -2 021 € | -1 584 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Iisalmen Kuriirikuljetus Oy is in the upper half of the industry class freight transport by road (2782 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Iisalmi
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free