JMJ-Invest Oy is a limited company based in Vehmaa, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 765 t€ and operating profit 223 t€; equity ratio 96.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 244 t€ and its income taxes 50 t€. Public buyers bought 913 € from it in 2022–2022; the largest buyer is Rikosseuraamuslaitos (Oikeusministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 765 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Revenue change | -29,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 188 t€ | 206 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 24,6 % | 18,9 % |
| Operating profit | 223 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Operating margin | 29,1 % | 22,4 % |
| Net profit | 161 t€ | 196 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -10 t€ | 58 € |
| Equity ratio | 96,0 % | 94,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,91 | 3,51 |
| Current ratio | 2,91 | 3,51 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,0 % | 6,7 % |
| Return on equity | 14,5 % | 16,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Equity | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 13 t€ | 19 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 765 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 60 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 428 t€ | 706 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 10 t€ | -58 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 35 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 130 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 223 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 24 t€ | 280 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 200 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Income taxes | 39 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 161 t€ | 196 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 920 t€ | 958 t€ |
| Receivables | 35 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 13 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Current assets | 288 t€ | 347 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 99 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Liabilities | 99 t€ | 99 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 765 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 60 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 428 t€ | 706 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 10 t€ | -58 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 35 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 130 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 223 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 24 t€ | 280 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 200 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Income taxes | 39 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 161 t€ | 196 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 920 t€ | 958 t€ |
| Receivables | 35 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 13 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Current assets | 288 t€ | 347 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 99 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Liabilities | 99 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 1 600 € | -30 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 35 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 0 € | 57 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 764 t€ | 798 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 946 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 35 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 13 t€ | 1 300 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 16 t€ | 7 343 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 113 € | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 43 € | 24 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 20 t€ | 304 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 34 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 240 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 254 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 2 475 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 40 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 2 475 € | 0 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 4 001 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 161 t€ | 196 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 240 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 19 t€ |
| Investments | 153 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 293 € | -28 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 301 t€ | 582 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 18 t€ | 4 012 € |
| Services purchased | 126 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 476 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 8 362 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Short-term advances received | 53 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 153 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 34 t€ | 46 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, JMJ-Invest Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class short-stay accommodation in holiday cottages and cabins (155 companies with taxable income; median 11 t€, 23 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Vehmaa
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free