Oy Relix Ltd Finland is a limited company based in Kotka, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,3 M€ and operating profit 6 661 €; equity ratio 24.0 %. Public buyers bought 240 € from it in 2025–2025; the largest buyer is Museovirasto (Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 971 t€ |
| Revenue change | 23,9 % | -13,9 % | 14,2 % | 5,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | -24 t€ | 61 t€ | 5 € | 35 t€ | -1 626 € |
| EBITDA % | -1,9 % | 6,0 % | 0,0 % | 3,4 % | -0,2 % |
| Operating profit | 6 661 € | 33 t€ | -20 t€ | 7 957 € | -30 t€ |
| Operating margin | 0,5 % | 3,3 % | -1,7 % | 0,8 % | -3,1 % |
| Net profit | -2 090 € | 26 t€ | -25 t€ | -343 € | -38 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -618 t€ | 447 t€ | 580 t€ | 573 t€ | 490 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 24,0 % | 30,5 % | 14,6 % | 21,4 % | 24,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,69 | 0,90 | 0,64 | 0,70 | 0,41 |
| Current ratio | 0,69 | 0,90 | 0,64 | 0,70 | 0,41 |
| Debt to revenue | 24,9 % | 22,6 % | 21,9 % | 24,8 % | 21,7 % |
| Return on equity | -2,1 % | 26,1 % | -57,4 % | -0,5 % | -54,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 409 t€ | 328 t€ | 301 t€ | 324 t€ | 280 t€ |
| Equity | 98 t€ | 100 t€ | 44 t€ | 69 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 125 t€ | 79 t€ | 99 t€ | 2 225 € | 37 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 971 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 200 € | 7 200 € | 5 700 € | 21 t€ | 8 976 € |
| Raw materials and services | 432 t€ | -348 t€ | -353 t€ | -287 t€ | -308 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 618 t€ | -447 t€ | -580 t€ | -573 t€ | -490 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 31 t€ | -28 t€ | -20 t€ | -27 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 171 t€ | -160 t€ | -246 t€ | -154 t€ | -184 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 6 661 € | 33 t€ | -20 t€ | 7 957 € | -30 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 751 € | -7 055 € | -4 816 € | -8 301 € | -7 922 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -2 090 € | 26 t€ | -25 t€ | -343 € | -38 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -2 090 € | 26 t€ | -25 t€ | -343 € | -38 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 242 t€ | 165 t€ | 145 t€ | 165 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Receivables | 42 t€ | 84 t€ | 57 t€ | 156 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 125 t€ | 79 t€ | 99 t€ | 2 225 € | 37 t€ |
| Current assets | 167 t€ | 163 t€ | 156 t€ | 158 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Assets | 409 t€ | 328 t€ | 301 t€ | 324 t€ | 280 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 073 € | 8 073 € | 8 073 € | 8 073 € | 8 073 € |
| Capital and reserves | 98 t€ | 100 t€ | 44 t€ | 69 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 69 t€ | 48 t€ | 15 t€ | 27 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 242 t€ | 180 t€ | 242 t€ | 228 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Liabilities | 311 t€ | 228 t€ | 257 t€ | 254 t€ | 211 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 971 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 200 € | 7 200 € | 5 700 € | 21 t€ | 8 976 € |
| Raw materials and services | 432 t€ | -348 t€ | -353 t€ | -287 t€ | -308 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 618 t€ | -447 t€ | -580 t€ | -573 t€ | -490 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 31 t€ | -28 t€ | -20 t€ | -27 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 171 t€ | -160 t€ | -246 t€ | -154 t€ | -184 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 6 661 € | 33 t€ | -20 t€ | 7 957 € | -30 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 751 € | -7 055 € | -4 816 € | -8 301 € | -7 922 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -2 090 € | 26 t€ | -25 t€ | -343 € | -38 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -2 090 € | 26 t€ | -25 t€ | -343 € | -38 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 242 t€ | 165 t€ | 145 t€ | 165 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Receivables | 42 t€ | 84 t€ | 57 t€ | 156 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 125 t€ | 79 t€ | 99 t€ | 2 225 € | 37 t€ |
| Current assets | 167 t€ | 163 t€ | 156 t€ | 158 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Assets | 409 t€ | 328 t€ | 301 t€ | 324 t€ | 280 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 073 € | 8 073 € | 8 073 € | 8 073 € | 8 073 € |
| Capital and reserves | 98 t€ | 100 t€ | 44 t€ | 69 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 69 t€ | 48 t€ | 15 t€ | 27 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 242 t€ | 180 t€ | 242 t€ | 228 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Liabilities | 311 t€ | 228 t€ | 257 t€ | 254 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 484 t€ | -364 t€ | -487 t€ | -480 t€ | -418 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 33 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 40 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 39 t€ | 81 t€ | 53 t€ | 155 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 42 t€ | 84 t€ | 57 t€ | 155 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 74 t€ | -65 t€ | -83 t€ | -73 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Liabilities | 409 t€ | 328 t€ | 301 t€ | 324 t€ | 280 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 86 t€ | 77 t€ | 54 t€ | 72 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | 0 € | 2 000 € | – | – |
| Long-term accounts payable | 69 t€ | 48 t€ | 15 t€ | 22 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 12 t€ | 40 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 311 t€ | -289 t€ | -274 t€ | -215 t€ | -231 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 90 t€ | 90 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | – | – | – | 1 194 € | 1 194 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 59 t€ | 54 t€ | 65 t€ | 43 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 96 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 119 t€ | 112 t€ | 92 t€ | 112 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 123 t€ | 96 t€ | 105 t€ | 116 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Investments | 123 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 60 t€ | -19 t€ | -9 758 € | -19 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 4 193 € | 15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -2 090 € | 26 t€ | -25 t€ | -343 € | -38 t€ |
| Services purchased | 121 t€ | -60 t€ | -78 t€ | -73 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 11 € | 19 € | 0 € | 15 € | 76 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 € | 4 234 € | – | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 31 t€ | -28 t€ | -20 t€ | -27 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | – | – | – | 1 194 € | 1 194 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | 0 € | 173 € | – | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 762 € | -7 074 € | -6 816 € | -8 316 € | -7 998 € |
| Other current liabilities | 60 t€ | 30 t€ | 59 t€ | 29 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 2 029 € | -24 t€ | 1 177 € | 1 521 € | 39 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 501 € | 2 555 € | 0 € | 200 € | 1 547 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Kotka
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free