Jormita Oy is a limited company based in Kaarina, registered in 1992. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 182 t€ and operating profit 8 678 €. Its taxable income in 2024 was 5 243 € and its income taxes 1 048 €. Public buyers bought 8 660 € from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Sairaalapalvelut (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 182 t€ | 167 t€ | 179 t€ | 167 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Revenue change | 9,3 % | -6,6 % | 7,1 % | 8,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 7 636 € | 3 015 € | 6 064 € | 12 t€ | -11 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 4,2 % | 1,8 % | 3,4 % | 7,2 % | -7,0 % |
| Operating profit | 8 678 € | 1 625 € | 5 578 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Operating margin | 4,8 % | 1,0 % | 3,1 % | 6,8 % | -7,5 % |
| Net profit | 6 943 € | 1 298 € | 4 536 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -118 t€ | 103 t€ | 115 t€ | 107 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Balance sheet total | 57 t€ | 42 t€ | 49 t€ | 37 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 23 t€ | 16 t€ | 28 t€ | 7 677 € | 11 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 182 t€ | 167 t€ | 179 t€ | 167 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 13 t€ | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 118 t€ | -103 t€ | -115 t€ | -107 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 042 € | -1 390 € | -485 € | -647 € | -863 € |
| Other operating expenses | 41 t€ | -44 t€ | -46 t€ | -35 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 678 € | 1 625 € | 5 578 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | -2 € | 6 € | -2 € | -68 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 679 € | 1 623 € | 5 584 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 736 € | -325 € | -1 048 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 6 943 € | 1 298 € | 4 536 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 30 t€ | 21 t€ | 19 t€ | 28 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 23 t€ | 16 t€ | 28 t€ | 7 677 € | 11 t€ |
| Assets | 57 t€ | 42 t€ | 49 t€ | 37 t€ | 34 t€ |
All financial statement items (23)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 182 t€ | 167 t€ | 179 t€ | 167 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 13 t€ | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 118 t€ | -103 t€ | -115 t€ | -107 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 042 € | -1 390 € | -485 € | -647 € | -863 € |
| Other operating expenses | 41 t€ | -44 t€ | -46 t€ | -35 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 678 € | 1 625 € | 5 578 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | -2 € | 6 € | -2 € | -68 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 679 € | 1 623 € | 5 584 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 736 € | -325 € | -1 048 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 6 943 € | 1 298 € | 4 536 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Receivables | 30 t€ | 21 t€ | 19 t€ | 28 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 23 t€ | 16 t€ | 28 t€ | 7 677 € | 11 t€ |
| Assets | 57 t€ | 42 t€ | 49 t€ | 37 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 1 307 € | -1 322 € | -1 087 € | -1 153 € | -1 007 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 1 € | 7 € | 1 € | 2 € |
| Tangible assets | 3 127 € | 4 169 € | 1 456 € | 1 942 € | 2 589 € |
| Pension expenses | 5 914 € | -4 848 € | -4 430 € | -3 507 € | -3 404 € |
| Liabilities | 57 t€ | 42 t€ | 49 t€ | 37 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Services purchased | 8 395 € | -12 t€ | -6 480 € | -5 767 € | -4 078 € |
| Wages and salaries | 111 t€ | -97 t€ | -110 t€ | -102 t€ | -105 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 4 888 € | -3 993 € | -5 553 € | -7 293 € | -7 701 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -3 € | -1 € | -3 € | -70 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 042 € | -1 390 € | -485 € | -647 € | -863 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Jormita Oy is in the lower half of the industry class manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation (111 companies with taxable income; median 80 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Kaarina
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free