Power MP Shop Oy is a limited company based in Vantaa, registered in 1992. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 129 t€ and operating profit 750 €; equity ratio 44.4 %. Public buyers bought 6 754 € from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 129 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Revenue change | 20,7 % | -0,1 % | -0,1 % | -10,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -275 € | -18 t€ | 9 619 € | -281 € | -3 636 € |
| EBITDA % | -0,2 % | -16,6 % | 9,0 % | -0,3 % | -3,1 % |
| Operating profit | 750 € | -19 t€ | 7 796 € | -2 710 € | -6 875 € |
| Operating margin | 0,6 % | -17,8 % | 7,3 % | -2,5 % | -5,8 % |
| Net profit | 796 € | -19 t€ | 7 781 € | -2 570 € | -6 886 € |
| Personnel costs | -52 t€ | 35 t€ | 19 t€ | 38 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 44,4 % | 60,9 % | 88,2 % | 74,2 % | 75,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,87 | 1,22 | 5,36 | 2,20 | 2,31 |
| Current ratio | 1,61 | 2,14 | 7,37 | 3,21 | 3,23 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,8 % | 9,1 % | 4,6 % | 10,3 % | 9,2 % |
| Return on equity | 6,0 % | -125,7 % | 21,3 % | -8,2 % | -20,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 30 t€ | 25 t€ | 41 t€ | 42 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Equity | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 37 t€ | 31 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 10 t€ | 7 369 € | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 129 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 427 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 32 t€ | -40 t€ | -37 t€ | -23 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 52 t€ | -35 t€ | -19 t€ | -38 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 025 € | -1 367 € | -1 822 € | -2 429 € | -3 239 € |
| Other operating expenses | 48 t€ | -49 t€ | -41 t€ | -46 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 750 € | -19 t€ | 7 796 € | -2 710 € | -6 875 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -46 € | 51 € | -15 € | 140 € | -11 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 796 € | -19 t€ | 7 781 € | -2 570 € | -6 886 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 796 € | -19 t€ | 7 781 € | -2 570 € | -6 886 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 3 075 € | 4 100 € | 5 466 € | 7 288 € | 9 718 € |
| Stocks | 12 t€ | 8 880 € | 9 833 € | 11 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Receivables | 4 112 € | 4 184 € | 6 062 € | 6 798 € | 9 607 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 10 t€ | 7 369 € | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Current assets | 27 t€ | 21 t€ | 36 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Assets | 30 t€ | 25 t€ | 41 t€ | 42 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 37 t€ | 31 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 17 t€ | 9 684 € | 4 885 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Liabilities | 17 t€ | 9 684 € | 4 885 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 129 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 427 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 32 t€ | -40 t€ | -37 t€ | -23 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 52 t€ | -35 t€ | -19 t€ | -38 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 025 € | -1 367 € | -1 822 € | -2 429 € | -3 239 € |
| Other operating expenses | 48 t€ | -49 t€ | -41 t€ | -46 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 750 € | -19 t€ | 7 796 € | -2 710 € | -6 875 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -46 € | 51 € | -15 € | 140 € | -11 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 796 € | -19 t€ | 7 781 € | -2 570 € | -6 886 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 796 € | -19 t€ | 7 781 € | -2 570 € | -6 886 € |
| Non-current assets | 3 075 € | 4 100 € | 5 466 € | 7 288 € | 9 718 € |
| Stocks | 12 t€ | 8 880 € | 9 833 € | 11 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Receivables | 4 112 € | 4 184 € | 6 062 € | 6 798 € | 9 607 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 10 t€ | 7 369 € | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Current assets | 27 t€ | 21 t€ | 36 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Assets | 30 t€ | 25 t€ | 41 t€ | 42 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 37 t€ | 31 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 17 t€ | 9 684 € | 4 885 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Liabilities | 17 t€ | 9 684 € | 4 885 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 13 t€ | 1 696 € | 1 425 € | 3 038 € | 167 € |
| Wages and salaries | 43 t€ | -29 t€ | -13 t€ | -29 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -3 350 € | -953 € | -1 192 € | 1 002 € | -6 839 € |
| Pension expenses | 7 617 € | -6 341 € | -5 009 € | -8 569 € | -6 237 € |
| Tangible assets | 3 075 € | 4 100 € | 5 466 € | 7 288 € | 9 718 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 025 € | -1 367 € | -1 822 € | -2 429 € | -3 239 € |
| Liabilities | 30 t€ | 25 t€ | 41 t€ | 42 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 991 € | 2 988 € | 3 186 € | 3 422 € | 2 847 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 377 € | -554 € | -899 € | -1 119 € | -1 466 € |
| Materials and supplies | 12 t€ | 8 880 € | 9 833 € | 11 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 796 € | -19 t€ | 7 781 € | -2 570 € | -6 886 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 252 € | 252 € | 252 € | 252 € | 252 € |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -255 € | -124 € | 0 € | -1 182 € |
| Retained earnings | 9 879 € | 32 t€ | 26 t€ | 32 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 35 t€ | -39 t€ | -36 t€ | -24 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 120 € | 0 € | 116 € | 0 € | 2 645 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 60 € | 120 € | 0 € | 140 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 845 € | 3 765 € | 2 912 € | 7 930 € | 3 286 € |
| Shares and holdings | 252 € | 252 € | 252 € | 252 € | 252 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 1 196 € | 2 760 € | 3 376 € | 4 115 € |
| Short-term receivables | 4 112 € | 4 184 € | 6 062 € | 6 798 € | 9 607 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 14 € | -69 € | -15 € | 0 € | -11 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 075 € | 4 100 € | 5 466 € | 7 288 € | 9 718 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 179 € | 4 223 € | 547 € | 0 € | 7 469 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Vantaa
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free