Billnäsin ravintola ja nautinto Oy is a limited company based in Raasepori, registered in 1990. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 2,7 M€ and operating profit 85 t€; equity ratio 1.6 %. Public buyers bought 94 t€ from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Ulkoministeriö (Ulkoministeriön hallinnonala). It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Revenue 20242,7 M€+16 % on the previous year
Operating profit85 t€3,2 % of revenue
Net profit83 t€EBITDA 95 t€
Equity ratio1,6 %quick ratio 1,36
In business36 yrsregistered 23.5.1990
Sales to public buyers94 t€2022–2025
Alcohol licences1latest 12.4.2021
Raasepori: 9 new companies in 30 days
- Grönberg Solutions OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
- Shoreline OyTaiteen ja kulttuurin live-tapahtumien järjestäminen
- Selkko Oy AbOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | 15,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 95 t€ | 29 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 3,6 % | 1,3 % |
| Operating profit | 85 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,2 % | 0,8 % |
| Net profit | 83 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 657 t€ | 728 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 1,6 % | -24,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,36 | 1,08 |
| Current ratio | 1,43 | 1,18 |
| Debt to revenue | 15,5 % | 16,5 % |
| Return on equity | 1236,1 % | – |
| Balance sheet total | 424 t€ | 304 t€ |
| Equity | 6 676 € | -76 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 27 t€ | 81 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 1 242 € | 8 195 € |
| Raw materials and services | -1,4 M€ | -1,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -657 t€ | -728 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -10 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -512 t€ | -185 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 85 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 254 € | 549 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 90 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 83 t€ | 19 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 39 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Stocks | 18 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Receivables | 339 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 27 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Current assets | 384 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Assets | 424 t€ | 304 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 046 € | 5 046 € |
| Capital and reserves | 6 676 € | -76 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 148 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 269 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Liabilities | 417 t€ | 380 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 1 242 € | 8 195 € |
| Raw materials and services | -1,4 M€ | -1,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -657 t€ | -728 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -10 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -512 t€ | -185 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 85 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 254 € | 549 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 90 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 83 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 39 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Stocks | 18 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Receivables | 339 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 27 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Current assets | 384 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Assets | 424 t€ | 304 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 046 € | 5 046 € |
| Capital and reserves | 6 676 € | -76 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 148 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 269 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Liabilities | 417 t€ | 380 t€ |
| Services purchased | -226 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -81 t€ | -100 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 12 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 83 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 15 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -10 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 140 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -1,2 M€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Group contribution | -7 000 € | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | -547 t€ | -595 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 48 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -5 498 € | 10 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -146 € | -262 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 399 € | 811 € |
| Other social security expenses | -18 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 148 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Long-term receivables from Group companies | 245 t€ | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 39 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 4 661 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 83 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 94 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -92 t€ | -110 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 29 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 39 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 0 € | 80 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 87 € | 87 € |
| Long-term receivables | 245 t€ | 0 € |
| Materials and supplies | 18 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 32 t€ | 6 382 € |
| Liabilities | 424 t€ | 304 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Ravintola Billnäs RuukkiRuukintie 8Anniskelu