Sund Partners Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 1990. In the financial year ending 31.1.2025, revenue was 1,0 M€ and operating profit 902 t€; equity ratio 99.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 3,4 M€ and its income taxes 680 t€. Latest Trade Register entry: line of business changed, 17.6.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,0 M€ | 848 t€ |
| Revenue change | 18,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 925 t€ | 499 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 92,1 % | 58,9 % |
| Operating profit | 902 t€ | 499 t€ |
| Operating margin | 89,8 % | 58,9 % |
| Net profit | 2,0 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Personnel costs | 29 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,9 % | 99,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 60,83 | 122,10 |
| Current ratio | 470,23 | 603,15 |
| Debt to revenue | 3,4 % | 3,0 % |
| Return on equity | 7,4 % | 10,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 27,3 M€ | 26,8 M€ |
| Equity | 27,3 M€ | 26,8 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 1,9 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,0 M€ | 848 t€ |
| Other operating income | 94 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -25 t€ | -274 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -29 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -23 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | -120 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 902 t€ | 499 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1,6 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2,5 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Income taxes | -503 t€ | -674 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2,0 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 11,2 M€ | 11,2 M€ |
| Stocks | 14,0 M€ | 12,4 M€ |
| Receivables | 193 t€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,9 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Current assets | 16,1 M€ | 15,6 M€ |
| Assets | 27,3 M€ | 26,8 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 27,3 M€ | 26,8 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 34 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Liabilities | 34 t€ | 26 t€ |
All financial statement items (49)
| 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,0 M€ | 848 t€ |
| Other operating income | 94 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -25 t€ | -274 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -29 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -23 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | -120 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 902 t€ | 499 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1,6 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2,5 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Income taxes | -503 t€ | -674 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2,0 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Non-current assets | 11,2 M€ | 11,2 M€ |
| Stocks | 14,0 M€ | 12,4 M€ |
| Receivables | 193 t€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,9 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Current assets | 16,1 M€ | 15,6 M€ |
| Assets | 27,3 M€ | 26,8 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 27,3 M€ | 26,8 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 34 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Liabilities | 34 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 251 € | 24 € |
| Wages and salaries | -24 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 1,6 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 0 € | 1,7 M€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Pension expenses | -1 065 € | -32 € |
| Tangible assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -23 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 27,3 M€ | 26,8 M€ |
| Investments | 10,1 M€ | 10,1 M€ |
| Other social security expenses | -3 766 € | -3 574 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 853 t€ | 876 t€ |
| Share premium reserve | 757 € | 757 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 287 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 2,0 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 25,3 M€ | 24,0 M€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -1,6 M€ | -1,9 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 762 € | 76 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 0 € | 1,7 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 31 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 10,1 M€ | 10,1 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 23 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other stocks | 14,0 M€ | 12,4 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 193 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 188 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -847 € | -46 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 8 500 € | 2 448 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 11 t€ | 4 587 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Sund Partners Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (2751 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Line of business changed
- Registered office moved
- Change of CEO
Free monthly list: Helsinki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free