Fysiokeskus Itäkunto Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 1990. In the financial year ending 31.3.2025, revenue was 303 t€ and operating profit -5 689 €; equity ratio -153.1 %. Public buyers bought 13 t€ from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki). It has won 2 public contracts in EU procurement notices.
Revenue 2025303 t€-2 % on the previous year
Operating profit-5 689 €-1,9 % of revenue
Net profit-15 t€EBITDA -3 085 €
Equity ratio-153,1 %quick ratio 0,42
In business36 yrsregistered 2.5.1990
Sales to public buyers13 t€2022–2025
Contracts won25,4 M€ in total
Helsinki: 341 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 303 t€ | 311 t€ | 384 t€ | 406 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Revenue change | -2,4 % | -19,1 % | -5,4 % | 5,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | -3 085 € | -14 t€ | -187 € | 20 t€ | -23 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -1,0 % | -4,5 % | -0,0 % | 5,0 % | -6,1 % |
| Operating profit | -5 689 € | -21 t€ | -9 285 € | 11 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Operating margin | -1,9 % | -6,7 % | -2,4 % | 2,7 % | -9,3 % |
| Net profit | -15 t€ | -27 t€ | -15 t€ | 4 139 € | -42 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 147 t€ | 148 t€ | 193 t€ | 207 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -153,1 % | -87,9 % | -71,1 % | -43,7 % | -53,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,42 | 0,55 | 0,53 | 0,91 | 0,88 |
| Current ratio | 0,46 | 0,59 | 0,59 | 0,97 | 0,97 |
| Debt to revenue | 55,2 % | 59,1 % | 37,2 % | 36,2 % | 36,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 66 t€ | 98 t€ | 83 t€ | 102 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Equity | -101 t€ | -86 t€ | -59 t€ | -45 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 4 279 € | 4 262 € | 4 417 € | 4 466 € | 4 304 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 303 t€ | 311 t€ | 384 t€ | 406 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Other operating income | 8 945 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 8 063 € |
| Raw materials and services | -7 241 € | -7 844 € | -8 156 € | -12 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -147 t€ | -148 t€ | -193 t€ | -207 t€ | -212 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -2 604 € | -6 824 € | -9 098 € | -9 346 € | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -161 t€ | -169 t€ | -182 t€ | -167 t€ | -187 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -5 689 € | -21 t€ | -9 285 € | 11 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 672 € | -5 666 € | -5 362 € | -6 798 € | -5 844 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -15 t€ | -27 t€ | -15 t€ | 4 139 € | -42 t€ |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -100 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -15 t€ | -27 t€ | -15 t€ | 4 139 € | -42 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 8 322 € | 21 t€ | 28 t€ | 29 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Stocks | 4 801 € | 5 266 € | 5 381 € | 4 099 € | 4 708 € |
| Receivables | 49 t€ | 67 t€ | 46 t€ | 65 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 279 € | 4 262 € | 4 417 € | 4 466 € | 4 304 € |
| Current assets | 58 t€ | 77 t€ | 56 t€ | 74 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Assets | 66 t€ | 98 t€ | 83 t€ | 102 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | -101 t€ | -86 t€ | -59 t€ | -45 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 41 t€ | 53 t€ | 49 t€ | 71 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 127 t€ | 131 t€ | 94 t€ | 76 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Liabilities | 167 t€ | 184 t€ | 143 t€ | 147 t€ | 140 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 303 t€ | 311 t€ | 384 t€ | 406 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Other operating income | 8 945 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 8 063 € |
| Raw materials and services | -7 241 € | -7 844 € | -8 156 € | -12 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -147 t€ | -148 t€ | -193 t€ | -207 t€ | -212 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -2 604 € | -6 824 € | -9 098 € | -9 346 € | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -161 t€ | -169 t€ | -182 t€ | -167 t€ | -187 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -5 689 € | -21 t€ | -9 285 € | 11 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 672 € | -5 666 € | -5 362 € | -6 798 € | -5 844 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -15 t€ | -27 t€ | -15 t€ | 4 139 € | -42 t€ |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -100 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -15 t€ | -27 t€ | -15 t€ | 4 139 € | -42 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 8 322 € | 21 t€ | 28 t€ | 29 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Stocks | 4 801 € | 5 266 € | 5 381 € | 4 099 € | 4 708 € |
| Receivables | 49 t€ | 67 t€ | 46 t€ | 65 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 279 € | 4 262 € | 4 417 € | 4 466 € | 4 304 € |
| Current assets | 58 t€ | 77 t€ | 56 t€ | 74 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Assets | 66 t€ | 98 t€ | 83 t€ | 102 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | -101 t€ | -86 t€ | -59 t€ | -45 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 41 t€ | 53 t€ | 49 t€ | 71 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 127 t€ | 131 t€ | 94 t€ | 76 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Liabilities | 167 t€ | 184 t€ | 143 t€ | 147 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 7 812 € | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 7 812 € | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 848 € | 3 683 € | 2 581 € | 5 467 € | 3 693 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 53 € | 7 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | -2 604 € | -6 824 € | -9 098 € | -9 346 € | -12 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -28 t€ | -27 t€ | -35 t€ | -37 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -9 673 € | -5 806 € | -5 444 € | -7 058 € | -5 844 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -15 t€ | -27 t€ | -15 t€ | 4 139 € | -42 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -94 t€ | -67 t€ | -53 t€ | -57 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 90 t€ | 100 t€ | 63 t€ | 22 t€ | 7 830 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -465 € | -115 € | 1 282 € | -609 € | -1 860 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 € | 140 € | 83 € | 270 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 13 t€ | 8 599 € | 5 591 € | 5 222 € | 8 591 € |
| Liabilities | 66 t€ | 98 t€ | 83 t€ | 102 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 9 639 € | 9 742 € | 13 t€ | 20 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Investments | 510 € | 510 € | 510 € | 510 € | 610 € |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 48 t€ | 64 t€ | 40 t€ | 54 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -115 € | 0 € | -285 € | -1 632 € |
| Wages and salaries | -115 t€ | -116 t€ | -154 t€ | -165 t€ | -171 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -6 776 € | -7 614 € | -9 438 € | -11 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 26 t€ | 38 t€ | 34 t€ | 56 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 4 801 € | 5 266 € | 5 381 € | 4 099 € | 4 708 € |
| Short-term receivables | 49 t€ | 67 t€ | 46 t€ | 65 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 510 € | 510 € | 510 € | 510 € | 610 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | – | – | – | -10 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | -3 698 € | -4 744 € | -4 759 € | -5 520 € | -5 639 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | 0 € | 3 238 € | 5 169 € | 9 106 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Public contracts won
- Anbudsförfrågan för fysioterapi inom NylandFolkpensionsanstalten4,7 M€
- Anbudsförfrågan gällande vattenterapi för NylandFolkpensionsanstalten740 t€