La-Bamba Finland Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 1989. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 527 t€ and operating profit 19 t€; equity ratio 59.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 14 t€ and its income taxes 2 767 €. Public buyers bought 26 t€ from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 527 t€ | 530 t€ | 573 t€ | 544 t€ |
| Revenue change | -0,6 % | -7,5 % | 5,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 14 t€ | 36 t€ | 37 t€ | 9 763 € |
| EBITDA % | 2,6 % | 6,7 % | 6,4 % | 1,8 % |
| Operating profit | 19 t€ | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 5 940 € |
| Operating margin | 3,7 % | 5,1 % | 5,9 % | 1,1 % |
| Net profit | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 32 t€ | -7 829 € |
| Personnel costs | -279 t€ | 270 t€ | 271 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 59,8 % | 48,0 % | 29,5 % | 1,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,08 | 1,50 | 1,29 | 0,84 |
| Current ratio | 2,11 | 1,52 | 1,31 | 0,87 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,6 % | 11,9 % | 13,7 % | 14,4 % |
| Return on equity | 21,0 % | 47,8 % | 96,7 % | -725,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 113 t€ | 121 t€ | 112 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Equity | 68 t€ | 58 t€ | 33 t€ | 1 079 € |
| Cash and bank | 63 t€ | 60 t€ | 56 t€ | 17 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 527 t€ | 530 t€ | 573 t€ | 544 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 456 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 126 t€ | -129 t€ | -157 t€ | -153 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 279 t€ | -270 t€ | -271 t€ | -264 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 757 € | -8 503 € | -2 867 € | -3 823 € |
| Other operating expenses | 99 t€ | -95 t€ | -109 t€ | -116 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 19 t€ | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 5 940 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 161 € | -778 € | -2 020 € | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | 26 t€ | 32 t€ | -7 829 € |
| Income taxes | 3 935 € | 1 564 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 32 t€ | -7 829 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 17 t€ | 26 t€ | 8 602 € | 11 t€ |
| Stocks | 1 247 € | 1 242 € | 1 581 € | 2 289 € |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 46 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 63 t€ | 60 t€ | 56 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Current assets | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 103 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Assets | 113 t€ | 121 t€ | 112 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 68 t€ | 58 t€ | 33 t€ | 1 079 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 46 t€ | 63 t€ | 79 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Liabilities | 46 t€ | 63 t€ | 79 t€ | 78 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 527 t€ | 530 t€ | 573 t€ | 544 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 456 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 126 t€ | -129 t€ | -157 t€ | -153 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 279 t€ | -270 t€ | -271 t€ | -264 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 757 € | -8 503 € | -2 867 € | -3 823 € |
| Other operating expenses | 99 t€ | -95 t€ | -109 t€ | -116 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 19 t€ | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 5 940 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 161 € | -778 € | -2 020 € | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | 26 t€ | 32 t€ | -7 829 € |
| Income taxes | 3 935 € | 1 564 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 32 t€ | -7 829 € |
| Non-current assets | 17 t€ | 26 t€ | 8 602 € | 11 t€ |
| Stocks | 1 247 € | 1 242 € | 1 581 € | 2 289 € |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 46 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 63 t€ | 60 t€ | 56 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Current assets | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 103 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Assets | 113 t€ | 121 t€ | 112 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 68 t€ | 58 t€ | 33 t€ | 1 079 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 46 t€ | 63 t€ | 79 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Liabilities | 46 t€ | 63 t€ | 79 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 209 t€ | -204 t€ | -217 t€ | -214 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | 0 € | 570 € | 700 € |
| Other current liabilities | 14 t€ | 23 t€ | 37 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 5 127 € | 5 188 € | 5 243 € | 2 283 € |
| Tangible assets | 17 t€ | 26 t€ | 8 602 € | 11 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 5 127 € | 5 188 € | 5 243 € | 2 283 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 305 € | 1 406 € | 140 € | 6 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 5 757 € | -8 503 € | -2 867 € | -3 823 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 300 € | 300 € | 14 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 40 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 268 € | 6 369 € | 12 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 9 114 € | -6 027 € | -7 912 € | -8 363 € |
| Liabilities | 113 t€ | 121 t€ | 112 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 124 t€ | -129 t€ | -156 t€ | -153 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 60 t€ | -60 t€ | -46 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 36 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 467 € | -2 184 € | -2 160 € | -14 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 1 247 € | 1 242 € | 1 581 € | 2 289 € |
| Services purchased | 1 820 € | 0 € | 0 € | -718 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 32 t€ | -7 829 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -5 € | -338 € | -708 € | 53 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 514 € | 15 t€ | 3 613 € | 2 412 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 27 t€ | 33 t€ | 29 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 17 t€ | 26 t€ | 8 602 € | 11 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 51 t€ | 28 t€ | -1 444 € | 6 385 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, La-Bamba Finland Oy is in the lower half of the industry class contract catering service activities and other food service activities (79 companies with taxable income; median 30 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Helsinki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free