Suomen Ilmakuva Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 1988. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 357 t€ and operating profit 6 309 €; equity ratio 79.6 %. Public buyers bought 62 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 357 t€ | 463 t€ | 469 t€ | 363 t€ |
| Revenue change | -23,0 % | -1,3 % | 29,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 533 € | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | -12 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 0,1 % | 3,0 % | 5,9 % | -3,3 % |
| Operating profit | 6 309 € | 8 647 € | 22 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Operating margin | 1,8 % | 1,9 % | 4,7 % | -3,9 % |
| Net profit | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 27 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -133 t€ | 173 t€ | 169 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 79,6 % | 76,1 % | 71,1 % | 71,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,24 | 2,87 | 3,75 | 4,40 |
| Current ratio | 4,31 | 3,75 | 4,12 | 4,71 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,9 % | 14,1 % | 18,5 % | 21,9 % |
| Return on equity | 7,8 % | 5,4 % | 12,5 % | -5,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 261 t€ | 274 t€ | 301 t€ | 283 t€ |
| Equity | 208 t€ | 208 t€ | 214 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 77 t€ | 82 t€ | 130 t€ | 152 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 357 t€ | 463 t€ | 469 t€ | 363 t€ |
| Other operating income | 750 € | 2 975 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 76 t€ | -91 t€ | -97 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 133 t€ | -173 t€ | -169 t€ | -123 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 776 € | -5 402 € | -5 475 € | -2 033 € |
| Other operating expenses | 138 t€ | -187 t€ | -175 t€ | -174 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 6 309 € | 8 647 € | 22 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 921 € | 2 619 € | 4 698 € | 4 085 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 27 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 27 t€ | -10 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 32 t€ | 28 t€ | 51 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Stocks | 57 t€ | 58 t€ | 23 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Receivables | 50 t€ | 46 t€ | 37 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 77 t€ | 82 t€ | 130 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Current assets | 229 t€ | 245 t€ | 250 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Assets | 261 t€ | 274 t€ | 301 t€ | 283 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 208 t€ | 208 t€ | 214 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 53 t€ | 65 t€ | 61 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Liabilities | 53 t€ | 65 t€ | 87 t€ | 80 t€ |
All financial statement items (55)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 357 t€ | 463 t€ | 469 t€ | 363 t€ |
| Other operating income | 750 € | 2 975 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 76 t€ | -91 t€ | -97 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 133 t€ | -173 t€ | -169 t€ | -123 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 776 € | -5 402 € | -5 475 € | -2 033 € |
| Other operating expenses | 138 t€ | -187 t€ | -175 t€ | -174 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 6 309 € | 8 647 € | 22 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 921 € | 2 619 € | 4 698 € | 4 085 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 27 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 27 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 32 t€ | 28 t€ | 51 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Stocks | 57 t€ | 58 t€ | 23 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Receivables | 50 t€ | 46 t€ | 37 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 77 t€ | 82 t€ | 130 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Current assets | 229 t€ | 245 t€ | 250 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Assets | 261 t€ | 274 t€ | 301 t€ | 283 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 208 t€ | 208 t€ | 214 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 53 t€ | 65 t€ | 61 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Liabilities | 53 t€ | 65 t€ | 87 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 30 t€ | -37 t€ | -35 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 5 776 € | -5 402 € | -5 475 € | -2 033 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 830 € | 830 € | 0 € | – |
| Tangible assets | 8 381 € | 9 696 € | 13 t€ | 6 100 € |
| Retained earnings | 149 t€ | 155 t€ | 145 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 49 t€ | 45 t€ | 37 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 777 € | -136 € | 332 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 43 t€ | 37 t€ | 31 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 469 € | 3 942 € | 4 061 € | 6 767 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 911 € | 2 412 € | 3 732 € | 5 325 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -2 € | -1 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 18 t€ | 20 t€ | 21 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 44 t€ | 60 t€ | 59 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 2 972 € | 4 787 € | 4 410 € | 2 547 € |
| Other intangible assets | 24 t€ | 18 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Finished products | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 18 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 830 € | 830 € | 0 € | – |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -5 011 € | 209 € | 968 € | -1 240 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 19 t€ | 27 t€ | 25 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to Group companies | – | 0 € | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 24 t€ | 18 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Shares and holdings | 44 t€ | 60 t€ | 59 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 27 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | – | 0 € | 28 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Investments | – | 0 € | 28 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 4 431 € | -5 254 € | -9 017 € | -2 058 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 74 t€ | -126 t€ | -103 t€ | -76 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 900 € | 4 362 € | 2 225 € | 2 400 € |
| Wages and salaries | 98 t€ | -131 t€ | -125 t€ | -94 t€ |
| Work in progress | 973 € | 196 € | 332 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 261 t€ | 274 t€ | 301 t€ | 283 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1 815 € | 35 t€ | 5 862 € | -1 835 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 8 381 € | 9 696 € | 13 t€ | 6 100 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Turku
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free